Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Text is Free of Markings. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Text is Free of Markings. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code or dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications 10/20/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0486438155 ISBN 13: 9780486438153
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Origins of Cauchy's Rigorous Calculus. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., US, 2011
ISBN 10: 0486438155 ISBN 13: 9780486438153
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Dover Publications
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0883855720 ISBN 13: 9780883855720
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0486438155 ISBN 13: 9780486438153
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This text for upper-level undergraduates and graduate students examines the events that led to a 19th-century intellectual revolution: the reinterpretation of the calculus undertaken by Augustin-Louis Cauchy and his peers. These intellectuals transformed the uses of calculus from problem-solving methods into a collection of well-defined theorems about limits, continuity, series, derivatives, and integrals. 1981 edition. This text examines the reinterpretation of calculus by Augustin-Louis Cauchy and his peers in the 19th century. These intellectuals created a collection of well-defined theorems about limits, continuity, series, derivatives, and integrals. 1981 edition. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., US, 2011
ISBN 10: 0486438155 ISBN 13: 9780486438153
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0883855720 ISBN 13: 9780883855720
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. first edition; 252 pp., hardcover, fine in a worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por THE TEACHING COMPANY, 2009
ISBN 10: 1598035533 ISBN 13: 9781598035537
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Good. Part three only. 2 DVD MOVIE! Discussion of Euclid, Kant, geometry, Philosophy, culture in mathematics, the voices of the critics, and so much more. 2 DVD MOVIE with original printed art insert POLISHED FOR YOUR SATISFACTION. Some shelf wear to the covers. Enjoy this DVD MOVIE in good condition for your viewing enjoyment. Audio Book.
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. New!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 252 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por New-York and London - 1978, 1978
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEd. Academic Press, New-York and London - 1978, in-8, 126 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, 2010
ISBN 10: 0883855720 ISBN 13: 9780883855720
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, 1981
Librería: Bryn Mawr Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Octavo. Pp. 252. Fine in black cloth boards. Dust jacket lightly rubbed at edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, 2011
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 24,01
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoN.A. Condición: New. ISBN:9780486438153.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., US, 2011
ISBN 10: 0486438155 ISBN 13: 9780486438153
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Cambridge & London: M.I.T. Press, 1981., 1981
ISBN 10: 0262070790 ISBN 13: 9780262070799
Librería: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. x, 1 leaf, 252 pp. Original cloth. Very Good, in worn dust jacket. First Edition. "Offers an excellent introduction to the history of the calculus in the 18th century, with special attention given to detailed study of Lagrange and his importance for the later work of Cauchy" (Dauben, The History of Mathematics from Antiquity to the Present, no. 903).