Publicado por Fries Museum, Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 1979
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. 15 full page color plates plus text illustrations. With texts in Dutch by J. H. Brouwer, Juub Bosmans, and H. J. Prakke. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the Fries Museum, Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 27 July - 3 September 1979. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A hint of very light shelf wear to wraps, otherwise As New. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 32 pages.
Publicado por Gabriel Beauchesne, Editeur, Paris, 1923
Librería: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché, Condición: très bon état. 169 pages, non coupées, in-8.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Gabriel Beauchesne, Paris, 1923
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Moderate handling to covers. Otherwise clean and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy. 171pp.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Assen/Maastricht, Van Gorcum 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 9023224531 ISBN 13: 9789023224532
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: viij, 168pp., 10 essays, illustrations, tables, notes, bibliography, notes on authors. Contributors: J.P.A. Coopmans - Th.E.A. Bosman - B.C.M. Jacobs - E.J.M.F.C. Broers - F.W.M. De Koning-Klaassen - R.W.G. Lombarts - W.M. Lindemann - A.Fl. Gehlen. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 4: Brabantse Rechtshistorische Reeks.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Assen/Maastricht, Van Gorcum 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 9023224175 ISBN 13: 9789023224174
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: viij, 232pp., 14 essays, illustrations, references, notes on authors. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 3: Brabantse Rechtshistorische Reeks.
Publicado por Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Verloren. 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 9065501002 ISBN 13: 9789065501004
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's sewn brown paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: 320pp., 5 large essays, illustrations, notes & references. CONTENTS: 1. De Vita Heinrici II imperatoris van bisschop Adelbold van Utrecht. 2. De handelsrelaties van het Makassaarse rijk volgens de Notitie van Cornelis Speelman uit 1670. 3. Isaac de Pinto. Anecdotes Historiques touchant le Stadhoudérat des Indes dans l'illustre maison d'Orange en 1748 et 1749. 4. De Bataafse Omwenteling te Zeist. Aantekeningen uit het Gemeindiarium van de Evangelische Broedergemeente te Zeist, 4 januari-5 februari 1795. 5. De RKSP en de val van Colijn in 1939. Very fine copy. Volume 03: Nederlandse Historische Bronnen.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Assen/Maastricht, Van Gorcum 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 9023225694 ISBN 13: 9789023225690
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 17,25
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: frontispiece portrait, x, 320pp., bibliography prof. Coopmans, 25 essays, illustrations, list subscribers. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 5: Brabantse Rechtshistorische Reeks.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Augsburg : Pattloch, 2000 Buch und Zeitschriften Vlg., 1994
Librería: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Alemania
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, Gewebe. Condición: Gut. [144] S. : überw. Ill. SU., gebraucht: guter und sauberer Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1094.
Publicado por Louvain - 1911, 1911
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecrétariat de la société scientifique, Louvain - 1911, 15,50x24,50 cm, relié, 583 pages et 1 planche hors-texte en frontispice : portrait américain de Georges Lemoine Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bechtermünzverlag,1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 3860473891 ISBN 13: 9783860473894
Librería: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoo. Seitenangabe, 4°, Oppbd, zahlreiche farbige Bebilderung, sehr gut.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Ceuterick, Louvain, 1911
Librería: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Befriedigend. Louvain, Ceuterick 1911. gr.8°. 23 p. OU. (back repaired with cloth-stripe, label on frontcover, slightly stained).- Stamp verso title.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bechtermünzverlag,1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 3860473891 ISBN 13: 9783860473894
Librería: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, Alemania
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Cover leicht verschmutzt.
Publicado por Louvain, Ackermans, (?), 4ème editon, 1910
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohalfcloth, large 8vo 281+vii pp. facsimile of manuscripts; with annotations in red ink in margins; good condition.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Ceuterick, Louvain, 1913
Librería: L'ENCRIVORE (SLAM-ILAB), VENDOME, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Satisfaisant. Fascicule de 33 pages - etat satisfaisant.
