Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. .
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This latest volume in the critically-acclaimed Double Exposure series presents a range of photographic styles by celebrated photographers as well as snapshots by unknown amateurs. It also features photos by, amongst many others, Wayne F. Miller, Arthur Rothstein, Charles "Teenie" Harris, Al Pereira, Frank . Stewart, Jeanne Moutoussamy-Ashe and Dawoud Bey, who has just been named as MacArthur Foundation 2017 `Genius' Grant Winner.There are remarkable images by African American photographer John Johnson- whose plate glass negatives offer a rare glimpse into the everyday life of African Americans in Lincoln, Nebraska before World War I-and studio portraits by the Calvert Brothers of Nashville, Tennesse, and William J. Kuebler, Jr. of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, from the early twentieth century. Personal reflections by photographers Builder Levy and Zun Lee, and contributions from collector Adreinne Waheed and curator Rhea L. Combs are new features in this series.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 14,99
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 15,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This latest volume in the critically-acclaimed Double Exposure series presents a range of photographic styles by celebrated photographers as well as snapshots by unknown amateurs. It also features photos by, amongst many others, Wayne F. Miller, Arthur Rothstein, Charles "Teenie" Harris, Al Pereira, Frank . Stewart, Jeanne Moutoussamy-Ashe and Dawoud Bey, who has just been named as MacArthur Foundation 2017 `Genius' Grant Winner.There are remarkable images by African American photographer John Johnson- whose plate glass negatives offer a rare glimpse into the everyday life of African Americans in Lincoln, Nebraska before World War I-and studio portraits by the Calvert Brothers of Nashville, Tennesse, and William J. Kuebler, Jr. of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, from the early twentieth century. Personal reflections by photographers Builder Levy and Zun Lee, and contributions from collector Adreinne Waheed and curator Rhea L. Combs are new features in this series.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Flatiron Books, New York, 2015
ISBN 10: 1250052904 ISBN 13: 9781250052902
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. This is a nice clean book with light wear and the dust jacket has light wear and is in a high quality Demco protector. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornerstone Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1529153433 ISBN 13: 9781529153439
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 1998. 120 pages. Illustrated. 10 x 15.5", hardcover, no dj. No dj, clean, tight, Fine/None.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.