EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. Softcover, minor wear, binding tight and pages bright, a very nice copy.
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Nearly fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 418 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Press December 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0802137806 ISBN 13: 9780802137807
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.First EditionFrom a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Fine in fine, bright wrappers with flaps. Book is firm in binding, crisp interior. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 421 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Press. New York., 2001
ISBN 10: 0802137806 ISBN 13: 9780802137807
Librería: Marvin Minkler Modern First Editions, St. Johnsbury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing. A Grove Press Original Softcover Edition. All the great writers that ever wrote for Grove Press. A marvelous collection. Fine in pictorial wrapper. Unread.
Librería: Marvin Minkler Modern First Editions, St. Johnsbury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing. A soft-cover original, with fold-out dj flaps. 418 pages. Introduction by S.E. Gontarski. Since 1951 Grove Press has published some of the most interesting, innovative, and important writers from around the world. The Grove Press Reader brings together selections from the seminal works of these authors, offering a delightful collection of fiction, drama, and essays from the past 50 years. Featuring: Acker, Alexie, Becket, Borges, Burroughs, Duras, Fanon, Genet, Ionesco, Kerouac, Mamet, Miller, OE. Pinter, Stoppard, Self, Winterson, Yoshimoto, Lawrence, and many others. A significant collector's item. As new in bright pictorial wrapper. Unread. From my smoke-free collection.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Grove Press, 2001. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with publisher mark on bottom page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida,, Gainesville:, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813011973 ISBN 13: 9780813011974
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Remainder dot on bottom edge else fine in a fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Press, New York, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802115772 ISBN 13: 9780802115775
Librería: G.M. Isaac Books, Winston-Salem, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. (DJ and Text are clean, neat and tight). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grove Press, New York, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802115772 ISBN 13: 9780802115775
Librería: G.M. Isaac Books, Winston-Salem, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. (DJ and Text are clean, neat and tight). Book.
Publicado por University Press of Florida, Gainsville, FL, 1993
Librería: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Black cloth in unclipped jacket. 238 pp. A collection of essays originally appearing in the Journal of Beckett Studies, offering critical analysis on the work of Samuel Beckett, including recurring themes of the absurd, existentialist readings, etc. VERY GOOD condition. Minor fading and edgewear to the jacket. Minor soiling to the book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 336 pages. 8.25x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 336 pages. 8.25x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover with printed boards, no jacket. Shows light shelf wear, otherwise as new. Pages are clean and unmarked. No notes or highlighting.
Publicado por Grove Press, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0802137806 ISBN 13: 9780802137807
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Fine trade paperback.
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. S.E. Gontarski(Editor) Ilustrador. First Edition. Samuel Beckett: The Complete Short Prose, 1929-1989 (First Edition) Firm binding. Minor foxing to cover and endpapers. Minor tanning to pages. Not price-clipped. Jacket with very minor wear to bottom edge of spine. Mild soiling to jacket. In clear protective cover. First Edition. Full Number line 10-1. Copyright 1995. Edited and with an Introduction and Notes by S.E. Gontarski. A full introduction describing Beckett's work precedes over 20 short stories and prose in this anthology. Beckett considered his prose fiction "the important writing". White boards with red lettering; 294 pp. Includes Bibliography. BOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Patrick Cole Books (1989), San Francisco, 1989
ISBN 10: 0714540021 ISBN 13: 9780714540023
Librería: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+. First Edition. No signatures. Split to gutter between contents leaf and editorial. Spine glue of this "perfect binding" feels brittle and leaves are likely to become detached as the volume is read. A little rubbing to edges of covers. ; Double issue, issues #11 and #12 in one volume. Published in association with John Calder, London. This is the first issue since #10 was published in London in 1985, and the first issue to be edited by S. E. Gontarski. "This current issue appears after a substantial hiatus in the Journal's publication. To ameliorate the effects of so long a publication delay we resume publication with a double issue, the first in the Journal's history, and with is stress dramatically the international, interdisciplinary, bi-lingual nature of our publication." - from the Editorial. [2 (blank)], [2] 244, [4 (blank)] pages. Black-and-white photographic illustrations on 19 pages within the pagination. Black card covers, with black-and-white photographic illustration on front cover. Page dimensions: 209 x 143mm. Various contributors. Contents includes reviews of books and play productions.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 43,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 512 pages. 6.70x1.20x9.60 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 47,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 320 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 67,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2025
ISBN 10: 1501384449 ISBN 13: 9781501384448
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 63,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2025
ISBN 10: 1501381687 ISBN 13: 9781501381683
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 64,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 312 pages. 9.01x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2024
ISBN 10: 1501393847 ISBN 13: 9781501393846
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 65,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 264 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2024
ISBN 10: 1501393510 ISBN 13: 9781501393518
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 65,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2024
ISBN 10: 1501370162 ISBN 13: 9781501370168
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 66,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 312 pages. 9.01x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2023
ISBN 10: 1501386360 ISBN 13: 9781501386367
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 66,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 368 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2022
ISBN 10: 1501372300 ISBN 13: 9781501372308
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 68,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2022
ISBN 10: 1501370316 ISBN 13: 9781501370311
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 68,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 296 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.62 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2023
ISBN 10: 1501381091 ISBN 13: 9781501381096
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 68,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 456 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.