Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 2009
ISBN 10: 002105746X ISBN 13: 9780021057467
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 2009
ISBN 10: 002105746X ISBN 13: 9780021057467
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 2009
ISBN 10: 0021057486 ISBN 13: 9780021057481
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 2009
ISBN 10: 0021057486 ISBN 13: 9780021057481
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 2009
ISBN 10: 0021057486 ISBN 13: 9780021057481
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 2009
ISBN 10: 002105746X ISBN 13: 9780021057467
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 2009
ISBN 10: 0021057486 ISBN 13: 9780021057481
Librería: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 2009
ISBN 10: 002105746X ISBN 13: 9780021057467
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan McGraw Hill, Columbus OH, 2009
ISBN 10: 0021057494 ISBN 13: 9780021057498
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used-Acceptable. creased wrappers with lifting. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan McGraw Hill, Columbus OH, 2009
ISBN 10: 0021057486 ISBN 13: 9780021057481
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used-Acceptable. creased wrappers with lifting. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0472055739 ISBN 13: 9780472055739
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0472055739 ISBN 13: 9780472055739
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 2014
Librería: Keeps Books, Wilmington, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Fair. Cover has creasing and wear. Notes on a few pages most unmarked. Ships Next Business Day.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0472055739 ISBN 13: 9780472055739
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,77
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0472055739 ISBN 13: 9780472055739
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,47
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Lawrence Publishing Company, Los Angeles CA * * * * *, 1971
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1971 Book: As New/, Ilustrador. Book: As New/, $49.81 DON`t JUST HEAR~LISTEN * LENARD, Grace; EHRLICH, Ellen C.; PITCHESS, Peter J. Lawrence Publishing Company Los Angeles CA * * * * * 1971 UnStated 1sT Edition S/c. 0ff~White With Orange Pictorial Spine And Title In Black Letters, Soft Cover Book: As New/, Slightest Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 143 Numbered Pages, Printed On 0ff~White Paper, Clean And Tight To The Spine In As New/ Condition. Appear To Be UnRead. Spine Is Tight, Corners Are Square. D/j: None. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Padded Mailing Envelope * To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.
EUR 67,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Har/Psc St ] Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Pub Date: 6/30/2009 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 689 Har/Psc St.
Publicado por Nelson Doubleday, Inc, New York, 1959
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Chipping on top front panel. Small closed tears on spine crown and top rear panel. Shelfwear on panel corners and spine crown and heel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 047207573X ISBN 13: 9780472075737
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 047207573X ISBN 13: 9780472075737
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 98,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 047207573X ISBN 13: 9780472075737
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 91,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 047207573X ISBN 13: 9780472075737
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 98,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Año de publicación: 1976
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 667,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. A photocopied draft of the partial manuscript of *20 Black Women: A Profile of Contemporary Black Maryland Women* by Frances N. Beckles. Contained here are early copies of the preface, introduction and seven profiles, along with copies of two letters sent to Colonel E. Hutchin, Jr, at the Maryland Department of Economic and Community Development. Loose sheets stapled at the corner with the preface, introduction, and two profiles together, the remaining five profiles separately stapled, plus two single sheets. Totaling 63pp. Near fine with light wear to edges of one sheet and stain to the rear of another. The seven profiles here include: Enolia Pettigen McMillan, the first female elected president of the NAACP, and Thelma Lucille Sayles Clifton, former Poet Laureate of Maryland, along with Dr. Nina Cole Rawlings, Grace Booker Hunt, Dr. Delores C. Hunt, Ellen Watkins Woodlawn, and Maria Ann Broom. An interesting archive of material of the working draft of this book and the difficult in its completion.