Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,53
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grosset and Dunlap, New York, 1965
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Good. Good paper copy, 314 pp, 258 gravure illustrations, 27 color plates. *This is disbound, working copy only, spine torn on top.
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Fair used due to cover wear and a library label inside. Still tight and easy to used with no writings or markings inside.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Letusbegin, Ossining, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Paperback, clean unmarked pristine pages, slight warehouse wear, no remainder marks, tight binding, sealed in plastic, exact artwork as listed,
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0486242056 ISBN 13: 9780486242057
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Pictorial Softcover. Condición: Vg. Reprint. 104 pages. 235 B/W illustrations. Top and bottom corner tips of front cover starting to curl. Minor wear to spine ends. Top edge of front cover edgeworn. Photos of book on request.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0486242056 ISBN 13: 9780486242057
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. (1981), 104pp + ads, illus. w/ photos, slight shelfwear to cover, light soiling to pg edges, contents clean & unmarked.
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Republication of 1966 Edition. ".tells in Coburn's own vigorous style the story of his cosmopolitan life among the artists, writers, and photographers of two continents, and gives details behind the 71 photographs." 160 pages; 8 1/8 x 11 Inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1981
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Victorian and Edwardian Fashion: A Photographic Survey, Gernsheim, Alison, Dover, 1981, 104p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed, text tanning/clean, binding solid--9.75.
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc., New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0486236854 ISBN 13: 9780486236858
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. x, 145 pages, illustrations; 28 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Front cover slightly sunned. Size: 4to.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,49
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Publicado por Dover,, New York:, 1981
Librería: Dark Parks Books & Collectibles, Fallon, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPublishers large soft cover minor shelf wear. A few lines of text with yellow highlighting. Fully illustrated with b&w photos throughout. Excellent source book. Priced to go.
Publicado por Dover Publications
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,81
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc., New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0486242056 ISBN 13: 9780486242057
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 104 pages, [128] pages of plates, illustrations; 24 cm. First published, 1963. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Profusely illustrated with 235 Illustrations. *** "Noted photo-historian documents bonnets, capes, caps, shawls, bodices and crinolines as people actually wore them - from 1840 to 1914. 235 early photos show aristocrats and the middle class (as well as Oscar Wilde, Lily Langtry, G. B. Shaw, Queen Victoria, etc.). A commentary and annotations to the photos describe and identify the costumes." - Publisher. Size: 8vo.