Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. Fabian, Steve Ilustrador. First Edition. 1st printing, Jan. 1979. Cover art by Michael Whelan. Paperback original. Includes "Good-by Forever to Mr. Pain" by Robert Sheckley; "Domino Domine" by Dean Ing; "The Speckled Gantry" by Joseph Green & Patrice Milton; "To Be or Not" by Ben Bova; "Time Guide" by Gregory Benford; "The Schumann Computer" by Larry Niven; "The Ways of Love" (bovelet) by Poul Anderson; "Second Chance" (novelet) by Orson Scott Card; "Cultural Conflict" (novelet) by David Drake. Speculative Fact: "Good-by to All That" by Frederik Pohl; "New Beginnings" by J. E. Pournelle; "Why Go Into Space?" by G. Harry Stine; "Spder Vs. the Hax of Sol III" by Spider Robinson; "Science Fiction and Science" by B. D. Wyatt; "Malthusian Crisis and Methusaleh's Children" by Robert W. Prehoda. Illustrated by Steve Fabian, David Egge, E. T. Steadman, Don Brautigan, and Grant Canfield. Rubbed; minor creasing. Book.
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Fabian, Steve Ilustrador. First Edition. 1st printing, Jan. 1979. Cover art by Michael Whelan. Paperback original. Includes "Good-by Forever to Mr. Pain" by Robert Sheckley; "Domino Domine" by Dean Ing; "The Speckled Gantry" by Joseph Green & Patrice Milton; "To Be or Not" by Ben Bova; "Time Guide" by Gregory Benford; "The Schumann Computer" by Larry Niven; "The Ways of Love" (bovelet) by Poul Anderson; "Second Chance" (novelet) by Orson Scott Card; "Cultural Conflict" (novelet) by David Drake. Speculative Fact: "Good-by to All That" by Frederik Pohl; "New Beginnings" by J. E. Pournelle; "Why Go Into Space?" by G. Harry Stine; "Spder Vs. the Hax of Sol III" by Spider Robinson; "Science Fiction and Science" by B. D. Wyatt; "Malthusian Crisis and Methusaleh's Children" by Robert W. Prehoda. Illustrated by Steve Fabian, David Egge, E. T. Steadman, Don Brautigan, and Grant Canfield. Several small spine stains, looks like foxing. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT and London, 2005
ISBN 10: 0300107994 ISBN 13: 9780300107999
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Second Printing. Gray cloth, lettered in gold foil. xix,375 pp., illus. with color + b&w plates. As issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT and London, 2005
ISBN 10: 0300107994 ISBN 13: 9780300107999
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Second Printing. Gray cloth, lettered in gold foil. xix,375 pp., illus. with color + b&w plates. As issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por The James F. Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The James F. Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation, 1948
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Missing. First printing, November 1948. Hardbound without dust jacket. Handwritten notations on inside front cover, else no markings noted, generally mild wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0820330469 ISBN 13: 9780820330464
Librería: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoflexibound. Condición: Very good condition. In very clean condition. Ships quickly.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0809329611 ISBN 13: 9780809329618
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition, First Printing . First printing flat-signed by Etulain on the title page. The binding is tight, corners sharp. One very small bump to bottom of rear panel. Text and images are clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in a mylar cover. Signed by Editor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Herbert F. Johnson Museum of Art, Cornell University, 2004
ISBN 10: 0964604205 ISBN 13: 9780964604209
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No markings. Oversize. Published in conjunction with an exhibition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Publications Ltd, London, 1963
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Includes End-Game by J.G. Ballard; The-Old-Man-in-the-Mountain by Joseph Green; Occupation Force by David Rome; Dipso Facto by Robert Presslie; the conclusion of Window on the Moon by E.C.Tubb; a guest editiorial by John Ashcroft; and a review of the Film of The Day of the Triffids by John Carnell. Quite heavy fading to the spine and light browning to pages. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois Univ Pr, 2023
ISBN 10: 0809339080 ISBN 13: 9780809339082
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 25,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 280 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Wolf Publishing, Clarkston, Ga., 1996
ISBN 10: 156504813X ISBN 13: 9781565048133
Librería: Mind Electric Books, Smyrna, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Susan Shwartz, Fred Olen Ray, Stephen Dedman, Roland J. Green & Frieda Murray, David Bischoff, Marc Levinthal & John Mason Skipp, Joy Mosier-Dubinsky, Brad Linaweaver, C. Dean Anderson Ilustrador. First Edition. First edition / first printing. Signed by Robert J. Sawyer, Esther M. Friesner and Richard Lee Byers on the title page of their stories. Book is in very good (general wear and soiling to page edges) condition with a very good (edgewear and rubbing) unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. Signed.
