Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521383706 ISBN 13: 9780521383707
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521383706 ISBN 13: 9780521383707
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521383706 ISBN 13: 9780521383707
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521383706 ISBN 13: 9780521383707
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521383706 ISBN 13: 9780521383707
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521383706 ISBN 13: 9780521383707
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521383706 ISBN 13: 9780521383707
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521467187 ISBN 13: 9780521467186
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521383706 ISBN 13: 9780521383707
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521467187 ISBN 13: 9780521467186
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521467187 ISBN 13: 9780521467186
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521467187 ISBN 13: 9780521467186
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Minor spine wear, binding has some damage. Pages are clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521383706 ISBN 13: 9780521383707
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 445 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521383706 ISBN 13: 9780521383707
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. light shelfwear, NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521383706 ISBN 13: 9780521383707
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0521383706 ISBN 13: 9780521383707
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bumps, edge and shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521383706 ISBN 13: 9780521383707
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521383706 ISBN 13: 9780521383707
Librería: Light and Shadow Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Lacks DJ. Text is clean. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521383706 ISBN 13: 9780521383707
Librería: Bill's Books, Annapolis, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. Protected jacket and covers in as new condtion, binding staight, pages clean and unmarked. A major study.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521383706 ISBN 13: 9780521383707
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. William Bligh was one of the least physically violent disciplinarians in the British Navy, why, then, did he have a mutiny? Mr Bligh's Bad Language is a study of the mutiny on the Bounty, and its role in society and culture. Greg Dening draws on a wide range of influences, including modern cinematic portrayals. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge Univ. Press, Cambridge, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521383706 ISBN 13: 9780521383707
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Remainder mark. Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Previous owner's name blacked over. Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; Ships & the Sea. ISBN: 0521383706. ISBN/EAN: 9780521383707. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 628.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521383706 ISBN 13: 9780521383707
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1992. Exploration, Europe, South Pacific. Cambridge University Press. 445p., very good - near fine boards and dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521383706 ISBN 13: 9780521383707
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust-jacket. 445 pages. Reference Bibliography, Index. Illustrated with portraits, maps and engravings. First American edition. No price on dust-jacket flap as per University Press imprint. No previous ownership marks. Very minor foxing to fore-edge of bulked sheets, els a clean, square, unmarked copy. Very good in a near fine dust-jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521383706 ISBN 13: 9780521383707
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Edge Wear To Dust Jacket Previous Owner's Name On First Page. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press June 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521383706 ISBN 13: 9780521383707
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521383706 ISBN 13: 9780521383707
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. In Near Fine dj. 445 pp. Bibliography, index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521467187 ISBN 13: 9780521467186
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521383706 ISBN 13: 9780521383707
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. First Edition. (1992), 445pp, illus., slight shelfwear to cover, slight edgewear to dj, contents clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521383706 ISBN 13: 9780521383707
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 445 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press June 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0521383706 ISBN 13: 9780521383707
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.