Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell, 1963
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell, New York, 1959
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing #B136 of this novel. Light edgewear. In very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell, New York, 1953
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Dell edition, first printing #1E of this story of Arctic survival. In very good condition.
Publicado por Dell First Edition, Greenwich, CT, 1955
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Reading Copy. First Edition. 2nd printing, Dec. 1955; #D81. Cover art by C. E. Monroe, Jr. Spine taped, covering hinge areas; tanned; creasing; edge and corner wear; minor rear cover edge tear. Reading copy. Book.
Publicado por Dell Books, 1966
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Paperback. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing. Light shelving foxing/dust-dulling on page edges. Book has a slight musty smell from basement storage.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. No writing or tears; tanned pages; back cover crease; s.
Publicado por DELL PUBLISHING
ISBN 10: 1199289787 ISBN 13: 9781199289780
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: USED Good. 2nd printing 1966.
Publicado por dell first edition,, 1953
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. 001, good , many creases (ADVENTURE NOVEL), paperback,
Publicado por Gold Medal 801, 1958
Librería: GREAT BOOKS, St Louis Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good Plus. 3rd Printing.
Publicado por Dell Publ., 1963
Librería: Outta Shelves, Centuria, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 286 pp. Very nice early paperback, cover is bright, maybe slightly toned. Small crease in upper right corner. Spine and binding solid. Price on cover 50c. ID# PF4.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por dell first edition, 1959
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. 1st Edition. men, girls and airplanes/.
Publicado por Dell First Editions, NY, 1953
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. #1E. Paperback Original First Printing. 286pp. Paperback Original. Cover by C.E. Monroe. Slight wear, near spine tip and top edge. Photos on request. Size: Mass Market.
Publicado por Dell Books., USA., 1953
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. C.E. Monroe Jr.Painted Cover. Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. 286 pages. "Arctic search, and of two men and one woman who learned the meaning of raw courage." >> Cover creasing. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Dell Publishing Company, Inc., New York, 1963
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Book condition is very good. Very minor edge wear to very few edges. Very minor shelfwear. Back cover creased and curled. 286 pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por Dell First Editions. New York: Dell Publishing Co., 1956
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. reprint. D-81 good , many creases Cover by C. E. Monroe, Jr. paperback,
Publicado por dell first edition,, 1953
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. 001, very good , creases (ADVENTURE NOVEL), paperback,
Publicado por Fawcett Gold Medal, 1957
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. First Printing. s649. Light creasing and wear, pages yellowed; else a good copy of a vintage paperback. Movie tie in. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 222335.
Publicado por Fawcett Gold Medal, 1950
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Printing. 120. Light creasing and wear, pages tanned; else a very good vintage paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 221716.
Publicado por DELL, New York, NY, 1953
Librería: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good Plus. Cover Art C.E. Monroe, Jr. Ilustrador. First Paperback Edition. Dell First Edition book #1E. The tension had been building up in the squadron all through the long cold winter, and that afternoon it broke wide open. Wear at edges, reading creases, some creases on book, some soiling, rubbed, interior browning. Size: 4 1/4" x 6 3/8". PAPERBACK.
Publicado por dell, 1963
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 2146 very good , creases (ADVENTURE NOVEL), paperback,
Publicado por Dell First Editions. New York: Dell Publishing Co., 1956
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. reprint. D-81 very good , creases Cover by C. E. Monroe, Jr. paperback,
Publicado por dell first edition,, 1953
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. 001, very good +, creases (ADVENTURE NOVEL), paperback,
Publicado por Fawcett Publications, Inc Gold Medal Books, Greenwich, Conn, 1958
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. PBO - Paperback Original. Gold Medal Book #801. Something was wrong, McMahan thought, first the money and now this girl - it too good to be true. Light edge and overall wear. A very good copy.
Publicado por Fawcett, 1956
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounknown_binding. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Dell, 1953
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Dell First Edition # 1E. Cover by C.E. Monroe, Jr. Moderate wear to covers.
Publicado por Gold Medal, 1950
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Gold Medal Books. Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publishing., 1957
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. S-649 very good Movie tie-in. john wayne, maureen o'hara paperback,
Publicado por Dell First Editions. New York: Dell Publishing Co., 1955
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. reprint. D-81 very good +, creases Cover by C. E. Monroe, Jr. paperback,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gold Medal Book, 1951
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Dell Books., Canada, 1956
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair to Good, Reading Copy. Girl in Lingerie GGA Good-Girl-Art painted cover. Ilustrador. Second Edition By Publisher. 123 Pages; ** Goodreads: I was sick of my comfortable , routine life. I wanted the adventurous days of the war. I wanted to live with danger. I was bored with my wife and children, and I remembered the women I'd known. So when Bobo and Annie turned up, I was ready for them. I'd found the sense of danger again--with a vengeance. And, besides, I couldn't say no to Annie.; >>> This is a reading copy. HEAVY Creasing to Covers, spine slant; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.