Grove jeffrey (159 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (159)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cleveland Museum of Art Bookstore 2005

    0940717832 / 9780940717831

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Self-Publish 2025

    9798899799372

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cleveland Museum of Art 2005

    0940717832 / 9780940717831

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmarterRat Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,78

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Near Fine. 2005 Cleveland Museum of Art. Exhibition catalog. Softcover. Color and black & white photographs. High-quality glossy paper. NOT Remaindered. NOT ex-library. Binding tight. Appears to be unread. Covers have very light edge and surface wear. Spine NOT creased. Pages clean and unmarked. 179 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dallas Museum of Art/Walker Art 2013

    1935963023 / 9781935963028

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,77

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cleveland Museum of Art 2004

    0940717743 / 9780940717749

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,79

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cleveland Museum of Art 2004

    0940717743 / 9780940717749

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,79

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cleveland Museum of Art 2003

    0940717743 / 9780940717749

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, 152 pages; new condition; still in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CLEVELAND MUSEUM OF ART, CLEVELAND O 2003

    0940717743 / 9780940717749

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: ARD Books, cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaARD Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 16,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. BOOK IS AS NEW APPEARS UNREAD PUBLISHED IN CONJUNCTION WITH AN EXHIBIT HELD IN 2003 AT THE CLEVELAND MUSEUM ART A WONDERFUL COLLECTION OF AMERICAN DRAWINGS WITH BIOGRAPHIES OF EACH ARTIST TICKET STUB AND BROCHURE LAID IN A VERY INTERESTING AND WELL RESERCHED TITLE UNMARKED NO

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Akron Art Museum, Akron, OH 2001

    0940665050 / 9780940665057

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bookseller, Inc., Akron, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookseller, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,23

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    269p, 12" x 9", cloth, color plates, vg+.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ameringer, McEnery, Yohe 2015

    1495130134 / 9781495130137

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, 40 pages; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cleveland Museum of Art 2004

    0940717743 / 9780940717749

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolr Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,34

    Envío por EUR 6,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ameringer, McEnery, Yohe January 2016 2016

    1495130134 / 9781495130137

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 15,58

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Used - Like New. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Akron Art Inst July 2001 2001

    0940665050 / 9780940665057

    Librería: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Bibliophile

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,75

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Library Binding. Condición: Used - Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ameringer McEnery Yohe, New York 2016

    1495130134 / 9781495130137

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLEFT COAST BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 21,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fine. 1st. 40 pages, colour illustrations; 29 cm. Catalogue of an exhibition held at Ameringer McEnery Yohe, New York, February 11 to March 12, 2016. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Richly illustrated with colour plates. Size: 4to. Collectible.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Akron Art Inst 2001

    0940665050 / 9780940665057

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,10

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Library Binding. Condición: Good. no dj, some wear, still nice! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Cleveland Museum of Art, Cleveland 2003

    0940717743 / 9780940717749

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 18,69

    Envío por EUR 4,49 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 2003, 162pp, illus., top corner lightly bumped, contents clean.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cleveland Museum of Art, Seattle, WA 2004

    0940717743 / 9780940717749

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,03

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Seattle, WA: Cleveland Museum of Art. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 2004. . Paperback. 4to., 152 pp., cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, light rubbing to spine edges, otherwise very good; pages clean and unmarked. . Black & White/Color Illus. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Akron Art Museum 2001

    0940665050 / 9780940665057

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Size: 9.25"x12.25:, 269pp., profusely illustrated in colour. Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight without dust jacket.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hollis Taggart Galleries, New York, NY 2017

    0998500003 / 9780998500003

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 11,22 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Softcover. Cream and color illus. wraps, 80 pp., color illus., some BW illus. Issued in conjunction with a 2017 exhibition of work by Greek-American abstract expressionist Theodoros Stamos (1922-1997). With an illustrated essay by Jeffrey Grove. Presents 31 specific pieces, in full color. Uncommon. As New; may have slight wear t

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Akron Art Museum, Akron 2001

    0940665050 / 9780940665057

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 11,22 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VG. Orange cloth. 269 pp. Profuse bw and color plates.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Akron Art Museum 2001

    0940665050 / 9780940665057

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 270 pages, as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra for this item.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hatje Cantz 2021

    3775748857 / 9783775748858

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOuter Print

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine hardcover in illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. First Edition, First Printing. Color plates throughout. No signs of wear or aging. 160 pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hatje Cantz (edition ) 2022

    3775748857 / 9783775748858

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,43

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ameringer / McEnery / Yohe, New York 2016

    1495130134 / 9781495130137

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 26,67

    Envío por EUR 11,22 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. Glossy color-illus. wraps with black lettering. 40 pp. with 15 color plates. Catalogue from the show held February to March 2016. With essays by Jeffrey D. Grove and Allan M. Jalon and an interview of the artist by Ian Berry.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hatje Cantz 2022

    3775751564 / 9783775751568

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 33,74

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dallas Museum of Art and Walker Art Center 2013

    1935963023 / 9781935963028

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,59

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 248 pages, as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: High Museum of Art, Atlanta 2006

    1932543104 / 9781932543100

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWinged Monkey Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,59

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First American Edition. Large oblong hardcover in jacket, very good with light wear. Illustrated.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dalla Museum of Art / Walker Art Center 2013

    1935963023 / 9781935963028

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,59

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Size: 8.75"x10.75", 241pp., 171 illus. As new, clean, tight & bright condition / published without dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hatje Cantz 2022

    3775751564 / 9783775751568

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 38,57

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hatje Cantz 2022

    3775751564 / 9783775751568

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaFITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 37,37

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. New. Still in shrink wrap.