Griffiths s c (73 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,12
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,21
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some fading to the spine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaUpward Bound Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 12,74
Envío por EUR 3,71Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Fully readable with visible signs of use. Cover may have creases, dents, or edge wear. Pages may include writing, highlighting, or folded corners. Binding remains intact. Dust jacket included if originally issued with hardcover. Supplemental items e.g., CDs, codes, or inserts are not guaranteed. We ship da…ily, Monday through Friday excluding weekends and holidays , in a protective poly mailer for secure delivery.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 14,11
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de Americaclickgoodwillbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 14,11
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDream Books Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,85
Envío por EUR 4,96Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Cards. Condición: New. This pack of cards could bring a new dimension of fun to the study of the world around us in its most basic, elementary form. There are so many processes to be studied in the curriculum that the building blocks are sometimes forgotten. Various games can be played with the cards and are aimed at reinforcing… the starting point of chemistry - the periodic table and its elements. The statistics included will demonstrate the similarities and differences of the chemicals and highlight how the macroscopic world is so very different to its constituent microscopic essentials. The pack contains 56 cards: 2 introductory cards, 5 each of groups I-VIII, 12 transition metals and, uranium and plutonium. The front of each card states the chemical name, symbol, group, metal/non-metal/metalloid status, colour, fact, source and hazard symbol (where appropriate). The back contains physical data such as atomic number, mass number density, melting point, boiling point, number of isotopes and electrical conductivity.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 17,29
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,91
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Reino UnidoWestwood Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,35
Envío por EUR 13,32Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Sutton Pub, Stroud, 1997. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Very good to near fine. Appears unread. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #AF017958.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Workers' Education Association, South East Scotland District 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,94
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0902303…090.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,91
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,91
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,91
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Reino UnidoSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. 192pp hardback, purple boards gilt, ex-library with usual stamps and label,s.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 24,56
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Editorial: Canadian Entomol 1969
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,48
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 101, No 8, pp. 785-818, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, VG.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de Americasuffolkbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,68
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Reino UnidoSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 192pp hardback, burgundy cloth gilt, ownership inscription to ffep.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , Reino UnidoBennett and Kerr Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 18,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Cloth, dw sl torn & faded.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,24
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Journal of Differential Geometry, Volume 18, No. 4, December, 1983
Griffiths, Phillip A.; C. C. Hsiung; H. Blaine Lawson, Jr.; S. T. Yau (Editors)
Editorial: Lehigh University, Bethlehem, PA 1983
- Tapa blanda
Librería: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMLC Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Gently bumped and rubbed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Journal of Differential Geometry, Volume 27, No. 3, May, 1988
Griffiths, Phillip A.; C. C. Hsiung; H. Blaine Lawson, Jr.; Richard M. Schoen; Y. T. Siu; S. T. Yau; Robert L. Bryant; Simon K. Donaldson (Editors)
Editorial: Lehigh University, Bethlehem, PA 1988
- Tapa blanda
Librería: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMLC Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Gently bumped and rubbed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Journal of Differential Geometry, Volume 26, No. 1, July, 1987
Griffiths, Phillip A.; C. C. Hsiung; H. Blaine Lawson, Jr.; Richard M. Schoen; Y. T. Siu; S. T. Yau (Editors)
Editorial: Lehigh University, Bethlehem, PA 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMLC Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Lightly bumped and rubbed, small check mark next to one of the articles. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Phoenix Mill, Alan Sutton Publishing Ltd. 1997 1997
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, HolandaAntiquariaat Schot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,20
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: xvi, 192pp., 7 contributionswith notes & refernces, abbreviations, index. Very fine copy - as new. An ideal introduction to any serious study of England in the late Middle Ages.
Más imágenesEditorial: Independently Published 2024
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.