George rosa (142 resultados)

Europe For Dummies
Olson, Donald; Albertson, Liz; Pientka, Cheryl A.; McDonald, George; Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth; Schlecht, Neil Edward; Kollias, Tania; Baker, Mark; McNamee, Dardis; Childs, Maggie; Murphy, Bruce; de Rosa, Alessandra
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

Europe For Dummies
Olson, Donald; Albertson, Liz; Pientka, Cheryl A.; McDonald, George; Porter, Darwin; Prince, Danforth; Schlecht, Neil Edward; Kollias, Tania; Baker, Mark; McNamee, Dardis; Childs, Maggie; Murphy, Bruce; de Rosa, Alessandra
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.

Europe For Dummies
Donald Olson; Liz Albertson; Cheryl A. Pientka; George McDonald; Darwin Porter; Danforth Prince; Neil Edward Schlecht; Tania Kollias; Mark Baker; Dardis McNamee; Maggie Childs; Bruce Murphy; Alessandra de Rosa
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Europe For Dummies
Donald Olson; Liz Albertson; Cheryl A. Pientka; George McDonald; Darwin Porter; Danforth Prince; Neil Edward Schlecht; Tania Kollias; Mark Baker; Dardis McNamee; Maggie Childs; Bruce Murphy; Alessandra de Rosa
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Europe For Dummies
Donald Olson; Liz Albertson; Cheryl A. Pientka; George McDonald; Darwin Porter; Danforth Prince; Neil Edward Schlecht; Tania Kollias; Mark Baker; Dardis McNamee; Maggie Childs; Bruce Murphy; Alessandra de Rosa
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. 5th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 4th edition. With Post-it flags. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 5th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,40
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,40
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Europe For Dummies
Donald Olson; Liz Albertson; Cheryl A. Pientka; George McDonald; Darwin Porter; Danforth Prince; Hana Mastrini; Bruce Murphy; Alessandra de Rosa; Neil Edward Schlecht; Tania Kollias
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Globalization and Education
Stromquist, Nelly P.; Monkman, Karen; Blackmore, Jill [Contributor]; Buenfil, Rosa Nidia [Contributor]; Carnoy, Martin [Contributor]; Corneilse, Carol [Contributor]; Currie, Jan [Contributor]; Gough, Noel [Contributor]; Hickling-Hudson, Anne [Contributor]; Odora Hoppers, Catherine A. [Contributor]; Jones, Phillip W. [Contributor]; Kelly, Peter [Contributor]; Kenway, Jane [Contributor]; N. Lee, Molly N. [Contributor]; Monkman, Karen [Contributor]; Parmenter, Lynne [Contributor]; Raby, Rosalind Latiner [Contributor]; Rideout Jr., William M. [Contributor]; Rust, Val D. [Contributor]; Soudien, Crain [Contributor]; Stromquist, Nelly P. [Contributor]; Subotzky, George [Contributor]; Walters, Shirley [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Dead Aunt's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,30
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: GOOD. 2nd ed. 363 clean, tight pages with light pencil underlining in less than 5% of the book; light shelf and corner wear on cover and bump to fore-edge of back, leaving a small crease.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, Estados Unidos de AmericaHarry Alter
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Holocene, Hub City Writers Project, 1998, 1st.trade paperbk.prtg., 173pp., NF $.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,84
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Más imágenesTWO 'SYMPHONIES IN JAZZ' BY SKIP MARTIN'S VIDEO ALL-STARS SYMPHONY AND JAZZ BAND: Swingin' with Prince Igor and Tannhauser, AND A SECOND LP, Scheherajazz, adapted from Rimsky-Korsakov's Scheherazade
Skip Martin's Studio Symphony and Video All-Stars Jazz Band including Pete Condoli, Gus Bivona, and Vince De Rosa / Jacket notes by recording director D.L. Miller
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Stereo-Fidelity Records manufactured by Miller International Co., Media, Penn. 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Curiosities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Not books but two 12-inch, 33-1/3 rpm, "Stereo Fidelity" vinyl record albums: Scheherajazz, Somerset SF-9700, from 1959, offers near-mint vinyl in a very-good-plus cardboard jacket. Our second LP, "Swingin' With Prince Igor," from 1960, which offers one side… adapted from Borodin's Polovtsian Dances from the Prince Igor Suite and the second side adapted from Wagner's "beautifully morose Overture to Tannhauser," Somerset SF-16000, offers very-good-plus vinyl (no problems, just some track wear) in a near mint cardboard jacket. The 28-piece All-Star Jazz Band features Pete Condoli, trumpet, Gus Bivona, sax, Paul Horn on flute and reeds, Vince De Rosa, french horn, etc., under concertmeister Jacques Gasselin. Lloyd Vernon "Skip" Martin (1916-1976) played sax with Glenn Miller and Benny Goodman, first arranged for Count Basie. He was the sole credited orchestrator for Judy Garland's comeback vehicle "A Star Is Born" (1954), which contains many arrangements by him of Harold Arlen and Ira Gershwin ballads, principally "The Man that Got Away" and "It's a New World." Although both these LPs have been opened, "Swingin' with Prince Igor" retains its original shrink-wrap. The pair now reduced from $22. Cover photo for Scheherajazz by George Pickow (model not credited) (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Great WWakering, Mayhew-McCrimmon 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,95
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft. Condición: Gut. 32 Seiten mit zahlr. Ill. Das Heft befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand; ENGLISCH; Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,61
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,61
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Bubble Buddies Bay: Plastic Peril: Under the sea is the place to be!
Webra Group, George Lebesis, James Wootton, Debra Wootton, Rosa Russo, Tamsin Baker
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Staten House 2024
Serie: Bubble Buddies Bay, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - Bubble Buddies Bay
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Baker, Tamsin (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, Estados Unidos de AmericaFriends of Pima County Public Library
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,33
Envío por EUR 4,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. Slight edgewear and bumping. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.

Powering Through "From Fragile Infrastructures To Community Resilience
Lasky, Mary; Harris, William (Bill); Volandt, Stephen; Baker, George; Bieber, Steve; Hunt, David; Koza, Frank; Lokmer, Stephanie; Thomas, Janet; Rosa, Fred
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: InfraGard National Disaster Resilience Council 2016
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Powering Through From Fragile Infrastructures To Community Resilience
Mary Lasky; William (Bill) Harris; Stephen Volandt; George Baker; Steve Bieber; David Hunt; Frank Koza; Stephanie Lokmer; Janet Thomas; Fred Rosa
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: InfraGard National Disaster Resilience Council 2016
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, Estados Unidos de AmericaKurtis A Phillips Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 3,86Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NDJ. Stated First Edition. Softcover with a "read-just-a-few-times" look & feel. Signed on the title page with absolutely no further inscription, by two-of-the-four authors (Rosa Shand & Scott Gould). Very slight up-turn to the front paper-boards corners. Stored in se…aled plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999. 173-stated pages. Signed by the Authors.

Editorial: Green Publishing Ltd, Crook 2019
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,58
Envío por EUR 5,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Editorial: Green Publishing Ltd, Crook 2019
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,58
Envío por EUR 5,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Editorial: Green Publishing Ltd, Crook 2019
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,58
Envío por EUR 5,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Editorial: Green Publishing Ltd, Crook 2019
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,58
Envío por EUR 5,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaOcean Tango Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,28
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First edition as pictured Very good condition clean pages, with long gift note paperback.