Gordon john illustrator (71 resultados)

Justice League Classic: I Am the Flash (Justice League: I Can Read!, Level 2)
Sazaklis, John; Gordon, Steven E. [Illustrator]; Gordon, Eric A. [Illustrator];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins 2014
Serie: Justice League Classic, Libro 3 de 7. Libro 3 de 7 - Justice League Classic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Gordon, Steven E.; Gordon, Eric A. (ilustrador).

Justice League Classic: I Am the Flash (Justice League: I Can Read!, Level 2)
Sazaklis, John; Gordon, Steven E. [Illustrator]; Gordon, Eric A. [Illustrator];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins 2014
Serie: Justice League Classic, Libro 3 de 7. Libro 3 de 7 - Justice League Classic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Gordon, Steven E.; Gordon, Eric A. (ilustrador).

Justice League Classic: I Am the Flash (Justice League: I Can Read!, Level 2)
Sazaklis, John; Gordon, Steven E. [Illustrator]; Gordon, Eric A. [Illustrator];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins 2014
Serie: Justice League Classic, Libro 3 de 7. Libro 3 de 7 - Justice League Classic
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Gordon, Steven E.; Gordon, Eric A. (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins 2011
Serie: I Can Read Level 2, Libro 64 de 92. Libro 64 de 92 - I Can Read Level 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Gordon, Steven E. (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins 2011
Serie: I Can Read Level 2, Libro 64 de 92. Libro 64 de 92 - I Can Read Level 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Gordon, Steven E. (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins 2011
Serie: I Can Read Level 2, Libro 64 de 92. Libro 64 de 92 - I Can Read Level 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Gordon, Steven E. (ilustrador).

Batman Classic: Dawn of the Dynamic Duo (I Can Read Level 2)
Sazaklis, John; Gordon, Eric A. [Illustrator]; Gordon, Steven E. [Illustrator];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins 2011
Serie: I Can Read Level 2, Libro 66 de 92. Libro 66 de 92 - I Can Read Level 2
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. Gordon, Eric A.; Gordon, Steven E. (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Gordon, John (ilustrador).

Six Snowy Sheep (Picture Puffins)
Judith Ross Enderle; Stephanie Gordon Tessler; John O'Brien [Illustrator]
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fair. John O'Brien (ilustrador).

Six Creepy Sheep (Trumpet Club Special Edition)
Judith Ross Enderle; Stephanie Gordon Tessler; John O'Brien [Illustrator]
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. John O'Brien (ilustrador).

Six Creepy Sheep (Trumpet Club Special Edition)
Judith Ross Enderle; Stephanie Gordon Tessler; John O'Brien [Illustrator]
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. John O'Brien (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Her Majesty's Stationery Office: Brown Knight and Truscott Ltd. 1957
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,13
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Gordon Cullen (illustrator) (i…lustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration. Gordon Cullen (illustrator) (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Gordon Cullen (illustrator) (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. Gordon Cullen (illustrator) (ilustr…ador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,58
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Gordon Cullen (illustrator) (ilustra…dor).

