Gish anthony (15 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Publications, Girard, Kansas 1938
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Springer Books, Sequim, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpringer Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Cream colored wraps. Some famous and many obscure outlaws in this title. NEAR FINE.
Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Publications, Girard, Kansas 1938
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaYoung & Sons Enterprises
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Stapled Booklet. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Edition. Light green cover with black lettering; very good condition.
Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Publications, Girard, Kansas 1938
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaYoung & Sons Enterprises
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled Booklet. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Orange cover with black lettering; copy is fragile due to inexpensive paper products; some chipping to cover and first few pages, but booklet is complete. The word "discard" appears on title page but there is no other indication that this may have been a library copy.

Danielle Steel's Jewels
Annette O'Toole, Anthony Andrews, Jürgen Prochnow, Corinne Touzet, Sheila Gish
Editorial: 2005-04-19 00:00:00 2005
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 5,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
DVD. Condición: Used - Good. New in plastic.

Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Publications, Girard, KS
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaLloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Copyright is 1938. 101 pages, plus ads. Saddle stapled. Light crease in front cover. Otherwise Fine.
Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Publications, Girard, KS 1938
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiques & Art, Piedmont, SD, Estados Unidos de AmericaAntiques & Art
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
sc. Condición: very good, browning. 101 Slim volume containing thumbnail biographies of dozens of home-grown badmen, from the Natchez Trace land pirates through Dillinger.
Más imágenesEditorial: Haldeman-Julius Publicatrions, Girard, Kansas 1938
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: NorthStar Books, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNorthStar Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. SUBTITLED: A Biographical History of the Nation's Outlaws - From the Days of the James Boys, the Youngers, the Jennings, the Dalton Gang, and Billy the Kid. Down to the Modern Bandits of Our Own Day, Including "Pretty Boy" Floyd and Others. BOOK DESCRIPTION: 8vo, 101 pgs, original o…range printed wrappers. CONDITION DESCRIPTION: Covers lightly soiled. Interior is clean. CONTENT DESCRIPTION: Retelling of the stories of the famous western outlaws. REFERENCE: ADAMS Six-Guns 836.
Editorial: Girard, Ks. 1938 1938
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, sun city west, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaT A Swinford, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,63
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stiff pr. wraps. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 1st Ed 101pp+ads, stiff pr. wraps nice 6-Guns #836 Dykes Kid #256 The James Boys, the Youngers, the Jennings, Daltons, Billy The Kid, etc.

Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Publications 1938
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaDefunct Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Staple bound. 101 pages plus ads. Cover has edge wear, minor scratches, minor creases, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Very good.
Más imágenesRemembering Dorothy Gish
Lillian Gish, Edward Wagenknecht, Anthony Slide, William K. Everson, Dewitt Bodeen, et al
Editorial: Society for Cinephiles 1986
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRandall's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Society for Cinephiles, Minneapolis, 1986. Softcover, 20 pp. Produced for Cinecon, an annual September gathering of cinephiles in Los Angeles. The 22nd gathering honored actress Dorothy Gish (1898-1968). Illustrated in black & white. With numerous essays and remembrances. Very good with a corner… crease on front wrap. Otherwise unmarked.
Editorial: HALDEMAN-JULIUS PUBLICATIONS, GIRARD, KANSAS 1938
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBRIER ROSE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
WRAPS. Condición: VERY GOOD++. *FIRST EDITION*. 112 PAGES. AGE TONED.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaIra Joel Haber - Cinemage Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 8,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Oversize Bds. & Cl. W. Dj. 1st Edition. Very fine career study of the great film pioneer & his remarkable career. Inclds. credits, plot summaries & over 400 rare stills & photos. Fine/fine. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador). Book.
Editorial: GIRARD, KS.: HALDERMAN JULIUS
- Tapa blanda
Librería: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Casperson Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 3,58Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Soft Cover. Very Good. First Thus. SMALL TUBBER STAMP ON TP.

