Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. French. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, 1996
ISBN 10: 0300064128 ISBN 13: 9780300064124
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, 1996
ISBN 10: 0300064128 ISBN 13: 9780300064124
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, 1996
ISBN 10: 0300064128 ISBN 13: 9780300064124
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Nearly fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 413 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pen & Sword Books Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 1848841655 ISBN 13: 9781848841659
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pen and Sword Aviation, 2010
ISBN 10: 1848841655 ISBN 13: 9781848841659
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0300064128 ISBN 13: 9780300064124
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Very clean.
Librería: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Binding is tight and square. Contents are crisp, clean, complete and undamaged. Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library.
Publicado por The University of Arizona Press, 1968
Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover journal in very good condition. Article topics include: dedication to Mary Hunter Austin; Alfred Henry Lewis: Western storyteller; P. W. Dooner: pioneer editor of Tucson; exploring the Rio Grande: Lt. Duff C. Green's report of 1852; and more. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0300064128 ISBN 13: 9780300064124
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Very clean.
EUR 19,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st edition hardback, 2009. Pictorial dustjacket fine. Black cloth gilt very clean. Pages very clean & tight. No inscriptions. Illustrated. 168 pages.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pen and Sword Aviation, 2010
ISBN 10: 1848841655 ISBN 13: 9781848841659
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Unread. Light scratches to dustjacket & minor scuffs to edges. Several creases to bottom half of p.53/54 & crease at top of p.55/56 otherwise content in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven & London, 2009
ISBN 10: 0300064128 ISBN 13: 9780300064124
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Trade pbk.; unmarked; no bent or torn pp.; cover and spine, fine.
Publicado por Baptist Way Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1948618265 ISBN 13: 9781948618267
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 29,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 127 pages. 9.00x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,67
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. 1st UK Edition. New copy picked straight from printer's box. Priority orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 24 or courier (particularly if over 2kg). Standard mail will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 48 (up to 2kg), heavier items by courier . Overseas orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail International.Tracked. PLEASE CONTACT ME FOR MY PRIVACY POLICY.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pen and Sword Aviation, 2010
ISBN 10: 1848841655 ISBN 13: 9781848841659
Librería: MCEWAN BOOKS, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 28,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 45,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 196 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 52,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven & London 2009-09-04, 2009
ISBN 10: 0300064128 ISBN 13: 9780300064124
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 48,86
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.