Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. An irreverent but informative career handbook draws on pop culture references from the 1980s to the present day to furnish savvy advice to young professionals representing every stage of business experience on how to find success without becoming a sell-out. Original. 17,500 first printing. Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0813901111 ISBN 13: 9780813901114
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hardin-Simmons Univ Pr, Abilene, TX, 1986
ISBN 10: 0910075042 ISBN 13: 9780910075046
Librería: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hard cover published by Hardin-Simmons Univ. Press in 1986. Book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is tanned along spine, has some small tears at top of spine, and has some scuffing. DJ is in good condition. Large 8vo, 200 pages, 1.2 lb.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 200 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0813901111 ISBN 13: 9780813901114
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hardin-Simmons Univ Pr, 1986
ISBN 10: 0910075042 ISBN 13: 9780910075046
Librería: C. Trowbridge, OZARK, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. Fine in near fine jacket. Humourous stories told by Jake Sandefer to A.C. Greene about the early days of the Texas oil industry. (Y).
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Sehr gut. B3535-165 4051238001570 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0813901111 ISBN 13: 9780813901114
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0813901111 ISBN 13: 9780813901114
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 98 pages. 8.50x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hardin-Simmons University Press, Abilene, TX, 1986
ISBN 10: 0910075042 ISBN 13: 9780910075046
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover with black leather over boards, silver text and illustration on cover and spine. Gray and white DJ in protective broart sleeve, with black text and gray illustration on covers and spine. One small closed tear at top of DJ, light discoloration at crown of spine, all protected from any exacerbation of damage by sleeve. No date on title page. Copyright page dated only 1986. 200 pages. Includes a section of black and white photographs. Front free endpaper inscribed "To my very good friend, W---, Hope you enjoy this. Jakie Sandefer. 10/20/91" in black pen. Pages clean and bright. Binding neat and tight. Please email us with questions or to request photos. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Crown Pub
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the pages.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Penguin Verlag, München, 2016
ISBN 10: 3328100075 ISBN 13: 9783328100072
Librería: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austria
EUR 11,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
ISBN 10: 7508686756 ISBN 13: 9787508686752
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 65,71
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. HardCover. Pub Date: 2018-07-01 Pages: 256 Language: Chinese Publisher: CITIC Publishing Group CITIC Publishing House YouTube Net Red Matthew Santoro uses a stunned anecdote to make your eyes wide open and your brain wide open. Matthew Santoro's original talent and humorous style attracted tens of millions of fans. making him a.