Grace v wilson (37 resultados)
The American Singer, Book Four (Book 4)
John W. Beattie & Josephine Wolverton & Grace V, Wilson & Howard Hinga
Editorial: American Book Company 1945
- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing to corners. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
The American Singer, Book Four (Book 4)
John W. Beattie; Josephine Wolverton; Wilson Grace V; Howard Hinga
Editorial: American Book Company
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The American Singer, Book Four (Book 4)
John W. Beattie; Josephine Wolverton; Wilson Grace V; Howard Hinga
Editorial: American Book Company
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The American Singer, Book Four (Book 4)
John W. Beattie; Josephine Wolverton; Wilson Grace V; Howard Hinga
Editorial: American Book Company
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The American Singer Book 5
Beattie, John W. / Wolverton, Josephine / Wilson, Grace V. / Hinga, Howard
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Book Company 1951
- Tapa dura
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, Estados Unidos de Americagigabooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,49
Envío por EUR 5,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hard Cover - Good - No dust jacket if issued - Discoloration to cover otherwise book is tight with light wear - Illustrated.
The American Singer, Book One
Beattie, John W.; Wolverton, Josephine; Wilson, Grace V.; Hinga, Howard
Editorial: American Book Company
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: American Book Company
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The American Singer, Book One
Beattie, John W.; Wolverton, Josephine; Wilson, Grace V.; Hinga, Howard
Editorial: American Book Company
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: American Book Company
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Book Company, NY Etal 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: G-G+. None Stated. 248pp. many songs accompanied by color ill. and decorated e.p.
THE AMERICAN SINGER. BOOK THREE.
BEATTIE, Johem W. WOLVERTON, Josephine. WILSON, Grace, V. HINGA, Howard.
Editorial: American book Company.
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenesEditorial: American Book Company, New York, Cincinnati, Chicago, Boston, Atlanta, Dallas, San Francisco 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaAspen Book Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dust jacket present. The hardcover of "The American Singer Book Two" shows moderate wear, with noticeable scuffing on the cover and spine. The binding is intact, ensuring all pages are securely held. There is no dust jacket present. The interior pages are clean, wi…th minimal discoloration, making it a functional copy for study or collection.
The American Singer: (Book Six)
Beattie, John W.; Wolverton, Josephine; Wilson, Grace V.; Hinga, Howard
Editorial: American Book Company
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The American Singer: (Book Six)
Beattie, John W.; Wolverton, Josephine; Wilson, Grace V.; Hinga, Howard
Editorial: American Book Company
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The American Singer: (Book Six)
Beattie, John W.; Wolverton, Josephine; Wilson, Grace V.; Hinga, Howard
Editorial: American Book Company
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The American Singer: (Book Six)
Beattie, John W.; Wolverton, Josephine; Wilson, Grace V.; Hinga, Howard
Editorial: American Book Company
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The American Singer: (Book Six)
Beattie, John W.; Wolverton, Josephine; Wilson, Grace V.; Hinga, Howard
Editorial: American Book Company
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The American Singer, Book Five
Beattie, John W.; Wolverton, Josephine; Wilson, Grace V.; Hinga, Howard
Editorial: American Book Company, New York,, Ny, U.S.A. 1946
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition (Nap - No Additional Printing Stated, Thus First Printing). Brown Paper Attached To The Ffep With Ownership Information. Small School Stamp On The Title Page. Cover Is Worn And Soiled. Good Reading Copy.
The American Singer; Book Five
Beattie, John W. / Wolverton, Josephine / Wilson, Grace V. / Hinga, Howard
Editorial: American Book Company, New York 1946
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Over Boards. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This songbook has little corner bumping or edge wear. Interior text has yellowed with age, tight in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Various (ilustrador).
