Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northern Illinois Univ Pr, 1975
ISBN 10: 0875800513 ISBN 13: 9780875800516
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0875800513 ISBN 13: 9780875800516
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DeKalb, Northern Illinois UP, [, 1975
ISBN 10: 0875800513 ISBN 13: 9780875800516
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. ]. 222p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DeKalb: Northern Illinois University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0875800513 ISBN 13: 9780875800516
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo. Fine in fine DJ. 222 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northern Illinois University Pre, 1975
ISBN 10: 0875800513 ISBN 13: 9780875800516
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Northern Illinois Univ Pr 1975-12-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover VG. in VG dj dj in mylar 222 pages. 1st edition. 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northern Illinois University Press, DeKalb, IL., 1975
ISBN 10: 0875800513 ISBN 13: 9780875800516
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Photo frontispiece of Andre Malraux; 222pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northern Illinois Univ Pr, 1975
ISBN 10: 0875800513 ISBN 13: 9780875800516
Librería: ATGBooks, St Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Near Fine. Frontis. 1st ed. Northern Illinois U.P. 1975. Fine in dust wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northern Illinois Univ Pr, Chicago, 1975
ISBN 10: 0875800513 ISBN 13: 9780875800516
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good condition. Light soiling to edges of text block. No internal markings of any kind. First edition, first printing.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northern Illinois Univ Pr, De Kalb, Illinois, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0875800513 ISBN 13: 9780875800516
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Malraux Society, Laramie, 1978
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A very good copy of this issue. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with faint damp-staining to front and rear cover. A sharp copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DeKalb : Northern Illinois University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0875800513 ISBN 13: 9780875800516
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 222 pages ; 23 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (pages 205-211) and index. Subjects: Malraux, André 1901-1976 Knowledge and learning.Malraux, André 1901-1976 Connaissance Histoire. Malraux, André b.1901 Studies. Malraux, André 1901-1976 Characters Heroes. Malraux, André Knowledge History.Malraux, André. Malraux, André 1901-1976. Historical fiction, French History and criticism.Heroes in literature. History in literature. Histoire dans la littérature. Héros dans la littérature. Learning and scholarship. History.Heroes in literature. Historical fiction, French.History in literatureHeroes in literatureHistorical fiction, French History and criticism. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northern Illinois Univ Press, De Kalb, Illinois, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0875800513 ISBN 13: 9780875800516
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of the apparent first hard cover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement) in a good+ (not clipped) dust-jacket, inscribed and signed by the author on the half-title page. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appearance. There is a 1" intact tear of the jacket at the top of the rear flap-fold seam. A lovely copy. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northern Illinois University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0875800513 ISBN 13: 9780875800516
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 222pp. Sepia frontispiece, black endpapers. In tan cloth-covered boards with dark brown lettering (cloth very slightly rounded at spine ends). Internally neat, clean, bright and tight, with a previous owner's inscription on the dedication page. In its original dust jacket, lightly rubbed at corners and spine ends. Greenlee explores the relationship between the heroes of Malraux's novels and the real world history which surrounds them - symbolised by what Greenlee sees as a profound decline in Western culture. 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0773544925 ISBN 13: 9780773544925
Librería: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Mint condition. No signs of use. Cover may have minor incidental marks. ; 152.4 X 48.26 X 228.6 millimeters; 516 pages.
Publicado por Northern Illinois University, Dekalb, 1975
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 222 pages. Previous owners inscription on front endpaper. Clean, unmarked text. Record # 609377.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0773544925 ISBN 13: 9780773544925
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DeKalb : Northern Illinois University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0875800513 ISBN 13: 9780875800516
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 222 pages ; 23 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (pages 205-211) and index. Subjects: Malraux, André 1901-1976 Knowledge and learning.Malraux, André 1901-1976 Connaissance Histoire. Malraux, André b.1901 Studies. Malraux, André 1901-1976 Characters Heroes. Malraux, André Knowledge History.Malraux, André. Malraux, André 1901-1976. Historical fiction, French History and criticism.Heroes in literature. History in literature. Histoire dans la littérature. Héros dans la littérature. Learning and scholarship. History.Heroes in literature. Historical fiction, French.History in literatureHeroes in literatureHistorical fiction, French History and criticism. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northern Illinois University Press, Dekalb, 1975
ISBN 10: 0875800513 ISBN 13: 9780875800516
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Gebruikssporen en vlekjes stofomslag.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0773517995 ISBN 13: 9780773517998
Librería: Caveat Emptor Used and Rare Books, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0802026559 ISBN 13: 9780802026552
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to book and dust jacket. Otherwise a tight, unmarked book. Index. xxiv, 407 pp.
Publicado por Northern Illinois University Press, DeKalb, 1975
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8vo. Tan cloth, pictoria dust jacket. xi, 222pp. Frontispiece. Fine/near fine. First edition.
Publicado por Privately Printed, Berkley, MI, 1942
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. Condición: Very Good+. No Statement of Printing. 30 page pamphelt with stiff yellow printed paper covers. Book distributor label affixed over original publisher info on title page, otherwise a near fine, tight, clean copy. No prior owner markings. Book.
Publicado por Northern Illinois Univ. Press, Dekalb, 1975
ISBN 10: 0875800513 ISBN 13: 9780875800516
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket; Book and dust jacket show rubbing of spine/panels.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthen Vessel Productions, Inc., 2018
ISBN 10: 1887400575 ISBN 13: 9781887400572
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Wing Greenlee, Carolyn Ilustrador. 48 pages. 8.50x7.00x0.12 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAs an aid to Self Improvement. Chicago: Aries Press, [1942]. (Atlanta: Collins Printing Co). 30p. 19.5x13.5cm, printed wrapper. Cover rubbed, VG.
Publicado por Self Published, 1950
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStiff Blue Wraps. Condición: Very Good. binding tight; text block clean; light shelf wear; pages age mellowed; top corner lightly bumped; a stellar interpretation of the biblical book of Revelation; 187pp. Paperback.
Publicado por Dekalb, Illinois, Northern Illinois University Press 1975., 1975
Librería: Larsen Books, Exeter, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Hardcover. Fine in like dustjacket. Examines the heroes of Malraux's fiction, especially the way in which the author has assigned each protaganist a particular view of history.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 1487599285 ISBN 13: 9781487599287
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,44
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 1487599285 ISBN 13: 9781487599287
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 1487599285 ISBN 13: 9781487599287
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.