H kainh (65 resultados)
Editorial: Clarendon Press 1881
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Blind stamped binding; stained front cover; backstrip torn; gilt lettering on backstrip; loose pages. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock…photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 9,90Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Gewicht in Gramm: 550 leichte gebrauchsspuren,innen sauber.

Idioma: Griego Moderno
Editorial: British and Foreign Bible Society 1958
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. Second Edition. 787 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In GRIECHISCHER Sprache. el Gewicht… in Gramm: 370.
Editorial: The British and Foreign Bible Society 1957
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,02
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.
Editorial: British And Foreign Bible Societ 1934
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoThe Guru Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,94
Envío por EUR 13,91Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1945 Reprint Edition without Jacket on red cloth - collectable - will send out 1 st class post First edition without jacket on red cloth will send out 1 st class post - rare and collectable.
Editorial: British and Foreign Bible Society, London 1923
- Tapa dura
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Eberhard Nestle's latest text, the 4th. This text is a collation of Tischendorf, Westcott and Hort and Bernhard Weiss. Text pages have wide margins.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Tapa dura
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Idioma: Griego Moderno
Editorial: British and Foreign Bible Society, London 1939
- Tapa dura
Librería: West End Books, Colwyn Bay Conwy North Wales, , Reino UnidoWest End Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 17,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. No Dust Jacket, blue cloth hardback with gilt lettering on spine, rubbed edges, sunned endpapers, mottled page edges, otherwise clean tight copy in good condition, 668pp Russian text plus 4pp of coloured maps. Greek text "Advertisement!" at front of the book in English. First published by th…e British and Foreign Bible Society in connection with the Centenary 1904 Book#103740.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 46,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Text With Critical Apparatus. Book.
Editorial: The Clarendon Press 1897
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 14,93
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. 8vo bound in maroon cloth. Front board is extremely loose hanging by one thread. Both boards have a black lined border. Cloth colour on… boards has faded. Spine is missing. Two pre-title pages are detached. Pen and pencil markings throughout. Last four pages are loose. Red tinted page edges. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.

Idioma: Griego Moderno
Editorial: British and Foreign Bible Society 1912
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,95
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 638 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. Namensvermerk d…es Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. In GRIECHISCHER Sprache. el Gewicht in Gramm: 265.

Editorial: British and Foreign Bible Society 1939
- Tapa dura
Librería: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, , Reino UnidoAucott & Thomas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Clean hardback bound in black leather with gilt titles. Leather is cracked and worn especially at the spine (where it is flaking) and edges, page edges gilt, gift inscription to David Christie-Murrray dated 1942. viii + 670 pages, maps.
Editorial: Clarendon Press 1897
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 16,71
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Octavo, brown cloth binding, gilt lettering on backstrip, bumped corners, some pen and pencil writing. Please note the Image in this list…ing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.

Editorial: British and Foreign Bible Society 1910
- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,30
Envío por EUR 26,78Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 668 pages. name ffep, cover worn.
Editorial: E Typographeo Clarendoniano 1825
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,89
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN.
Editorial: The Trinitarian Bible Society
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 38,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 61,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Text With Critical Apparatus. Book.
Editorial: British and Foreign Bible Society, London 1931
- Tapa dura
Librería: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Reino UnidoCHARLES BOSSOM
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,77
Envío por EUR 34,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No DJ. Green cloth boards with gilt titling on spine, rubbed to edges. viii, 668 pages colour maps. Clean and tight. Size: 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The British and Foreign Bible Society, London 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: Merandja Books, Cornwall, , Reino UnidoMerandja Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,55
Envío por EUR 64,90Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. A hrdback book with black leather boards and in very good condition, dated 1952. Text with critical apparatus.
Editorial: Oxford Clarendon Press 1897
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 33,42
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. 8vo. Blue calf boards. Gilt lettering on spine, with trim and Oxford crest. Edges of spine scuffed. Edges of leaves red (faded). Please n…ote the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The British & Foreign Bible Society 1904
- Tapa dura
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino UnidoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 59,68
Envío por EUR 23,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Black Leather. Condición: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. For its centenary in 1904 the Bible Society adopted by permission the text of the Greek Testament edited for the Privilegierte Wurttembergische Bibelanstalt in Stuttgart by Eberhard Nestle.This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please em…ail for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Signed by Previous Owner.
Editorial: Semptibus Samuelis rBagster, London. 1842
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 42,67
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. Backstrip faded and damaged slightly. Covers marked and edgeworn. Pages cut. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual it…em,450grams, ISBN.