Publicado por Nova Publications Ltd, London, 1962
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Includes The Colonist by Green; Part 3 of 3 of Minor Operation by Aldiss; One Foot in the Door by Presslie; Variant by Rayer; The Thousand Deep by James; a profile of Boris Karloff by Carnell and a guest editorial by Silverberg. Tape at top of spine. Three inch crease to top rear corner. Light browning to pages. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No marks. Light foxing to ends and endpapers. Good solid binding.
Publicado por Ottawa Field-Naturalists' Club, Ottawa
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 16,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1960. (Periodical) Very good. 59-146pp. Photographs, maps, tables, graph, bibliography, notes. Contributors include W.J. Cody (Plants of the Vicinity of Norman Wells, MacKenzie District, Northwest Territories), Antoon de Vos (A Study of Woodchucks on an Ontario Farm), Derek V. Elis (Comments on the Distribution and Migration of Birds in Foxe Basin, Northwest Territories), William W. Judd (Observations on the Habitat, Food, Reproductive State and Intestinal Parasites of the Smooth Green Snake at London, Ontario), Lloyd B. Keith (Observations on Snowy Owls at Delta, Manitoba), E.H. Moss (Spring Phenological Records at Edmonton, Alberta), Robert B. Weeden (The Birds of Chilkat Pass, British Columbia). Locale: Chilkat Pass--British Columbia; Delta--Manitoba; Edmonton--Alberta; Foxe Basin--Northwest Territories; London--Ontario; Norman Wells--MacKenzie District--Northwest Territories; Ontario. (Natural History, Birds, Fauna, Natural History, Owls, Snakes, Woodchucks).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Herbert F. Johnson Museum of Art / Cornell University, Ithaca, NY, 2015
ISBN 10: 1934260266 ISBN 13: 9781934260265
Librería: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Large format hardcover with dustjacket, book is in excellent condition, no remarkable flaws, jacket has mild edge-wear at the corners and along the folds and has no other flaws, qualifies as a nice gift copy and includes a professional (removable) mylar cover, "This is the story of the first years of the colony, the artists who visited, and the artistic community they fostered," beautifully-illustrated throughout ; 255 pages.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 162,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 916 pages. 9.49x6.22x2.09 inches. In Stock.
EUR 237,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 276 pages. 10.25x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 305,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 528 pages. 9.26x6.11x1.20 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 418,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 886 pages. 9.30x6.20x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por The James F. Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation, 1948
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. SIGNED BY EDITOR, ROBERT GREEN.
Publicado por George Routledge, 1854
Librería: Jeffrey Blake, Willow Grove, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 357,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBirkett Foster & E. Corbould (illustrator). Ilustrador. 5 vols bound as one. Light wear to extremities else very good condition. Embossed brown leather binding. Bookplate. All page edges are gauffered and gilt. A very handsome book.
Publicado por George R. Graham & Co., Philadelphia, Graham s Magazine, 98 CHESTNUT STREET, 1844
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 437,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. BOUND INTO THICK RED LEATHER HARDBACK WITH GOLD GILT, Graham s Magazine, SOFTCOVER WRAPS, JAN 1844 TO JUNE 1844 , 1st EDITION /1st PRINTING. JUNE 1844 ,1844 ON TITLE PG, Illustrated. Approx. + 8 Plates, including HAND-COLORED FASHION PLATE + in-text illus, TOP SPINE REGLUED , JUNE 1844 POEM DREAMLAND (pg. 256) Vol. XXIV, No. 6) BOUND INTO red LEATHER HARDBACK with Gold Gilt, REVIEW OF ORION BY E.A. edgar allan Poe STARTS PAGE 136, DREAMLAND PAGE 256, EDGAR A. ALLAN POE WHO ALSO WAS EDITOR & IN 1826 HE MOVED TO BOSTON, , Henry Wadsworth Longfellow , ROBERT T. CONRAD ETC, with mezzotint and steel engravings.
Publicado por WISCONSIN., MADISON, 1981
Librería: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 759,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED on neatly tipped-in cards by: Paul Muni, Allen Jenkins, Preston Foster, Glenda Farrell, Berton Churchill, Noel Francis, Robert Warwick, Edward Ellis, Dennis O'Keefe, Sally Blane, Helen Vinson & Alan Dinehart.