Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lyman Products Corporation, 2002
ISBN 10: 9993634077 ISBN 13: 9789993634072
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Pre, 2007
Librería: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Paperback, AS NEW.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por American Historical Association, Washington, DC, 1982
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Photographs/Charts Ilustrador. February 1982. Textblock is very clean and tight, with photographs and charts. NO remainder marks, small moisture stain on the fore-edge pages. Reading crease along the spine, light creasing to the corners, folding to the head and foot of the spine. Pages 1-309. Plus Ads. Includes: Presidential Address: The Challenge of Modern Historiography, by AHR Immediate Past President Bernard Bailyn; Thucydides and Spartan Strategy in the Archidamian War, by Thomas Kelly; Patterns of Slaveholding in the Americas: New Evidence from Brazil, by Stuart B. Schwartz; Dwight D. Eisenhower and the Corporate Commonwealth, by Robert Griffin. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Periodical.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1576752488 ISBN 13: 9781576752487
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1576752488 ISBN 13: 9781576752487
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Southern Historical Association, Fort Worth, TX, 2005
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Square with tight binding, clean and bright pages. No writing or marks. Wraps have light shelf wear. Contents of Volume 21 tipped in. Articles: Griffin Courtship contests and the meaning of conflit in the folklore of slaves. Hyde Plain Folk reconsiered: historiographical ambiguity in search of definition. Forum: Memphis the Peabody and the SHA: a fifty-year commemoration. Inscoe Introduction. Bailey The Southern Historical Association and the quest for racial justice, 1954-1963. Comments by Clark, Franklin, and Scott. ; 8.75" (21 cm) tall; 255 pages; Renumbered. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Artforum, 2008
Librería: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good. International. [ART]. Ed. Tim Griffin. Contributors: Arthur C. Danto, Yve-Alain Bois, Daniel Birnbaum, Johanna Burton, Christine Mehring, Thomas Crow, et al. "Artforum International, XLVI, No. 8, April 2008, 'Art and Its Markets.'" New York: Artforum, 2008. English language. Softcover magazine with spine. Nonfiction art critcism text with full-color images. 10 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches. 47 oz. 394 pp. Wear on covers. Small tears at top of front cover. Price in pencil on first page. Text clean. Very Good. No ISBN. ASIN: B00F9ISRMG. "Artforum is the international art world's magazine of record. For over fifty years, Artforum has reported on the world of ideas with insight and authority. Ten times a year, our roster of distinguished critics, artists, curators, and historians surveys the latest developments in contemporary art. In addition to the visual arts, Artforum covers fashion, photography, architecture, film, and music.".
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1576752488 ISBN 13: 9781576752487
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1576752488 ISBN 13: 9781576752487
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Lyman Products Corporation, 1993
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good-. A little reading wear and rubbing to covers wear. Otherwise a tight, unmarked book. 480 pp.
Publicado por Philadelphia:, Westminster Press, 1977
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG in dj. Bibliography of the writings of John B. Cobb, Jr., p. 193-201.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 46,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lyman Products Corporation, 2002
ISBN 10: 9993634077 ISBN 13: 9789993634072
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521796792 ISBN 13: 9780521796798
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lyman Products Corporation, 2013
Librería: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 4th Edition, third printing, appears unread.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521796792 ISBN 13: 9780521796798
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521796792 ISBN 13: 9780521796798
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 81,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Lyman, Middletown, CT, 2021
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near fine. 5th edition. 13th printing. 408 p. 28 cm. Mainly b&w illustrations with shotshell pictures in colour. Owner signature on first leaf.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521796792 ISBN 13: 9780521796798
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 89,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 115,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Lyman Products Corporation, 2002
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 53,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright. Creasing to covers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 123,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 115,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521792606 ISBN 13: 9780521792608
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 100,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:0521792606.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 128,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.