Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Excellent condition for a former library book. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Does not appear to have come with a dustjacket originally. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First US edition. A fine book in a fine dust jacket.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jarrolds, London, 1953
Librería: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Red cloth with black lettering on spine, corners and spine ends a little bumped and worn, cover shows two tiny spots. Dust jacket shows wear and chipping to corners and spine ends, minor rubbing and other shelf wear & tear. Binding secure, pages somewhat yellowed but very clean, previous owner signature on first free end page is the only marking. 224 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. DJ will be clean and have at most light wear. Book will have been read but remains in good condition. Clean and tight binding. Cover may show slight wear. Contents will be clean and free from markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Muller LTD, London, United Kingdom, 1955
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Edgewear to price clipped dj.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Abbeville Press Pub Date: 9/1/1988 Binding: hardcover Pages: 246 Reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0896598861 ISBN 13: 9780896598867
Librería: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. Published NY: Abbeyville, 1988. Square 4to., 10 1/4" x 10 1/4." 246pp., ilus full color plates. Red cloth with embossed cover and gilt lettering on spine, printed on heavy coated paper. A fine copy in very near fine dj. Dj has a small closed tear on the rear panel edge.
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 66.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 66.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Muller Ltd, London, 1955
Librería: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The Masks of Spain by Henry Gibbs, blue cloth hardcover with gilt spine lettering. 1st edition. illustrated Published by Frederick Muller Ltd, London, 1955. "some cloth wear, inside end age browning, clean and tight"BX22-C.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philosophical Library, New York, 1955
Librería: Bear Street Books and Records, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Front and back hinge well connected. Dust jacket torn and chipped on spine. Text body has no inscription and no foxing.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017338256 ISBN 13: 9781017338256
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,53
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Negro as an Economic Factor in Alabama. Book.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 66.
Publicado por Jarrolds, London
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLight Green Cloth. Condición: Good+. No indication of copyright, but forward is dated 1949. 34 B&W photos and illustrations. Former library copy with usual stamps and notations. 8 pages creased at bottom right corner. Book block and spine are slightly warped and the spine is slightly cocked. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Ex-Libary/Hardcover.
EUR 16,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jarrolds, London, 1963
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condición: VG++, Spine & Edge-bumps. 1st Edition. Political thriller, set in the Himalayas. Jacket by William Randell. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Publicado por Philosophcal library, NY, 1950
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 288 pp.+ 30 Photo Plts, Blk Hardback, Gilt title, VG.
EUR 22,08
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015959962 ISBN 13: 9781015959965
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,14
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Autobiography of a Manchester Cotton Manufacturer. Book.
Publicado por Walker & Co., New York, 1961
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Slightly Chipped.
Publicado por Jarrolds
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.