Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0815608616 ISBN 13: 9780815608615
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0815608616 ISBN 13: 9780815608615
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0815608616 ISBN 13: 9780815608615
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0815608616 ISBN 13: 9780815608615
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0815608616 ISBN 13: 9780815608615
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0815608616 ISBN 13: 9780815608615
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Max Hueber Verlag GmbH & Co. KG
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Stained Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press 4/16/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0815608616 ISBN 13: 9780815608615
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Fiorello's Sister: Gemma La Guardia Gluck's Story. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0815608616 ISBN 13: 9780815608615
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Max Hueber Verlag GmbH & Co. KG
ISBN 10: 3192211806 ISBN 13: 9783192211805
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0815608616 ISBN 13: 9780815608615
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Max Hueber Verlag GmbH & Co. KG
ISBN 10: 3192211806 ISBN 13: 9783192211805
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. A few pages have staining. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0815608616 ISBN 13: 9780815608615
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1937
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. 273, No. 3. Cover art by Rudy Belarski for "The Smoking Land" (pt. 1 of 6) by George Challis [Frederick Faust, or Max Brand]. Includes "The White Flower" (novelet) by Sinclair Gluck; "Reader, I Killed Him" by Dale Clark; "With Sword and Drum" by William Chamberlain; "Hocus Pocus" (pt. 2 of 3) by Lester Dent; "Crazy Kent" by William Merriam Rouse; "Red Snow at Darjeeling" (pt. 3 of 6) by L. G. Blochman; "Men of Daring: Knud Rasmussen - Modern Viking" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Grand National" (pt. 5 of 5) by Judson P. Philips. Features: "This Upside-Down World" by Eric Sharpe; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" No front cover; tanning; edge tears; creasing. Reading copy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0231121393 ISBN 13: 9780231121392
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. 2nd edition. Volume 1 ; 524 p. Includes bibliographical references and index. Box Number: GR0055. ; Second edition ; 3rd printing.
Publicado por Columbia Publications, NY, 1956
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 17, no. 1. Edited by Robert A. W. Lowndes. Front cover is uncredited for "Gun Feud" (novel) by Harlan Clay. Includes "Digger John - Robber!" by A. A. Baker; "A Time to Live" by Archie Joscelyn; "Showdown at La Cueva" by Ray G. Ellis; "Sons of Destiny" by C. B. Pollard; "The Old Gunfighter" by Wadsworth Nealey. Special Feature: "The Joaquin Murieta Hoax" by Harold Gluck. Uncredited illustrations. Hevay creasing and tears; name on rear in pen; two pages have corners torn off and laid in. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. expanded edition. 152 pages. 8.25x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0815608616 ISBN 13: 9780815608615
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 20,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Recounts the plight of Budapest's Jews, deportation to Mutthausen with her husband, and enslavement at Ravensbruck, a notorious concentration camp for women. This work also chronicles evil, kindness at great risk, and courage among women in a prefeminist world. Editor(s): Saidel, Rochelle G. Series: Religion, Theology and the Holocaust. Num Pages: 184 pages, 17 black-&-white illustrations, notes. BIC Classification: BG. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 222 x 143 x 15. Weight in Grams: 248. . 2007. Expanded. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0815608616 ISBN 13: 9780815608615
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Recounts the plight of Budapest's Jews, deportation to Mutthausen with her husband, and enslavement at Ravensbruck, a notorious concentration camp for women. This work also chronicles evil, kindness at great risk, and courage among women in a prefeminist world. Editor(s): Saidel, Rochelle G. Series: Religion, Theology and the Holocaust. Num Pages: 184 pages, 17 black-&-white illustrations, notes. BIC Classification: BG. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 222 x 143 x 15. Weight in Grams: 248. . 2007. Expanded. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Von Anton Schroll & Co, 1931
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Schroll, 1946
Librería: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Book condition: Good; a little darkened to text-pages; no dust jacket; Art.
Publicado por Heidelberg, Vowinckel,, 1951
Librería: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoill. Orig.-Engl. Broschur. 259 S. u. 37 Abb. auf Tafeln. Einb. etw. lichtverf., Ränder etw. nachgedunkelt. Sprache: Deutsch.
Idioma: Alemán
Año de publicación: 1978
Librería: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito16 S., 5 Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché Couverture Illustrée. Condición: Etat D'usage. 287 pages en format -12.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
Publicado por Air Surgeon, Army Air Forces, Josiah MacY, Jr. Foundation, NY, 1944
Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. Short tears to the spine cloth tape, staining and wrinkling to lower fore-edge corner of covers and text-block, most wrinkling to page corners contained to first pages of book. Previous owner embossed stamp to lower right corner of first page with name and date in ink over stamp. Contents otherwise clean. ; 307 pages.
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New.
Publicado por Edition Prima - Collection Gauloise N° 177
Librería: Guy David Livres Noirs et Roses, Bruxelles, Belgica
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Edition originale. Edition Originale vers 1930 sans date. 12 x 19 cm. Petit ouvrage érotique magnifiquement illustré.
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.