Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cleveland Museum of Art Bookstore, 2005
ISBN 10: 0940717832 ISBN 13: 9780940717831
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cleveland Museum of Art, 2005
ISBN 10: 0940717832 ISBN 13: 9780940717831
Librería: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Near Fine. 2005 Cleveland Museum of Art. Exhibition catalog. Softcover. Color and black & white photographs. High-quality glossy paper. NOT Remaindered. NOT ex-library. Binding tight. Appears to be unread. Covers have very light edge and surface wear. Spine NOT creased. Pages clean and unmarked. 179 pages. Catalog of an exhibition held Jul. 10-Sept. 4, 2005, Cleveland Museum of Art. Selected by Jane Farver, Louis Grachos, amd Jeffrey D. Grove.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dallas Museum of Art/Walker Art, 2013
ISBN 10: 1935963023 ISBN 13: 9781935963028
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cleveland Museum of Art, 2004
ISBN 10: 0940717743 ISBN 13: 9780940717749
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cleveland Museum of Art, 2004
ISBN 10: 0940717743 ISBN 13: 9780940717749
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cleveland Museum of Art, 2003
ISBN 10: 0940717743 ISBN 13: 9780940717749
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 152 pages; new condition; still in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CLEVELAND MUSEUM OF ART, CLEVELAND O, 2003
ISBN 10: 0940717743 ISBN 13: 9780940717749
Librería: ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. PHOTOS Ilustrador. 1st Edition. BOOK IS AS NEW APPEARS UNREAD PUBLISHED IN CONJUNCTION WITH AN EXHIBIT HELD IN 2003 AT THE CLEVELAND MUSEUM ART A WONDERFUL COLLECTION OF AMERICAN DRAWINGS WITH BIOGRAPHIES OF EACH ARTIST TICKET STUB AND BROCHURE LAID IN A VERY INTERESTING AND WELL RESERCHED TITLE UNMARKED NO BENDS OR FOLDS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Akron Art Museum, Akron, OH, 2001
ISBN 10: 0940665050 ISBN 13: 9780940665057
Librería: Bookseller, Inc., Akron, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito269p, 12" x 9", cloth, color plates, vg+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ameringer, McEnery, Yohe, 2015
ISBN 10: 1495130134 ISBN 13: 9781495130137
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 40 pages; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cleveland Museum of Art, 2004
ISBN 10: 0940717743 ISBN 13: 9780940717749
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ameringer, McEnery, Yohe January 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1495130134 ISBN 13: 9781495130137
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Like New. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Akron Art Inst July 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0940665050 ISBN 13: 9780940665057
Librería: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Good. no dj, some wear, still nice! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Cleveland Museum of Art, Cleveland, 2003
ISBN 10: 0940717743 ISBN 13: 9780940717749
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 2003, 162pp, illus., top corner lightly bumped, contents clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cleveland Museum of Art, Seattle, WA, 2004
ISBN 10: 0940717743 ISBN 13: 9780940717749
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White/Color Illus. Ilustrador. Seattle, WA: Cleveland Museum of Art. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 2004. . Paperback. 4to., 152 pp., cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, light rubbing to spine edges, otherwise very good; pages clean and unmarked. .
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Size: 9.25"x12.25:, 269pp., profusely illustrated in colour. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight without dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hollis Taggart Galleries, New York, NY, 2017
ISBN 10: 0998500003 ISBN 13: 9780998500003
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Cream and color illus. wraps, 80 pp., color illus., some BW illus. Issued in conjunction with a 2017 exhibition of work by Greek-American abstract expressionist Theodoros Stamos (1922-1997). With an illustrated essay by Jeffrey Grove. Presents 31 specific pieces, in full color. Uncommon. As New; may have slight wear to corners, otherwise great.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Akron Art Museum, Akron, 2001
ISBN 10: 0940665050 ISBN 13: 9780940665057
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Orange cloth. 269 pp. Profuse bw and color plates.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 270 pages, as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra for this item.
Librería: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine hardcover in illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. First Edition, First Printing. Color plates throughout. No signs of wear or aging. 160 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatje Cantz (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10: 3775748857 ISBN 13: 9783775748858
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cleveland Museum of Art, 2004
ISBN 10: 0940717743 ISBN 13: 9780940717749
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ameringer / McEnery / Yohe, New York, 2016
ISBN 10: 1495130134 ISBN 13: 9781495130137
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Glossy color-illus. wraps with black lettering. 40 pp. with 15 color plates. Catalogue from the show held February to March 2016. With essays by Jeffrey D. Grove and Allan M. Jalon and an interview of the artist by Ian Berry.
EUR 33,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dallas Museum of Art and Walker Art Center, 2013
ISBN 10: 1935963023 ISBN 13: 9781935963028
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 248 pages, as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por High Museum of Art, Atlanta, 2006
ISBN 10: 1932543104 ISBN 13: 9781932543100
Librería: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst American Edition. Large oblong hardcover in jacket, very good with light wear. Illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dalla Museum of Art / Walker Art Center, 2013
ISBN 10: 1935963023 ISBN 13: 9781935963028
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Size: 8.75"x10.75", 241pp., 171 illus. As new, clean, tight & bright condition / published without dust jacket.
EUR 38,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 37,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. New. Still in shrink wrap.