Publicado por Anchor/Doubleday, 1963
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear and tanning/foxing. Creases on spine.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Anchor Books, 1963
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Anchor/Doubleday
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Writing inside. Slightly dampstained. Small cover tear. From the collection of Tom Verlaine. Verlaine was a guitarist, singer, and songwriter who was a founding member of the seminal punk rock band Television. He was known for his innovative guitar playing and songwriting, and he is considered to be one of the most important and influential musicians of the past 50 years.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday / Anchor, 1955
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. 1955 Doubleday Anchor Original mass-market paperback printing; xxix, 243, [4 pub. catalog] pp. Cover designed and illustrated by Edward Gorey. Music notation edited by Noah Greenberg. Text edited by W. H. Auden and Chester Kallman. Spine is gently creased, binding remains tight and sturdy; text very good; one corner creased on front cover, else light wear to edges of wraps; mild toning to wraps as well. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Publicado por Anchor Books / Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1963
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. V9.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Associated Music Publishers, New York, NY, 1955
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover/Sheet Music. Condición: Very Good. Text/NEW. Softcover/VG w/archival tape reinforced spine & trace surface wear. 9-page pamphlet. No. 2 in the New York Pro Musica Antiqua series. English madrigal composer John Wilbye (1574 - 1638), edited by Noah Greenberg.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Garden City, 1961
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Doubleday, 1961
Librería: Skihills Books, SUN PRAIRIE, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hard cover with dust jacket. Normal cover and page wear. Unmarked text. Buy with confidence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed!! Shipped each business day.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (music, songbook, songs) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Anchor/Doubleday, Garden City, 1963
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition in Paperback. Garden City: Anchor/Doubleday, 1963. First edition in paperback. Trade paperback, 199 pp. Unread. Spine tanned, entirely legible. No writing inside. Near fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Co, NY, 1956
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. cream c w/gilt deocrations/titles; owner's insc.; 240 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por Alluvial Publishing, West Hollywood, 1997
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 30,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 98p., 9x12 inches, illustrated with mostly homo-erotic art and photography, very good oversized magazine in pictorial wraps.
Publicado por Oxford University Press,, NY:, 1959
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Narration by W. H. Auden. First edition. Minor edge wear at the spine ends and corners, faded along the spine, previous owner's name and date (1960) on front free endpaper, offsetting to front endpapers, else very good in illustrated boards. No dust jacket.; 4to.
Publicado por Doubleday Anchor, Garden City, N.Y., 1956
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market PaperBack. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. A Doubleday Anchor Original mass market paperback. Marginally darkened with dust stains. Previous reader's name written in ink on half title page. [243 pages plus three page list of available Anchor books].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 0393005208 ISBN 13: 9780393005202
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!