Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0674009290 ISBN 13: 9780674009295
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texian Press, Waco, TX, 1972
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. John French Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Texian Press, Waco, TX. 1972. Hardcover. Stated First Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for a F/O name stamp on the front pastedown. Book Condition: Very Good; light shelfwear to board edges; light bumping to head and tail. DJ: Good+ ; NOT Price Clipped ($10.00); light suntoning to spine; water stain at top of spine with small missing pieces of the DJ; light foxing to spine and flap folds. Green and white cloth boards and spine with bright gilt lettering on the spine and front board with gilt star and wreath on the front board. 173 pp 4to. This book shows the continuous role of women in Texas history. Some contributions have been as symbolic figures, some as historical figures, some as forces behind seated governors, some for achievements. The women in this volume are representative of all the various ways in which women have molded the growth of our state. A clean very presentable copy in a Brodart mylar jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texian Press, Waco, TX, 1972
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. John French Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Texian Press, Waco, TX. 1972. Hardcover. Stated First Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Very Good; foxing to textblock edges; light wear to head, tail, and tips. DJ: Good; Price Clipped; wear and missing small pieces along top edge of DJ; light soiling and rubbing to panels. Green cloth boards and spine with bright gilt lettering on the spin.173 pp 4to. This book shows the continuous role of women in Texas history. Some contributions have been as symbolic figures, some as historical figures, some as forces behind seated governors, some for achievements. The women in this volume are representative of all the various ways in which women have molded the growth of our state. A clean very presentable copy in a Brodart mylar jacket.
Publicado por Hill Junior College Press, 1968
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 229 pages. Ex-library marks, some wear to the covers, pages yellowed, a reading copy but there is a strong cigarette smell inside. Features John Robert Baylor, Edward Clark, Richard W. Dowling, John Bell Hood, Francis Richard Lubbock, John Bankhead Magruder, Pendleton Murrah, Williamson Simpson Oldham, John Reagan, Louis Wigfall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 224549.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hill Jr. College Press, Hillsboro, 1980
Librería: Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dj protected in jacket cover. Slightly cocked. P.O. bookplate on ffep. Clean and tight copy. Accounts of John S. "Rip" Ford, Thomas Green, Albert Sidney Johnston, Samuel Bell Maxey, Ben McCulloch, Oran Milo Roberts, Lawrence Sullivan "Sul" Ross, Henry Hopkins Sibley, Benjamin Franklin Terry, and James Webb Throckmorton.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TCU Press, 1975
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. First printing. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Publicado por Leo Potishman Foundation, Texas Christian University
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Dust jacket missing. Later printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. CLEAN CONTENT PAGES. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TCU, Ft. Worth, 1975
Librería: The Wright Collection, Waxahachie, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st. 258 pp., photos, index, e.p. maps. North Texas county history. Glen Rose is county seat. Dinosaur Valley State Park.
Publicado por Austin, 1940
Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, Sun city west, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 1st Ed., 145 pp., stiff pr. wps., vg+. The perils of Captain Nolan and the 10th Cavalry on the Staked Plains.
Publicado por Hill Jr. College Press, Hillsboro, Texas, 1980
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. Exlibrary marks. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, bright pages. Cloth over boards is clean except for small areas of adhesive tape residue. DJ clean with label at lower spine, clear sleeve. Biographies of John S. "Rip" Ford, Thomas Green, Albert Sidney Johnston, Samuel Bell Maxey, Ben McCulloch, Oran Milo Roberts, Lawrence Sullivan "Sul" Ross, Henry Hopkins Sibley, Benjamin Franklin Terry, James Webb Throckmorton. ; Ex-Library; 9.5" tall; 216 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Publicado por TCU Press, Fort Worth TX, 1975
Librería: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition/First Printing. Just a few nicks in jacket. Owner's address label.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, Austin, 1962
Librería: Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Some greasy thumb-like marks in margins of pp. 15-29. Ink underlining (a few lines each) on pp. 26-30, 33, 34, 36. Worn but intact dj protected in mylar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hill Jr. College Press, 1980
Librería: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. This hardcover with dust jacket has a tight spine. The dust jacket is clean. Covers are crisp. The pages appear bright and unmarked. We ship FAST!
Publicado por Hillsboro, TX: Hill Jr. College Press, 1980
Librería: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good+. First Edition. some fading to the dust jacket's spine Very good with slight shelf wear.
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press
Librería: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, Anacortes, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. First edition, 1975. A history of Somervell County, Texas. There are b&w photos, footnotes, bibliography, appendicies, index and endpaper maps. 258 Fine. In a good, lightly worn, dust wrapper. No.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Latin American Art, 2017
ISBN 10: 098010808X ISBN 13: 9780980108088
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Henry Holt and Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 1962
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HJC, Hillsboro, 1980
Librería: The Wright Collection, Waxahachie, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st. D.j., 216 pp., photos, index. Short biographies of Texas Civil War leaders Rip Ford, Tom Green, Albert Sidney Johnston, Samuel Bell Maxey, Ben McCulloch, O.M. Roberts, Sul Ross, Henry H. Sibley, James W. Throckmorton, and B.F. Terry.
Publicado por Texas Christian University, 1975
Librería: The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Texas Christian University Press, Ft. Worth, Texas, 1975. Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. (CK).
Publicado por Texian Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lewisham Newspaper Co, 1923
Librería: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Two volumes, original orange yapped card covers have edgewear, and are faded and marked, staples rusty, internally in good condition. Part 2 brings things up to later medieval period.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Latin American Art, 2017
ISBN 10: 098010808X ISBN 13: 9780980108088
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0674018230 ISBN 13: 9780674018235
Librería: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. Some wear on edges and corners. Clean pages with no markings. Ships same day in most cases!Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters!
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press, Fort Worth, TX, 1975
Librería: Saddlebag Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible - Very Good. SIGNED. Near fine condition, unread, tight, bright; dust jacket has one tiny (<.25") closed tear; now protected by mylar archival cover. Small former owner's name on first free end paper. 1889 contour map on end papers. Guaranteed satisfaction; booksellers since 1988. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Texian Press, Waco, Texas, 1971
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Worn with minor edge tears. Original Paintings by Jack Bryant Ilustrador. First Edition. The book is in fair condition. The dust jacket shows signs of wear, including minor edge tears, but remains intact. The binding is solid, and the pages are clean, with no inscriptions or signatures. This copy is not an ex-library edition, ensuring its appeal to collectors.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manney Co., Ft. Worth, 1956
Librería: The Wright Collection, Waxahachie, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. D.j., 140 pp., 8 plates, index. INSCRIBED by Nunn.Tells the story of those Confederates who chose to go to Mexico at the end of the Civil War including Sterling Price, E. Kirby-Smith, J.B. Magruder, Joe Shelby, Jubal A. Early and others. Extensive list of those who went to Mexico.
Publicado por Henry Holt and Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. (texas, textbook, history) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Publicado por leo potishman foundation, 1956
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. dj: none. book: inscribed by author to a friend. fine. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por TCU press, 1975
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. BK: as new.