Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2004
ISBN 10: 0738529567 ISBN 13: 9780738529561
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore since 1992.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Edition Stated. Very tiny nick to top spine, 2 small creases to rear cover, light edgewear; b/w photos; 128 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exeter, NH, U.S.A.: J. N. Townsend Publishing, 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 1880158043 ISBN 13: 9781880158043
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. ISBN: 1880158043, Hardback, 1st Edition, Near Fine in Near Fine DJ; trace of wear and rubbing to DJ and DJ edges, the story of the " Animal Survivors of the Oakland, California, Firestorm ", illustrated, 8vo., 171 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Book & dust jacket show some shelf & handling wear, including minor edge wear and scuffing on the dust jacket. Pages are slightly worn. Interiors are intact with unmarked text/pictures. Good reading copy.
EUR 15,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. San Mateo, located on the San Francisco Peninsula, has evolved from a small settlement to a bustling tech hub.San Mateo is situated on the San Francisco Peninsula, just 15 miles south from San Francisco. It was named by the De Anza exploration party when they set up camp along the banks of a small creek, now along Arroyo Court, in spring 1776. It is unknown why the Catholic De Anza expedition chose "San Mateo," as the recognized Catholic Feast Day for St. Matthew is actually in September. Matthew, one of Christ's apostles, wrote the first book of the New Testament. The name in Spanish translates as "Saint Matthew" in English. The small city began to expand after the fire and earthquake in 1906 as refugees moved to "the country," although San Mateo also experienced damage. In the post-WWII years, San Mateo became a vibrant town of about 40,000 people. Downtown featured many upscale businesses. "Silicon Valley," which originally evolved in the San Jose area in 1970s as a global center for high technology, has now expanded to include the entire San Francisco Peninsula. In San Mateo itself, many well recognized computer firms have now established headquarters here, ballooning the population to over 100,000. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J N Townsend Pub, Exeter, NH, 1994
ISBN 10: 1880158043 ISBN 13: 9781880158043
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. INSCRIBED by author on rear of first page. Jacket lightly rubbed, clean copy. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2004
ISBN 10: 1531615848 ISBN 13: 9781531615840
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por America Through Time, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1684730139 ISBN 13: 9781684730131
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 18,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2004
ISBN 10: 0738529567 ISBN 13: 9780738529561
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Ever since the DeAnza expedition camped in the area in 1776, residents and visitors have been making their way to San Mateo--situated in the shadow of its famous northern neighbor, San Francisco. This book trains the spotlight on the unique peninsular city of San Mateo, and illustrates its development from sleepy, oak-studded ranchos to today's bustling city with its own college, three high schools, churches, hospitals, and a population approaching 100,000. Ever since the DeAnza expedition camped in the area in 1776, residents and visitors have been making their way to San Mateo—situated in the shadow of its famous northern neighbor, San Francisco. This book trains the spotlight on the unique peninsular city of San Mateo, and illustrates its development from sleepy, oak-studded ranchos to today's bustling city with its own college, three high schools, churches, hospitals, and a population approaching 100,000. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738529567 ISBN 13: 9780738529561
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 19,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Book Bunker USA, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. *Brand new* Ships from USA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por America Through Time, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1684730139 ISBN 13: 9781684730131
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738529567 ISBN 13: 9780738529561
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 22,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2004
ISBN 10: 1531615848 ISBN 13: 9781531615840
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions 11/1/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1531615848 ISBN 13: 9781531615840
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,40
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. San Mateo. Book.
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2004
ISBN 10: 1531615848 ISBN 13: 9781531615840
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.