Editorial: American Book Company
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The American Singer, Book Two
Beattie, John W. & Wolverton, Josephine & Wilson, Grace V. & Hinga, Howard
- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is moderately loose. Shows more than the usual…amount of shelf wear. Badly faded due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
AMERICAN SINGER Second Edition Book Two
Beattie, John W., Josephine Wolverton, Grace V. Wilson and Howard Hinga
Editorial: American Book Company (1954), New York, NY 1954
- Tapa dura
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: G/No Dustjacket. 2nd Edition. New York, NY: American Book Company. G/No Dustjacket. (1954). 2nd Edition. Cloth. 8vo., 192 pp., rubbed, bumped, frayed, page tonin . Black & White/Color Illus. (ilustrador).
AMERICAN SINGER (THE AMERICAN SINGER, BOOK FOUR) 4 IV.(SHEET MUSIC)
BEATTIE, JOHN W. & JOSEPHINE WOLVERTON, GRACE V. WILSON, HOWARD HINGA
Editorial: American Book Co Pub, NY 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Good+. HARDCOVER. GOOD Condition RED Clothbond WITH BLUE COVER TITLES. white endpapers have some penciled names & numbers. ; endpapers & other art show American pioneer settings. FRONTIS ILUST IN COLOR SHOWS IMMIGRANT FAMILY ON BOAT.BY STATUE OF LIBERTY.; Sheet Music; 206pg pages; FULLY INDEXED. SILVER SPIN…E & COVER TITLES ON Blue cloth hard covers.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York & Chicago : American Book Company 1944
- Tapa dura
Librería: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Alemaniaavelibro OHG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,00
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito21 x 16,5 cm. Condición: Gut. Book 3. 204 Pages ; With Illustrations and mostly Musical examples Original Leineneinband in gutem Zustand. Innen mit Bibliotheksstempeln, sehr sauberes Exemplar. Englische Sprache. - Original Cloth-Binding in good condition. Inside with Library stamps, very nice copy. English Language B11-04-04A|S5…8 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 396.
Más imágenesEditorial: American Book Company 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,08
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Good hardcover with no dust jacket, 1947. Some wear, stamp on endpaper. Black & white and color illustrations.
The American Singer: Book Five
BEATTIE, John W. & Josephine Wolverton & Grace V. Wilson & Howard Hinga
Editorial: American Book Co, New York 1945
- Tapa dura
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,43
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover. Pages clean. Stamp inside front cover. Corners on cover are rubbed and bent. Spine ends rubbed and bumped. Rubbing to cloth cover.
The American Singer : Book Six
Beattie, John W.; Wolverton, Josephine; Wilson, Grace V.; Hinga, Howard
Editorial: American Book Company 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,08
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Cover. Very Good Hardcover, no markings, 1947 music school book, illustrated.
Más imágenesThe American Singer, Combined Grades
John W. Beattie, Josephine Wolverton, Grace V. Wilson, Howard Hinga
Editorial: American Book Company 1951
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThatsTheCatsMeow, Goldsboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaThatsTheCatsMeow
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,98
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. This is a song book used in 1951 for children in the younger grades. It has larger print and notes. It has one piece of music stapled to the front page. All the pages are clear of any markings. The previous owner wrote their last name on the 2nd page. See pictures I have taken of the b…ook. There is a wrinkled corner on first page. Considering the age of the book it is in very good shape. The binding is tight.
Editorial: W.J. Gage & Co., Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,60
Envío por EUR 15,24Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Minor wear. School stamp on first page and along edges of pages. Pages lightly age toned. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.
Editorial: W. J. Gage & Co., Toronto 1948
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, CanadaGhost River Rare and Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,73
Envío por EUR 13,44Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: V. Good. Toronto: W. J. Gage & Co., 1948. 248 pp. Music and words to songs sung in Canadian classrooms. Red cloth binding is in lovely, clean unmarked condition. Former school stamp inside front cover, former owner's name written neatly on top of front free endpaper. Text is very clean, unmarked. There is a pocket on…the back inside cover of book. A nice copy of this vintage textbook. Stated First Printing. Hard Cover. V. Good. 8 1/4 x 6 3/4.