EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spuyten Duyvil Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 196390818X ISBN 13: 9781963908183
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spuyten Duyvil 7/1/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 196390818X ISBN 13: 9781963908183
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,82
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Scapes. Book.
Publicado por O Books, 1990
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spuyten Duyvil Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 196390818X ISBN 13: 9781963908183
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spuyten Duyvil Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 196390818X ISBN 13: 9781963908183
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st edition. O books , Oakland , Ca. 1990 First edition trade paperback . 61 pages inscribed by the Author. A near fine copy with light edge wear. See Photos clphE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spuyten Duyvil Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 196390818X ISBN 13: 9781963908183
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 96 pages. 6.00x0.24x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spuyten Duyvil Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 196390818X ISBN 13: 9781963908183
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spuyten Duyvil Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 196390818X ISBN 13: 9781963908183
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Big Allis, New York, 1991
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First printing, stapled wraps, has bumps with creasing and shallow peels starting to the spine ends and cover corners, thin cross creases to the spine, rubbing with light edge wear to the covers, and very subtle sunning to the spine. Overall, this is a solid, Very Good copy.
Publicado por Elmwood: Potes & Poets Press, Inc.,, 1995
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Very good in wrappers. INSCRIBED by author to a previous owner who has also entered his name.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JayHenge Publishing KB, 2023
ISBN 10: 919878630X ISBN 13: 9789198786309
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 171783728X ISBN 13: 9781717837288
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spuyten Duyvil Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 196390818X ISBN 13: 9781963908183
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por New York and San Francisco: Big Allis, 1989
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 72pp, stapled wrappers. Uncommon experimental literary magazine from New York and San Francisco. Unmarked copy, minor wear. Not Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1589019717 ISBN 13: 9781589019713
Librería: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
EUR 30,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 74 pages. 9.25x7.50x0.17 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Big Allis, New York, 1989
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First printing, stapled wraps, has bumps with shallow peeling starting to the spine ends and cover corners, a tiny loss to the lower fore corner of the front cover, wear with thin cross creases to the spine, rubbing to the covers, and subtle sunning to the spine. Overall, this is a solid, Very Good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1589019717 ISBN 13: 9781589019713
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,31
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1589019717 ISBN 13: 9781589019713
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,11
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Student. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1589019717 ISBN 13: 9781589019713
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1589019717 ISBN 13: 9781589019713
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1589019717 ISBN 13: 9781589019713
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, US, 2013
ISBN 10: 1589019717 ISBN 13: 9781589019713
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 76,69
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Sons et sens presents a unique cultural approach to French pronunciation for English-speaking students. Each chapter presents a new cultural topic, such as the French education system, vernacular French, and cooking in the francophone world, in order to enhance students' pronunciation skills within the context of French and francophone culture. Phonetic explanations and rules throughout the textbook are anchored in recent research on French phonology, reflecting contemporary French as well as elements of nonstandard variation from around the francophone world. The authors' approach derives from current research on second language acquisition and pedagogy as well as contemporary research on French linguistics -- especially sociolinguistics. The textbook's fifteen chapters include a variety of exercises on sound discrimination, rule formulation, phonetic reading and transcriptions, and conversations. The accompanying DVD provides about 200 sound files and several video files that show how sounds are formed with the body. A teacher's edition contains additional materials, including comments and answers keyed to the student text.Perfect for third year students, Sons et sens should appeal to instructors and students of college-level pronunciation and phonetics courses and serve as a valuable reference in a variety of courses where pronunciation is of importance. The book will also interest students with some background in French who want to perfect their pronunciation on their own.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1589019717 ISBN 13: 9781589019713
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 65,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 198119410X ISBN 13: 9781981194100
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 83,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1589019717 ISBN 13: 9781589019713
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 70,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.