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First printing with full number line. 53 color plates and 80 color photos. Very clean with small creases and edge wear to wraps. Text and images unmarked. Morrison, Gordon (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,01
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Copyright 1980. Page Count: N/A. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page. John Magine (Illustrator) (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, EspañaHamelyn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,99
Envío por EUR 12,99Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Como nuevo. : Este libro ofrece una visión detallada de la historia y la arquitectura de Chiswick House y sus jardines. Escrito por John Charlton, el libro explora la rica historia de esta emblemática casa y sus jardines, proporcionando una descripción completa de su diseño y evolución a lo largo del tiempo. Ideal par…a los amantes de la historia, la arquitectura y los jardines históricos. EAN: 9780116701701 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: A History and Description of Chiswick House and Gardens Autor: John Charlton Editorial: Majestys Stationery Office Idioma: en Páginas: 31 Formato: tapa blanda. Gordon Cullen (illustrator) (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
11th Impression. 32p., b/w illus., maps, original wrappers. At head of t.p.: Department of the Environment. Gordon Cullen (illustrator) (ilustrador).
Editorial: Wise-Parlow., NY 1920
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Muddy Turtle Books, Fernandina Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMuddy Turtle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Owner's small name and address on first blank page, otherwise a solid, near fine copy without dust jacket-- overall clean, bright and structurally sound. We provide PROTECTIVE packaging. Photos of our books are always available upon request. SELLING USED AND RARE BOOKS ON ABE SINCE 1997 AND IN OUR STORE IN THE BER…KSHIRES FROM 1987 TO 2015.
Editorial: Wise-Parlow., NY 1929
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Muddy Turtle Books, Fernandina Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMuddy Turtle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Owner's small name and address on first blank page, otherwise a solid, very good+ copy without dust jacket-- overall clean, bright and structurally sound. We provide PROTECTIVE packaging. Photos of our books are always available upon request. SELLING USED AND RARE BOOKS ON ABE SINCE 1997 AND IN OUR STORE IN THE BE…RKSHIRES FROM 1987 TO 2015.
Editorial: Wise-Parlow., NY 1937
- Tapa dura
Librería: Muddy Turtle Books, Fernandina Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMuddy Turtle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Owner's name and address written in small letters on first blank page, otherwise a very good copy without dust jacket. We provide PROTECTIVE packaging. Photos of our books are always available upon request. SELLING USED AND RARE BOOKS ON ABE SINCE 1997 AND IN OUR STORE IN THE BERKSHIRES FROM 1987 TO 2015.
Más imágenesEditorial: Wise - Parslow 1935
- Tapa dura
Librería: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEpilonian Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Wise-Parslow [Published Date: 1935]. "The Golden Hour Rainbow Edition" Hardcover, 109 pp. Illustrated by John Rae (with several in color). Includes section at back (pages 98-109) entitled "Suggested Help" prepared by J. Earle Thomson, Superintendent of Schools, Garfield, New Jersey, dated March,… 1935 with some reading comprehension questions and vocabulary analysis. In acceptable+ condition. Yellow cloth covered boards with green illustration and lettering on front and spine. Light nicking and fraying to cloth at corner tips and top and bottom of spine. Moderate overall scuffing, aging and soiling to covers as well with heavier soiling to the back cover. Binding tight. Pages lightly aged but otherwise unmarked with heavier aging and spotting on end-papers and occasional spotting and soiling. NOT Ex-Library. NO remainder marks. [From Foreword] ? Out in the Park one day, children. I met a little boy not bigger than you are, who told me that he liked stories about a boy and a dog and the things they did together. He said that it must be a real boy and a real dog, and there must be other animals in the story, not great, big, fierce ones, but just neighborly ones??animals a boy might, perhaps, meet when he went for walks in the woods??and take pictures of and get to know. So this is the story of the way a real boy and a real dog spent their first summer in the real country; and the fun they had together. Buddy Jim and old Dog Sandy are waiting for us over on the front page.
Gray Days and Gold: A Character Sketch of Atlantic Mutual Insurance Company
John N. Cosgrove, Compiler and Editor; Gordon Johnson, Illustrator
Editorial: Atlantic Companies 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPeter L. Masi - books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Atlantic Companies, 1967. 142 pages. Illustrated. 10 x 7", hardcover, no dj. No dj, cloth trifle soiled, text clean, tight, VG/none.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: P.F. Volland Company 1922
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,76
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition, 1922. Tightly bound in bright color pictorial paper covered boards. Overall dusting, a few spots and rubbing at margins, remains Very Good. The contents and illustrations remain unmarked and tightly bound.

Editorial: Wise-Parslow Company 1937
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of Paradise
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pictorial Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. No Edition Stated. Rubbing to edges of covers w/several tiny tears, bottom corners of covers lightly bumped, address label inside front cover, pencil scribble to front cover and 12 pages, pages lightly toning; 96 pages.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America100POCKETS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 16,69
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as Issued. First Edition, First Thus. Paperback. BRAND NEW Copy w/trace cover wear. Classic, poetic narrative of local history of a square mile of land in the environs of Littleton (near Concord of the Rude Bridge), Massachuetts. Written by editor of MA Audubon S…ociety's Sanctuary magazine John Hanson Mitchell, the book earned its author an honorary doctorate from Fitchburg State Univ, and spawned the "Scratch Flat Sagas" which use the same tract of land introduced in this volume to contemplate land usage in our time. The narrative is of "a country within a country, a single square mile of land in eastern Massachusetts that was known as Scratch Flat in the nineteenth century" graced by a tangled grove of twelve old plum trees planted sometime in the 1920s. A brief introduction to Scratch Patch (Location: Nowhere. Everywhere. 35 miles west of Boston) and a Cast of Characters precede a collection of 14 essays, exploring themes of time, place, and the endurance of the natural world within a pied-a-terre. Gordon Morrison (Illustrator) (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Independent School Press, Wellesley Hills, MA 1972
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,86
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Good. Copyright © 1972. 210 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page. Pen markings on front cover. Occassional pen markings on text. Pen markings on bottom edge. John B. Severance (Illustrator) (ilustrador).