EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1704381914. 1/4/2024 3:25:14 PM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W Foulsham & Co Ltd 22/06/1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0572010354 ISBN 13: 9780572010355
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W Foulsham & Co Ltd 01/06/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0572014384 ISBN 13: 9780572014384
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W Foulsham & Co Ltd 01/06/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0572016123 ISBN 13: 9780572016128
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Publicado por Harlow Publishing, 1954
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Harlow Publishing
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Harlow Publishing, 1956
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Harlow Publishing, 1956, 4to, 163 pages. Book bound in a gray decorated cloth, no dust jacket, numerous illustrations. Book very good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Harlow Publishing Corporation, 1954
Librería: Alan Newby, Marion, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Contents are listed as Before the White Men Came, the French, the English, the Northwest Territoy, etc to the creation of the 19th state and beyond tight and sound, cover has scuffs and bumps to corners, back cover has some spotting, no inside markings or underlining, minimal shelf wear, please see our photo, as many book sites use stock photos.
Publicado por Harlow Pub Co, Oklahoma City, OK, 1959
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. A Indiana Representative Copy - Wm E Ferguson, Indianapolis, IN. Ex-Government Property.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Foulsham & Co Ltd, Slough, Berks, 1988
ISBN 10: 0572014384 ISBN 13: 9780572014384
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 2,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Anonymous Ilustrador. First Paperback.
Publicado por London: W. Foulsham & Co. Ltd., 1981, 1981
Librería: Owl Books, County Leitrim, Irlanda
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEdited by Jim Mather, Gardening Editor, The Sunday Mirror. Know-How Books - Won't Leave You Guessing. 96 pp. Beautiful colour photography throughout. Tables of plant names on eps. Pink cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. Overall condition Fine. In Fine illustrated dust wrapper.
Librería: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Published In 1981 : 1st. Edition : Foulsham Books : This Copy Is In Lovely Condition : Just Very Light Wear To The Dust Wrapper : Otherwise , As New Throughout : Still Reasonably Crisp & Tight , With No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Text , Illustrations & Photographs : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Athlone: Privately Published, 2004
Librería: Owl Books, County Leitrim, Irlanda
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 42,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSole edition. xiv, 150pp. Signed and inscribed by the editor Desmond Green. These are the stories of three Kirwan sisters, May Madge and Alice born in Arcadia, Athlone, County Westmeath. Their lives span most of the twentieth century and they have lived through a revolution, a war of independence, the formation of a new state, seven presidents and many governments. A book about family, history and memories. Paperback. Overall condition near Fine.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Publicado por W.Foulsham and Co., London, 1981
Librería: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. first Edition. Square octavo. Illustrated. 96pp. Pink cloth with pink illustrated dj.
Publicado por London, Marks and Spencer, 1985, 1985
Librería: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint 1985/1984. Illustrated . 128pp . Soft covers . VG.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 16,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Klappentextrnrn The next morning daddy took us outside and pointed at the highest mountain I had ever seen. There was a little cart on tracks going up the mountain. Daymon asked, What is that thing? Daddy said, That is how we will get to the.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - 'The next morning daddy took us outside and pointed at the highest mountain I had ever seen. There was a little cart on tracks going up the mountain. Daymon asked, 'What is that thing ' 'Daddy said, 'That is how we will get to the top!'' Join Madge on her travels, and explore her life stories. Experience the joys and sadness of the mountains she has loved all her life. Will she stay, or will she leave the wondrous hills and valleys.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 15,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. The Life of a Mountain Girl | A Memoir | Madge Carter Green | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2014 | Westbow Press | EAN 9781490849201 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.