Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longman Group Limited, Essex, London, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0582330564 ISBN 13: 9780582330566
Librería: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Alemania
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito3rd ed. (1st ed. 1964). Einband berieben, Bibliotheksstempel auf Vorsatz, Illustr., 330 S., kart. Lieferung mit beiliegender Rechnung, MwSt. ist ausgewiesen. Gerne beraten wir zu weiteren Titeln aus Ihrem Themengebiet und bearbeiten Ihre Gesuche. Mit Bitte um Beachtung: aufgrund schlechter Erfahrungen liefern wir nicht an DHL Paketstationen. Bitte auf eine korrekte, aktuelle und vollständige Zustellanschrift achten. PayPal: bitte auf für uns gebührenfreie Zahlung achten. Geographics: A certificate series Gramm 600.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Mercury Publications, NY, 1952
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 19, No. 107. Cover art by Salter. Includes "Tyger! Tyger!" by A. H. Z. Carr; "Stranger in the Park" by Thomas Walsh; "The Twelve-Minute Grave" by Roy Vickers; "De Crimine" by Miriam Allen deFord; "The Bearded Golfer" by Michael Arlen; "Two of a Kind" by Laurence Kirk; "Dead Man" by James M. Cain; "Torrid Zone" by Fletcher Flora; "The Gold-Makers" by J. B. S. Haldane; "Nesselrode to Jeopardy" by S. J. Perelman; "You Got to Have Luck" (First) by S. R. Ross; "Tom Sawyer, Detective" (conclusion) by Mark Twain; "The Case of the Arctic Explorers" by Austin Ripley; "Detective Directory" by Robert P. Mills. Wraps re-glued; minor soiling; corner wear. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Comp, 1996
ISBN 10: 9810228023 ISBN 13: 9789810228026
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Publicado por Mercury Publications, NY, 1952
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 19, No. 107. Cover art by Salter. Includes "Tyger! Tyger!" by A. H. Z. Carr; "Stranger in the Park" by Thomas Walsh; "The Twelve-Minute Grave" by Roy Vickers; "De Crimine" by Miriam Allen deFord; "The Bearded Golfer" by Michael Arlen; "Two of a Kind" by Laurence Kirk; "Dead Man" by James M. Cain; "Torrid Zone" by Fletcher Flora; "The Gold-Makers" by J. B. S. Haldane; "Nesselrode to Jeopardy" by S. J. Perelman; "You Got to Have Luck" (First) by S. R. Ross; "Tom Sawyer, Detective" (conclusion) by Mark Twain; "The Case of the Arctic Explorers" by Austin Ripley; "Detective Directory" by Robert P. Mills. A little scribble and marks in pencil on first page; tanning; edge and corner wear; small losses at spine ends. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, SG, 1996
ISBN 10: 981022849X ISBN 13: 9789810228491
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 44,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This is a pocket book to assist in the interpretation of routine biochemical results. It contains comprehensive tests of causes of abnormalities and associated algorithms, that is, an aide-memoire plus flow charts to assist in diagnosis. The material is based on the author's vast experience in teaching hospitals and in providing services to general practitioners.This book, which covers all routine bichemical tests, is aimed at medical students, house officers and general practitioners.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Research Council of Canada, Canada, 1969
Librería: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Reino Unido
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Very scarce. The paperback journal has been bound in teal cloth boards with silver cover titles, with printed 'Podospora' label taped to spine. A few light spots to boards only. A few spots to front endpaper and outside edges of textblock. Otherwise crisp, clean and bright. Attractive bookplate to FFEP. From the Canadian Journal of Botany, Vol. 47, 1969, pp. 1999-2048. Printed 1 page per sheet (with blank versos). This detailed taxonomic study defined the genus based on ascospore morphology and provided a key for identifying 64 species, including 10 new species. 56 are illustrated. Please note we have a number of mycological monographs that have been bound in matching or similar teal cloth boards.
Publicado por Longmans, 1965
Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ex School book. 2nd impression, some wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, corners bumped and worn, top and bottom of spine bumped and worn, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear, school sticker on front and paper and a couple of school ink stamps on first and last pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition Reprint. A lightly worn copy. 329262.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 981024035X ISBN 13: 9789810240356
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, Singapore, 1996
ISBN 10: 981022849X ISBN 13: 9789810228491
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This is a pocket book to assist in the interpretation of routine biochemical results. It contains comprehensive tests of causes of abnormalities and associated algorithms, that is, an aide-memoire plus flow charts to assist in diagnosis. The material is based on the authors vast experience in teaching hospitals and in providing services to general practitioners.This book, which covers all routine bichemical tests, is aimed at medical students, house officers and general practitioners. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 981024035X ISBN 13: 9789810240356
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Manchester Philosophical Society, Manchester, 1894
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 16,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 7 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 22 cms. Category: Manchester Philosophical Society; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Publicado por Knopf, New York, 1924
Librería: Good Books In The Woods, Spring, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. Includes: An Article "Politician: Female" by James M. Cain. An Article "The Liberty Bell" by Henry J. Ford. A Poem "The Shroud of Color" by Countee P. Cullen. An Article "Aesthetics: A Palaver" by Lewis Mumford. Very Good Minus green wraps with red decorative border on front cover. Ships same or next business day. Book has normal edge and shelf wear, small tears along edges of covers, faded on spine and edges of covers, bumps on spine ends; overall, pages are clean and tight. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 383 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific 1996-08, 1996
ISBN 10: 981022849X ISBN 13: 9789810228491
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 45,33
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 47,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a detailed analysis and summary of the ways scientists have historically studied and measured the presence of iron. The author provides a comprehensive overview of the field, starting with the earliest methods and progressing chronologically through to the present day. The book provides a deep and nuanced examination of this topic by discussing the evolving technologies that researchers have employed over the course of many years, as well as the broader historical and philosophical contexts in which these studies have taken place. Throughout the book, the author considers the ways in which evolving scientific methods for measuring iron have affected the development of iron chemistry. This book will appeal to anyone interested in the history of analytical chemistry. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por World Scientific, Singapore, 2022
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 22,82
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. ISBN:9781944660161,ix+287pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 981024035X ISBN 13: 9789810240356
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 49,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 981024035X ISBN 13: 9789810240356
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 54,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 981022849X ISBN 13: 9789810228491
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 60,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 7.20x4.70x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 981024035X ISBN 13: 9789810240356
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 75,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 4th edition. 300 pages. 10.75x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, Singapore, 1996
ISBN 10: 981022849X ISBN 13: 9789810228491
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 80,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This is a pocket book to assist in the interpretation of routine biochemical results. It contains comprehensive tests of causes of abnormalities and associated algorithms, that is, an aide-memoire plus flow charts to assist in diagnosis. The material is based on the authors vast experience in teaching hospitals and in providing services to general practitioners.This book, which covers all routine bichemical tests, is aimed at medical students, house officers and general practitioners. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, SG, 1996
ISBN 10: 981022849X ISBN 13: 9789810228491
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 41,76
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This is a pocket book to assist in the interpretation of routine biochemical results. It contains comprehensive tests of causes of abnormalities and associated algorithms, that is, an aide-memoire plus flow charts to assist in diagnosis. The material is based on the author's vast experience in teaching hospitals and in providing services to general practitioners.This book, which covers all routine bichemical tests, is aimed at medical students, house officers and general practitioners.