Goldstein ira (65 resultados)

Restructuring the Philadelphia Region: Metropolitan Divisions and Inequality (Philadelphia Voices, Philadelphia Vision)
Adams, Carolyn; Bartelt, David; Elesh, David; Goldstein, Ira
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Georgetown University Press 2016
Serie: Public Management and Change series, Libro 26 de 31. Libro 26 de 31 - Public Management and Change series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Georgetown University Press 2016
Serie: Public Management and Change series, Libro 26 de 31. Libro 26 de 31 - Public Management and Change series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Philadelphia: Neighborhoods, Division, and Conflict in a Postindustrial City (Comparitive American Cities)
William Yancey,Nancy Kleniewski,Ira Goldstein,David Elesh,David Bartelt,Carolyn Adams
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,43
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. reading copy only - damaged /worn /marked - may be ex-libris. Standard-sized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaW. Lamm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. 338 pages. Illustrated. Tight binding, clean and crisp text. A touch of light wear to wraps, with a minor crease to bottom corner at front. otherwise better than Very Good. No inscriptions. No underlining, no highliting, no notes in the margin, No remainder mark. Not Ex-library.; 8vo - over 7 3/4…" - 9 3/4" tall.

Philadelphia: Neighborhoods, Division, and Conflict in a Postindustrial City (Comparitive American Cities)
Carolyn Adams; David Bartelt; David Elesh; Ira Goldstein; Nancy Kleniewski; William Yancey
- Tapa blanda
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaMERS Goodwill
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,97
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Georgetown University Press 2016
Serie: Public Management and Change series, Libro 26 de 31. Libro 26 de 31 - Public Management and Change series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Georgetown University Press 2016
Serie: Public Management and Change series, Libro 26 de 31. Libro 26 de 31 - Public Management and Change series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,95
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. . hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,19
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. . hardcover. . . . . .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: As New. 2026.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,24
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. no dj, some wear, still nice! - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A. 1996
- Tapa dura
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMurphy-Brookfield Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Fine. No Dust Jacket.
Editorial: University of Michigan 1996
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPolly's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 6,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used: Good. Part Two. A nice copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean and bright. Softcovers are good but top corner has a diagonal crease. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Editorial: Coach House Books, 2010 2010
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,52
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition SIGNED. Affectionately inscribed and fully signed by the author. Fine and bright glossy stiff wraps with excellent square spine and crisp bright text throughout. New all around and gift quality.

Philadelphia : Neighborhoods, Division, and Conflict in a Postindustrial City
Adams, Carolyn; Bartlet, David; Elesh, David; Goldstein, Ira
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 30,48
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Philadelphia : Neighborhoods, Division, and Conflict in a Postindustrial City
Adams, Carolyn; Bartlet, David; Elesh, David; Goldstein, Ira
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,57
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Restructuring the Philadelphia Region Format: Paperback
Adams, Carolyn; Bartelt, David; Elesh, David; Goldstein, Ira
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New.

Philadelphia Neighborhoods, Division and Conflict in a Postindustrial City [Comparative American Cities]
Carolyn Adams' David Bartelt; David Elesh; Ira Goldstein; Nancy Kleniewski; William Yancey
Editorial: Temple University Press, Philadelphia 1993
- Tapa blanda
Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good in wraps. 8vo., 224 pp. Illustrated with maps, tables and graphs.

Philadelphia Neighborhoods, Division, and Conflict in a PostIndustrial City
Adams, Carolyn/ Bartlet, David/ Elesh, David/ Goldstein, Ira
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,93
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 224 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,12
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,46
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,63
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Presents a patchwork of Philadelphia's political and economic changes dating back to 1683. This book explores a range of issues impacting upon the city's post-industrial economy trends in housing and homelessness, the business community, job distribution, a disintegrating political structure, and increased racial…, class, and neighborhood conflict. Series: Comparative American Cities. Num Pages: 224 pages. BIC Classification: JFS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 13. Weight in Grams: 272. . 1991. Paperback. . . . .

Philadelphia: Neighborhoods, Division, and Conflict in a Postindustrial City
ADAMS, Carolyn, David Bartelt, David Elesh, Ira Goldstein, Nancy Kleniewski and William Yancey
Editorial: Temple University Press, Philadelphia 1993
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. First paperback edition. 210pp. Illustrated with maps, tables and graphs. Sunned spine, else near fine. Advance Review Copy with publisher's promotional material laid in.

Philadelphia : Neighborhoods, Division, and Conflict in a Postindustrial City
Adams, Carolyn; Bartlet, David; Elesh, David; Goldstein, Ira
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,25
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,67
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New. Presents the investigations about metropolitan inequalities in America's large urban regions. This title discovers the special patterns of opportunity in greater Philadelphia, a sprawling, complex metropolitan region consisting of over 350 separate localities. It also portrays the region's uneven development. Ser…ies: Philadelphia Voices, Philadelphia Visions Series. Num Pages: 248 pages, 47 tables, 38 halftonese, 26 maps. BIC Classification: 1KBBEP; JPQ; RPC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 5817 x 3887 x 15. Weight in Grams: 340. . 2008. Illustrated. paperback. . . . .

Philadelphia : Neighborhoods, Division, and Conflict in a Postindustrial City
Adams, Carolyn; Bartlet, David; Elesh, David; Goldstein, Ira
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 33,75
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,15
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Presents a patchwork of Philadelphia's political and economic changes dating back to 1683. This book explores a range of issues impacting upon the city's post-industrial economy trends in housing and homelessness, the business community, job distribution, a disintegrating political structure, and increased racial…, class, and neighborhood conflict. Series: Comparative American Cities. Num Pages: 224 pages. BIC Classification: JFS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 13. Weight in Grams: 272. . 1991. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Georgetown University Press 2016
Serie: Public Management and Change series, Libro 26 de 31. Libro 26 de 31 - Public Management and Change series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 50,35
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.