Publicado por Anvers & La Haye: Martinus Nijhoff, 1924., 1924
Librería: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Frontispiece, 2 leaves, 41 pp + Facsimile Reprint [36 pp, 1 leaf]. Original printed wrappers. Small chip to upper edge of front wrapper near spine, else Very Good. Édition de la Société des Bibliophiles Anversois No. 38.
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWeltbild, Augsburg, 1998. 144 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Pappband, quart---- neuwertig, ungelesen / original verlagsfrisch verschweißt - 854 Gramm.
EUR 198,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neu.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Imprimerie Ceuterick, Louvain, 1914
Librería: L'ENCRIVORE (SLAM-ILAB), VENDOME, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Satisfaisant. 62 pages - broché - dos avec manques - envoi de l'auteur - etat correct. Signé par l'auteur.
Publicado por Anvers/ La Haye, 1924, 1924
Librería: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 55,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxli + 36 + [i] pp., brochure originale, dans la série "Edition de la société des bibliophiles anversois" nr.38, imprimé sur papier de luxe, exemplaire à grandes marges (27x18cm.), bon état, [Introduction en français, texte de S.Stevin en néerlandais], B102795.
Publicado por Editions Gabriel Beauchesne, Paris, 1923
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Etiquette couverture + dos, tampon page de garde, 169 pages Langue : français.
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPattloch, Augsburg, 1994, 1. Aufl., 100 S., Hardcover (gebunden), 4°, mit Schutzumschlag, , Schutzumschlag: leicht bestoßen, leicht verknickt, Buchblock: minimal gelockert,
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bechtermünzverlag,1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 3860473891 ISBN 13: 9783860473894
Librería: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Alemania
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Gut. 10 Seiten; 9783860473894.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Publicado por Marché du Vendredi Anvers : M. Nijhoff La Haye, 1924
Librería: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgica
EUR 16,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Poor. Non lu. Couverture insolée et durci, dos cassé French Dutch Simon Stevin presenteerde als eerste decimale getallen in het leven van alledag.
Publicado por NON PRECISE
EUR 55,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R260172132: NON DATE. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 18 pages. Quelques illustrations et une carte en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 922-Religieux.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bechtermünz/Weltbild, Augsburg, 1998
ISBN 10: 3860473891 ISBN 13: 9783860473894
Librería: Der Buchfreund, Wien, Austria
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal-Pappband. Condición: Sehr gut. 4 Original-Pappband de o.P.
Publicado por Anvers/ La Haye, 1924, 1924
Librería: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 49,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxli + 36 + [i] pp., 24cm., br.orig., dans la série "Edition de la société des bibliophiles anversois" nr.38, non coupé, imprimé sur papier de luxe, bon état, [Introduction en français, texte de S.Stevin en néerlandais], B89310.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 64. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1910 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 64.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 80. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1911 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 80.
Librería: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 93,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2. Anvers, (Antwerpen ) , Société des Bibliophiles Anversois / La Haye ( 's Gravenhage ) Martinus Nijhoff, 1924, in-8°, 42 pp + 36 pp (facsimilé) , broché, couverture souple d'origine. Édition de la Société des Bibliophiles Anversois. Facsimile edition of the only work written in Dutch listed in Percy Muir's '' Printing and the Mind of Man''. Ironically this first modern study with facsimile is written in French, allthough published in the same place of printing as the original edition.
Librería: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 56,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAnvers - La Haye, Société des Bibliophiles Anversois, 1924, in-8°, 41 + 36 pp, sewn, orig. stiff wrapper (outer margin of wrapper slightly damaged, first pages browned due to inferior paper quality of the wrapper, copy printed on high quality paper, uncut and unopened). Fac-simile edition with commentary in French of this 16th century mathematical treatise. The only book in the Dutch language to figure in Carter's ''Printing and the mind of man''.