Ken Magazine, June 10, 1938, Volume 1, No. 7 - Who Started the Spanish-American War?
Hemingway, Ernest; Spivak, John L.; Stowe, Leland; Gish, Anthony; Limbach, Russell; Soriano, Estaban; Kuhn, Charles (Chas.); et al
Editorial: Ken, USA 1938
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 178,54
Envío por EUR 17,33Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. 86 pages. Features: Ad for Verve magazine inside front cover. Human Beings in Traps - article discusses prosperous Hungarian Jews attempting to relocate to America; Interesting article in Hat Check Girls with photo of Abe Ellis, 'Hat Check King'; The Great Die-Off - 'nature's way of reg…ulating the races that can't regulate themselves - applies to men, and war; "Sex-Mad" Psychiatrists lead failed research on inmates at Jackson Penitentiary aka Southern Michigan State University - article with photos; Revival of the Third Psyche - Psychoanalysis is sometimes good for the patient and always good for the analyst; German U-Boat torpedo hits cattleboat Nicosian - but the Germans were never heard from again - death in a ship's furnace; A Measure of Economic Recovery in Brockton, Mass. - article with photo of shoe worker Mrs. Agnes Flannery; The Case for Capitalism; Treachery on the Aragon Front in Spain; Photo of Italian Air Force flying in Swastika formation to honor Hitler's Rome visit; Photo of Wang Ko-min, Chinese chief of Japan's puppet regime in North China; Nice large photos of hat check girls Arlene Stone, Yvette Sossi;Audrey Dee, and Terry Redko. Full-page photo of Abe Ellis; Two large photos of dead killer whales in South Africa as a result of suicide/thinning-out cycle; Full-page photo portrait of Sigmund Freud; One-page photo of Avery Brundage; Fascinating color centerfold illustration depicts Europe with Spain appearing as a gored bull near death; Full-page photo portrait of film producer Reinhold Schunzel, who went to Vienna from Germany; One-page photo of formally dressed Danton Walker and Gertrude Lawrence in New York; One-page photo of Danton Walker with Paul Draper at the El Morocco; Photo of Lucius Beebe with Libby Holman; Other photo subjects include Paul Lyons, Paul Stewart, Kenneth Roberts, Dale Harrison, Louis Sobol, Sam Harris, Mrs. Bugs Baer, Billy Rose, Clifford Odets, Jed Harris, and George Ross of the NEA; Parisian Alderman of the Left - Leon Jouhaux; The International Brigade in Spain; Who Started the Spanish-American War? - did the whole thing result from a miscommunication?; The Rawest Deal in Sports - Amateur Athletes; Local Relief vs. Federal Work; Bow to the Sentry - fascinating article on Japanese censorship of its activities in China; The Trouble Boys - policing illegal gambling in the U.S.; Tale of poverty by a West Virginia coal miner; Article on film censorship states Goebbels controls 4/5 of German film production; Army Bomber burns at Azusa, California; Manhattan Columnists - article with photo of Walter Winchell's office; and more. Above-average but not excessive wear with openings at each end of coverfold. Moderate moisture exposure. A worthy vintage copy.; Magazine; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; Ken Magazine, June 10, 1938, Volume 1, No. 7 - Who Started the Spanish-American War? Ad for Verve magazine inside front cover. Human Beings in Traps - article discusses prosperous Hungarian Jews attempting to relocate to America; Interesting article in. Illustrated by Low, David; Duncan, Gregor; Whitman, Bert; Mackey, John;Derso & Kelen; (ilustrador).
Más imágenesWay Down East (Original photograph from the 1920 film)
D.W. Griffith (director); Anthony Paul Kelly, Joseph R. Grismer (screenwriters); Lottie Blair Parker (play); Lillian Gish, Richard Barthelmess (starring)
Editorial: N.p., N.p. 1920
- Foto
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 200,91
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Vintage reference photograph from the 1920 film, showing actors Burr McIntosh, Lowell Sherman, Richard Barthelmess, Creighton Hale, and Lillian Gish. Based on the 1897 play by Lottie Blair Parker, about a naive country girl who is tricked into a false marriage by a womanizing man-about-town. The film is best remembered for the f…amed end scene, wherein Gish's character is unconscious and stranded on an ice floe racing towards a deadly waterfall, only to be rescued at the last moment by Richard Barthelmess. Shot on location in New Jersey, Connecticut, New York, Florida, and Vermont. 6.5 x 5 inches. Near Fine.