Goldsmith milton (230 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Platt & Munk Co., Inc., New York
- Tapa dura
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,09
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. (1939), x, 261pp, illustrated by Rosalind Goldsmith. G in G, well worn and lightly chipped dj. From the dj: "In this book, the author has sought to describe in a humorous and narrative manner the more interesting and important facts about our earth, the different race…s of men, their homes, their customs, their industries and the physical peculiarities of their lands. Children of 10 to 16 will find it most interesting and informative.".

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Jewish Publication Society of America 1892
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWordbank Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,02
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Platt & Munk, NY 1939
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,46
Envío por EUR 7,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 261 clean, unmarked pages; worn dj w/chipping, tears; owner' name. Rosalind Goldsmith (ilustrador).

Editorial: Platt & Munk Co. 1939
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of Paradise
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,41
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Dust Jacket. No Edition Stated. Light rubbing to edges of covers, spine and pages mildly toned, little bit of soiling, several pages have small tear, bookplate on FFEP, a few bottom corners creased.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,33
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

Editorial: Platt & Munk, NY 1939
- Tapa dura
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry E. Lehrich
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,78
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover CLOTH. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. ****see picture on left no writing no tearing. . 244 pages; orange cloth with black lettering. B/W illustrations. Rose S. Berger (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: NY. Platt & Munk. 1942
- Tapa dura
Librería: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,91
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. No statement of prtg. HC. Blue cloth stamped in black. First 3 puzzles done else VG+ in G-VG DW wi/numerous small light cv stains. Children's book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Platt & Munk, NY 1939
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 7,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 261 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/chipping, in mylar. Rosalind Goldsmith (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Platt & Munk, NY 1942
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 7,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 42 puzzles & solutions.six have lite pencil markings, easily erased; dj w/lite chipping, in mylar.
Editorial: The Jewish Publication Society, Philadelphia 1891
- Tapa dura
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,41
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardbound. Condición: Good-. Small octavo, black cloth with gold lettering, cracking along the front gutter, 314 pp., ads. One of the first titles from the newly organized Jewish Publication Society of America.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Moonstruck Books, Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMoonstruck Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,47
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. DJ shows very lite edgewear, otherwise clean and bright. Text clean, binding tight.

Editorial: Platt & Munk, NY 1939
- Tapa dura
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry E. Lehrich
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover CLOTH. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: D/J VERY GOOD. ***see picture on left . 244 pages; orange cloth. D/J has #540-A on front. Inscription of owner. no writing no tearing a beauty of a book. Rose S. Berger (ilustrador).
Editorial: The Platt & Munk Co., Inc., NY 1942
- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Jacket has very chipped edges. Yellow boards rubbed at corners and tips. 2 puzzles completed in pencil. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Editorial: Jewish Publication Society of America 1936
- Tapa dura
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaAvenue Victor Hugo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,44
Envío por EUR 3,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover--cloth. Condición: Very Good. Duodecimo, 7 1/2" tall, 314 pages, gilt titles on red cloth. A very good, clean, neat hard cover with minor shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper lightly yellowed. Without dust jacket.
Editorial: Platt & Munk, NY 1942
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,92
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. 39 pp., Blue Illus Hardback, few puzzles penciled in, else VG in torn & soiled, but Colorful DJ in protective plastic wrapper, Assumed 1st ed.
Editorial: Interscience Publishers, New York, NY 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Bear
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,65
Envío por EUR 4,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good to Very Good Dust Jacket. 422 pp. Tightly bound. Corners lightly bumped. Text is free of markings. Foxing top / side fore-edges.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,69
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Rabbi and Priest: A Story. Book.

Editorial: Herbert Jenkins 1921
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,72
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. 1921. No Edition Remarks. 214 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Tears and water staining to some pages, text remains unaffected. Med…ium dog-eared corners. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroad Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,02
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: with no dust jacket. No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Ex-Library copy; with typical markings. Library label on front board and on spine tail. A bit of very light bumping at spine extremities and tip of bottom front corner. Just a bit of very slight surface rubbing. Else binding clean. Pages clean, but for li…brary markings. Volume 12 of the series "Chemical Analysis: A Series of Monographs on Analytical Chemistry and its Applications". ; TEH13B; 591 pages; Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Ullman Mfg. Co., NY 1908
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRivertown Fine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair+. No Jacket. Presumed 1st. Pub by Ullman Mfg., 1908, Ullmans Happy Hour Series, presumed 1st Edition. Very scarce. Fair-plus cond. hardcover now in archival Brodart, no dj. Bright & colorful pict bds, displays very well. Lt-mdt edgewear, backstrip missing. Front hinge barely holding, rear hinge tender…but sound. Binding shaken. All pages present but some are loose. 13 full color, full page illustrations, bright, clean & absolutely beautiful, printed on one side only. 60pp. Square, straight & clean except as noted, overall Fair-plus cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions.
Editorial: Platt & Munk, New York 1939
- Tapa dura
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLiberty Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. later ed. Green cloth, edge rubbed with light age tanning of pages. In edge worn, chipped DJ, with a faint dampmark, mostly on the inside of the DJ. Now protected in a mylar jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 242 pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Ullman MFG. Co. 1908
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. Illustrated covers with red and blue lettering. 60 pp. Contains full page illustrations in color. Previous owners writing on fly leaf. Foxing on some pages. Text is clean. Spine is missing, binding is loose. Covers have rubbing. Full refund if not satisfied.
Editorial: Platt & Munk Company, Inc. (1939), New York, NY 1939
- Tapa dura
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth w/DJ. Condición: G/G. New York, NY: Platt & Munk Company, Inc. G/G. (1939). . Cloth w/DJ. Sm 8vo., 244 pp., Dj rubbed, edges frayed, writing on ffe . Black & White Illustrations (ilustrador).

Editorial: Platt and Munk, New York NY 1939
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Water staining on covers. Previous owner's name. ; 244 pages. Illustrated by Rose S. Berger (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,07
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: Herbert Jenkins 1921
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,53
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. 1921. No Edition Stated. 214 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. B&W illustrations throughout. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Pages are rough cut along bottom edge. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with crushing to spine ends. Notable sunning… to spine. Minor scuffing, staining and marking to boards.
Editorial: Jewish Publication Society of America 1936
- Tapa dura
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard J Barbrick
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket, in Good condition. Jewish Publication Society of America, 1936. No marks or writing, but some tanning to the margins. Good binding. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.