Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. stamped; a scribble on the inside of the cover; Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press March 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0896593673 ISBN 13: 9780896593671
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Spine faded. Some shelf wear on cover.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The previous owner's name is written on the inside front cover. The exterior and page edge are lightly tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Librería: Heights Catalogues, Books, Comics, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. HECC88859 Hearts of Gold, The Classic Silent Novel of the '30s, Milt Gross, 1st Abbeville Press Edition, NY, 1983, ISBN 0 89659 367 3.
Publicado por George H. Doran Comany, New York, 1927
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1945
Librería: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Milt Gross Ilustrador. 1st Edition. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, red cloth boards show scuffing and soiling along with edge and corner bumps/light wear. The red cloth has spotting on both sides and spine is darkened. The internal binding is in much better condition and text pages are tight. The front end page contains the original owner's signature which is the only handwriting found in the book. Pages are mildly toned but are clean. There are two publication dates on the copyright page has some of this appeared originally in a periodical. The book itself was first releasing January 1945.
Librería: ivan, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Condition: New. Paperback edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ziff Davis Publishing Company, Chicago, 1946
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Author Ilustrador. book is in good condition. no markings. binding is tight and square. foxing throughout, soiling and spotting to cover. little shelf wear.
Publicado por George H. Doran Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George H. Doran Company, New York, 1926
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Orange hardback with red lettering and pictorial of "mama feeding baby" on front cover, red lettering on spine, xii, 207 pp., b/w cartoon drawings throughout. Yiddish humor from the Roaring Twenties. Moderate wear, no previous owner names, clean text, tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press, Publishers, NY, 1983
ISBN 10: 0896593673 ISBN 13: 9780896593671
Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: NF. 1st Printing. First printing of this edition, an unabridge, unaltered republication of "He Done Her Wrong". 5 1/4" x 8 1/2" trade paperback bound in pictorial wrappers. Near Fine condition. Some soiling to the front cover's upper edge.
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Appears to be unread--a nice copy.
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1776353436. 4/16/2026 3:30:36 PM.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Milt Gross Ilustrador. 308 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Very clean, unmarked copy with only minor edge wear to dust jacket. Black and white illustrations throughout. Tight copy Record # 363169.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Claude Kendall, 1936
Librería: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. FIRST EDITION. Good, lacking jacket. Boards foxed and a little soiled, otherwise in OK shape. Illustrated by Milt Gross.
Publicado por Abbeville 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0896593673 ISBN 13: 9780896593671
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Pb. Near fine. First printing thus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc., 1928
Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Milt Gross Ilustrador. 1st Edition. WRITTEN TEXT UNMARKED, BOARDS WORN AND SOILED, FIRST EDITION. NO DUST JACKET.
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por George H. Doran, New York, 1926
Librería: Blum and Rosen Books, Ardsley, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Milt Gross Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Orange cloth over boards. Illustrated with cartoons drawn by the author. Front hinge broken, first few text sections partially detached from spine, a few loose pages, shelf soil to covers, closed tear to spine cloth along joint, spine cloth sunned, wear to board edges. Interior clean. Humorous anecdotes and conversations in English richly flavored with pronounced Yiddish dialects. Book.
Publicado por G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1945
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Second Printing. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Librairie Fayard, 1959
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Gross, Milt Ilustrador. 1st Edition. (FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING Hardcover book in green illustrated boards.very good minus condition.Rough cut edges which were opened roughly therefore chips to page edges, but not affecting any text or illustrations. Small one or two fingerprint smudges on several pages. No names.no writings, no scribbles.All edges worn. Corners and top eighth of inch of spine worn through.Strip of tape covers original spine.Tight square.Doran logo and 'A' on the copyright page.Shelf 464. Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder.
Publicado por Abbeville Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0896593673 ISBN 13: 9780896593671
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Later edition. ISBN 0896593673. Trade Paperback. No dustjacket. Very good condition copy. Tight sound copy with flat spine.
Publicado por G. P. Putnam's Sons
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Doran Co, New York, 1926
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good+. Gross, Milt Ilustrador. 5 1/4 x 7 1/2", 207 pages, BW photos throughout hardcover. Covers somewhat worn. Text block Very Good, b/w cartoon-like illustrations, previous owner's name inked on first page.
Publicado por George H. Doran, 1926
Librería: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First edition. Fair with spine starting to separate along edges. No jacket.
Publicado por George H. Doran Co.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (Literature, Poetry, Parody, Comics, Cartoons) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Publicado por George H. Doran
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. First edition copy. . Spine cover missing. (comic strips, poetry. parodies).