Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abraham Goldberg Publication Committee, 1943
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1967
ISBN 10: 0030559308 ISBN 13: 9780030559303
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's stampings on front end page and inside back cover; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc, reprint, 1967
ISBN 10: 0030559308 ISBN 13: 9780030559303
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 503 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0030559308].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vintage Books/ A Division of Random House, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0394750594 ISBN 13: 9780394750590
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Guenet Abraham (Book Design); Vincent Topazio (Cover Illustration); Carin Goldberg (Cover Design) Ilustrador. A Vintage Original Aug. 1987. 252 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Bottom of front cover is torn and damaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258257343 ISBN 13: 9781258257347
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Abraham Goldberg Publication Committee, New York, 1943
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition. Bumped corners and spine. Yellowing on the spine and edges if the DJ. Many small tears along the top of the DJ. ; Mylar cover.
Publicado por Hotsaat Ha-Tefutsah" no date, c 1995, Jerusalem, 1995
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, glossy paper covers, 187-267 pp. Text is in Hebrew.
Publicado por Abraham Goldberg Publications Committee, New York, N.Y., 1943
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Special limited numbered edition signed by the author. Ornate signature and date by 1943 owner on front blank. Sixty five chapters on and about Jewish writers of the nineteenth and twentieth centuries: Ideologists, Poets, Statesmen, Historians and Scholars, Leaders and Orators, Essayists and Novelists. The foreword is by Pierre van Paassen and a detailed preface by Louis Lipsky. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,84
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1967
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 503 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 815.
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas, 1962
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 14,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1962. No Edition Remarks. 231 pages. Grey dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs throughout with colour photographs to centre of book. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs have light tanning and foxing throughout. Sticker to front pastedown. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Clipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Wear marks overall.
Publicado por Goldberg Publ. Comm, NY, 1943
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. .wonderful work includes biographies of Ideologists Poets Statesmen Historians and Scholars Leaders and Orators Essayists and Novelists and Philanthropists Location:488 469 pp 488.
Publicado por Holt, New York, 1967
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Name stamped inside covers and on all 3 edges of pages. Rear cover bottom corner bent. Edges of spine slightly bumped. Dustwrapper slightly shelf rubbed. Minor little tears on edges of dust jacket.
Publicado por The Magnes Press, Hebrew University, Israel, 1955
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Cloth hardcover with leather binding has crease down front cover with signficant edgewear. Spine is mildly shaken but book is fully intact. In Hebrew with duplicate English title page and preface.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1933
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Second Printing. 161+pp. Original brown cloth covers, lightly foxed. Spine a bit darkened. Light foxing to edges of text block and endpapers. Contents nice.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito173 figs., XVIII, 302 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Advanced Information and Knowledge Processing. Sprache: Englisch.
Publicado por Knopf 1933, 1933
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Second Printing. 161pp. 'His Share in Modern Culture'. Very good. (loc 1009/1+1).
Publicado por Springfield : Charles C. Thomas, 1962
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth, edges very slightly toned. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Provenance; from Lewis's Medical & Scientific Lending Library with its labels. Series; American lecture series ; publication no. 481. American lecture series. American lectures in living chemistry. Physical description; xvi, 231 pages : illustrations (ome color) ; 24 cm. Notes; "A monograph in the Bannerstone division of American lectures in living chemistry". Includes bibliographic references and index Subjects; Porphyrias. Porphyrins - metabolism. Genres; Bibliography. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Altenburg, E. Reinhold Verlag, 1992
ISBN 10: 3910166148 ISBN 13: 9783910166141
Librería: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Gut. 256 S. gutes und sauberes Exemplar (Einband etwas berieben) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Publicado por . New York, Abraham Goldberg Publications`, 1943, First edition, limited edition of 500 copies of which this is #207, signed by the author., 1943
Librería: Horizon Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo [23 x 15.5 cm]; 469 pp, frontis portrait of author. original cloth, gilt spine title lettering, spine a little faded but lettering clear, interior is clean and fine, in chipped jacked (lower portion of jacket spine lacking). The author provides biographies on the 67 key Jewish poets, statesmen, ideologists, philosophers, historians, orators, novelists, philanthropists and scholars of the period. The foreword is by Pierre van Paassen and a detailed preface by Louis Lipsky. A picture of this book is available on request.
Publicado por The Jewish Theological Seminary of America Published with the Help of The Louis Ginzberg Fund, Jerusalem, 1976
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, blue-green cloth with gold lettering, 406 pp. Text is in Hebrew.
Publicado por Hotsaat Ogen, New York, 1930
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavos, light blue cloth with dark blue lettering, 286 + 293 pp. Text is in Hebrew.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,32
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 324.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 49,97
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 324 Illus.
Publicado por Springfield : Charles C. Thomas, 1962
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth, edges very slightly toned. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Provenance; from Lewis's Medical & Scientific Lending Library with its labels. Series; American lecture series ; publication no. 481. American lecture series. American lectures in living chemistry. Physical description; xvi, 231 pages : illustrations (ome color) ; 24 cm. Notes; "A monograph in the Bannerstone division of American lectures in living chemistry". Includes bibliographic references and index Subjects; Porphyrias. Porphyrins - metabolism. Genres; Bibliography. Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 49,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 324.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1933
Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 12mo. [xii], 161 pp., [ix]. Hardcover binding in unclipped dustwrapper, bookplate, very good condition. (10361).
Publicado por Franco Angeli Editore, 1971
Librería: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italia
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: buono. Pedagogia Essay writing Pedagogy Condizionamenti educativi CON/2 in cop.: Scritti di D. P. Ausubel, H. Beilin, B. Bernstein, M. Deutsch, L. G. Gotkin, J. McV. Hunt, J. Justman, F. L. Strodtbeck, A. B. Wilson - bross. edit. ill. - prima edizione it. - trad. di Fulvio Scaparro BUONE CONDIZIONI.
EUR 67,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.