Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Author's signature on title page. Clean pages. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. The book is signed by Author. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Publicado por Leipzig, Paul, ca 1915., 1915
Librería: Antiquariat Lorych, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito12°. 64 Seiten. Mit48 Abb. OBroschur. Miniaturbibliothek Nr. 608-609.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 34,19
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 25,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Publicado por La Guilde du Livre, Lausanne, 1952
Librería: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReliure de l'éditeur. Condición: Bon état. Jean-Jacques Gut Ilustrador. 243 pp. Volume no. 173. Exemplaire no. 8742.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 34,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780387945071.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 45,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Publicado por Hatier, Paris, 1971
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Bon état. in-4° Description :Non paginé. Perforé. Rousseurs. Couverture salie. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. D03760 3540128670 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Il cofanetto (se previsto) è complessivamente integro e ben conservato, può presentare minime tracce d'uso e piccole imperfezioni.Sovraccoperta complessivamente integra e ben conservata, può presentare minime imperfezioni quali lievi gualciture o piccoli strappetti senza mancanze.Copertina complessivamente integra e ben conservata. Può presentare piccoli strappetti senza mancanze, o lievi gualciture.Dorso complessivamente integro. Può presentare minimi strappetti e le tracce di una educata consultazione.Tagli complessivamente ben conservati; possono presentare una leggera brunitura e fioriture trascurabili.L'interno è complessivamente ben tenuto, può presentare un naturale invecchiamento della carta ed una educata consultazione.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Ottimo (Fine). Book.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 53,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Publicado por CMA Geniessen auf gut deutsch, 1985
Librería: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Alemania
EUR 4,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gebraucht - sehr gut. Broschiert 32 S. sehr guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung Zustand: 2, gebraucht - sehr gut, Broschiert CMA Geniessen auf gut deutsch , 1985 32 S. , Rindfleisch herzhaft und delikat, CMA Geniessen auf gut deutsch.
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library in GOOD condition with library-signature and stamp(s). Some traces of use. R-16507 3540128670 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München Stadtkämmerei, 1995
Librería: Versandantiquariat Alraune, Dachau, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoO Broschur, 8°. 32 S. Umschlagsfarbe zum Rücken hin etwas aufgehellt, sonst gut. Sprache: de.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por kl 473
Librería: Hans Kümmerle - Antiquariat, Goeppingen, BW, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 19,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKnopf, H. E. Der Weg zur Gesundheit. Ein ärztliches Hausbuch für Gesunde und Kranke beiderlei Geschlechts. Mit vielen Hundert Abb. und 24 Tafeln. Ulm, Ebner Vlg. 1911. Gr. 8°. XV, 917 S. Fraktur. OHLn. Gelockert, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch.
Publicado por Edusp, 2021
ISBN 10: 6557850334 ISBN 13: 9786557850336
Librería: Livraria Ingá, Niterói, RJ, Brasil
EUR 21,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New; Esta obra apresenta a alunos de graduação e pós-graduação em engenharia, com linguagem clara e direta, os fundamentos e as técnicas de otimização por programação matemática. A teoria é exposta de forma didática, por meio de exemplos numéricos em vez de deduções matemáticas formais. O livro avança de forma gradual, começando por conceitos básicos de cálculo e álgebra linear e passando por programação linear (LP), não linear (NLP) e inteira mista (MILP e MINLP). Tem o intuito de capacitar o leitor a formular modelos de otimização com variáveis contínuas e binárias, resolvê-los manualmente ou por meio de programas comerciais e interpretar os resultados. Problemas são resolvidos e ilustrados passo a passo por meio dos programas Gams, Lingo e Excel Solver.; 408 pages.
Publicado por Edusp, 2021
ISBN 10: 6557850334 ISBN 13: 9786557850336
Librería: Livraria Ingá, Niterói, RJ, Brasil
EUR 21,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New; Esta obra apresenta a alunos de graduação e pós-graduação em engenharia, com linguagem clara e direta, os fundamentos e as técnicas de otimização por programação matemática. A teoria é exposta de forma didática, por meio de exemplos numéricos em vez de deduções matemáticas formais. O livro avança de forma gradual, começando por conceitos básicos de cálculo e álgebra linear e passando por programação linear (LP), não linear (NLP) e inteira mista (MILP e MINLP). Tem o intuito de capacitar o leitor a formular modelos de otimização com variáveis contínuas e binárias, resolvê-los manualmente ou por meio de programas comerciais e interpretar os resultados. Problemas são resolvidos e ilustrados passo a passo por meio dos programas Gams, Lingo e Excel Solver.; 408 pages.
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 208 Seiten Schnitt dezent fleckig. 498 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 360 Gebundene Ausgabe, Größe: 14.7 x 2.3 x 22.4 cm.
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Author signed copy. Not inscribed to anyone. Light wear and some light cover creasing. Presentation label inside front cover. No text marks. 7th printing.
Publicado por Argosy, London, 1950
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. A A Milne In Vino Veritas. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195151453 ISBN 13: 9780195151459
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 68,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 45,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.