Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Gibb, KATE COVER ART Ilustrador. PAPERBACK; 006pt. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket PAPERBACK; COVER ART SHOWS RED CHARACTERS, AND THEIR WHITE GHOSTLY SHADOWS. ; 361pg pages; A hilarious tale of one man's struggle for self improvement and a witty satire of pretension.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Geol Survey Canada, Ottawa, 1979
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Econ Geol Rept 31, pp. 105-122, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Geol Survey Canada/Econ Geol Rept No 26, 1967
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 238-248, Maps, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus self-wrps (Pamphlet), 4to, else VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Texas Tech University
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapleBound. Map Ilustrador. Fourth Ediiton. Copyright Date: 1976 Octavo, June 1976, PP.30, Very Good, Owners Name And Stamp At Cover.
Publicado por Blackwell scientific publications, Oxford, 1958
Librería: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSonderdruckk aus: J. Anim. Ecol. 27, S. 375-396.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Friends of Sherborne Abbey
Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
EUR 4,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. photographs of sculpture by John Keeling, AIIP. Ilustrador. Pbk, 16pp., illus.(col.). A clean copy in very good condition. [Fan vaulting (Architecture) England Sherborne (Dorset) ; Guidebooks - Sculpture, Medieval England Sherborne (Dorset) ; Guidebooks - Abbeys] e1094 / m11831.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leiden, 1974
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Black cloth with bright gilt spine letters, book is 10 1/2" tall. 671 pages, a 2 column format, with few illustrations.FINE NEWISH CONDITION, with some edgewear to dust jacket which is otherwise bright and clean.
Librería: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Clean and tidy copy with some minor dulling down to the laminated cover.
Publicado por New Zealand Dept. of Scientific and Ind. Research, 1978
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1978. DISR Bulletin 223. Documentation of rabbit populations during a ten year study from January 1958 through May 1967 in New Zealand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. J. Brill, Leiden, 1953
Librería: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 671pp.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 25,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.34 inches. In Stock.
Año de publicación: 1960
Librería: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSonderdruck aus: Ibis 102, 1960: 163-208. Heftklammern total verrostet.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Beacon Press [1975?], Boston:, 1975
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbound. 5th impression. 431 double-column p. (including 108, 93-96 pl.); 25 cm. (Beacon paperback ; BP 275) [First printed in 1959; as paperback 1967] VG in orig. blue and gold on black wrapper.
Publicado por Temple Press Limited, 1955
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1955. First Edition. 178 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over plum red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Bookseller sticker stuck to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edge wear with tears and creases. Minor loss to spine and edges. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.
Publicado por Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. This is an ex-library book from a college library and has the markings on the spine, the page which usually follows the copyright page where is written all the library information and there is the colloege stamp on the forward, top and bottom page edges with discard stamped over the college stamp. These same stamps are on the ffe and the title page and on the back free edn paper is a sticker that staes that this is reference and not to be removed from library. The covers and spine have moderate wear and some of the gilt lettering is hard to read on the spine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan, Paul, London, 1962
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. xiv 369pp hardback, black cloth gilt in wrapper, wrapper toned with lettering sl faded.
Publicado por Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue Cloth. Condición: Very Good. B&W Photographs & Line-Drawings Ilustrador. Photomechanical Reprint. no date of publication; text block clean and tight in lightly edge-worn binding. Lacks dust jacket; 671p. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple Press Ltd., London, 1955
Librería: A.G.Colven (Books), LLANDYSUL, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hard cover in unclipped dust Jacket, frayed to top. Please contact me direct for more information and accurate shipping costs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E.J. Brill, Leiden, and Luzac and Co., 1974,, 1974
ISBN 10: 9004006818 ISBN 13: 9789004006812
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback, large 8vo, viii,671pp, slight browning, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Good dustwrapper, wrapper edges rubbed and slightly frayed . ISBN: 9004006818.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1953
ISBN 10: 0614088712 ISBN 13: 9780614088717
EUR 43,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A heavy volume that may require additional postage for destinations outside of the USA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Golfer's Handbook, Glasgow, Scotland, 1972
Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardback copy in red cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to front/rear and spine, no dustjacket. 1022pp. B/w frontispiece, b/w advertisement front endpapers. Library copy, ink stamp to ffep and bottom text block, number in ink to p.vi. ().
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. INGLESE Atti del convegno denominato " Science Parks and Innovation Centres: their economic and social impact ", organizzato dalla Commission of the European Communities, tenutosi a Berlino dal 13 al 15 febbraio 1985. Legatura commerciale, copertina rigida telata ombrata da veli di polvere, lievemente imbrunita e segnata da modesti e comuni imperfezioni da scaffale alle punte e alle cuffie, le carte, sono caratterizzate dalla moderata scuritura, più marcata ai margini, ciononostante risultano ben conservate e perfettamente fruibili, testo in lingua inglese. N. pag. 477.
Publicado por E.J. Brill, Leiden, 1961
Librería: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. Large hardcover, very good with light shelf wear. Book.