Editorial: The British & Foreign Bible Society, 1962, London. 1962
Librería: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, EspañaLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 28,00
Envío por EUR 17,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
15x11. Tela editorial. 787 pgs. Texto en griego. Firma de anterior poseedor. Sello. Leves roces en las cubiertas. 693158.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 50,23
Envío por EUR 64,72Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - 'Text With Critical Apparatus' presents a scholarly version of the Greek New Testament, meticulously prepared for researchers, theologians, and students of biblical studies. The work serves as a foundational resource for the academic study of the Christian scriptures, providing the original… Greek text alongside a comprehensive critical apparatus. This apparatus documents significant textual variants across historical manuscripts, allowing for a rigorous examination of the manuscript tradition and the development of the biblical text.By offering deep insight into the linguistic and historical foundations of the scriptures, this volume enables readers to engage with the textual nuances and editorial decisions that have shaped modern translations. The inclusion of the critical apparatus facilitates a comparative study of various readings, ensuring that scholars have access to the essential tools for textual criticism. Whether used for advanced academic research or serious personal study, 'Text With Critical Apparatus' remains a vital instrument for exploring the transmission and philology of the New Testament.This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you may see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 63,44
Envío por EUR 65,63Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - 'Text With Critical Apparatus' presents a scholarly version of the Greek New Testament, meticulously prepared for researchers, theologians, and students of biblical studies. The work serves as a foundational resource for the academic study of the Christian scriptures, providing the original Greek…text alongside a comprehensive critical apparatus. This apparatus documents significant textual variants across historical manuscripts, allowing for a rigorous examination of the manuscript tradition and the development of the biblical text.

- Tapa dura
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 134,70
Envío por EUR 5,61Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. English and Greek text. Brown cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; edges worn, heavier at corners and spine ends; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket. Previous owner's name on free front endpaper; interior clean and unmarked; 560 pages.
Editorial: Published by E Typographeo Clarendoniano (Clarendon Press), Oxonii (Oxford) 1863
- Tapa dura
Librería: Keoghs Books, Skipton, Reino UnidoKeoghs Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 35,81
Envío por EUR 32,45Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
, [2] xxii + 696 [2] pages, Latin Monitum the rest in Greek with Bible Book references in the margins Reprint , this is a neat little book, there is a small white mark in the grain of the front board, some (neat) marginal annotations, owner inscribed to first blank, bookplate to front pastedown, in very good condition , full bro…wn morocco with blind stamping and ruling to the front and back boards, raised bands and ruling to the spine with gilt titles (in Greek) Octavo 16.2 x 11cm Hardback ISBN.
Editorial: Clarendon Press, Oxford 1881
- Tapa dura
Librería: Leaf and Stone Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaLeaf and Stone Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 62,29
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. VIII, 560pp + 2 unnumbered pages. Greek language. Book has blue cloth cover with gold text on spine. Very minor wear to tail and corners, slight bumping on tail, minor mark on front cover, back hinge cracked. Ex-library with white text on spine, stamps, pocket, marginalia, and underlin…ing throughout. ; Ex-Library; 570 pages.
Editorial: British And Foreign Bible Societ 1934
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoThe Guru Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 57,02
Envío por EUR 13,91Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. readable copy but heavily pencilled in on both end papers + split down one side seam and some loosenss but readable copy.