Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, Inc., Worcester, MA, 1973
ISBN 10: 0871920506 ISBN 13: 9780871920508
Librería: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Square 4to. Green cloth. 96pp. Profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Fine.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 5,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1777384407. 4/28/2026 1:53:27 PM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por published by the author, 1949
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Small stapled booklet featuring the marks and brands of the Cherokee Strip Live Stock Association. Unpaginated; text and images are unmarked. The stiff paper wraps show some age related toning along the edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Philosophical Society, 1966
Librería: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Stapled. Nice Clean Copy. Slight darkening to spine edge. No marks or writings, pages bright and clean, binding sound. pp 91-152. ARC.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Worcester, Mass.: Davis Publications, 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0871920506 ISBN 13: 9780871920508
Librería: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Textured Paper Covered Boards. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ISBN:0-87192-050-6. Color and b/w illustrations. Some highlighting to text.Minor soiling to covers.Former owner's large obtrusive ink stamp on prelim.96 pages.
Librería: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No marks, creases or blemishes. Minimal shelfwear, including slight scuff near base of spine.
EUR 9,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Enid Oklahoma, 1949
Librería: Old West Books (ABAA), St. Robert, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Original photographic wraps, (67) pages, front lower corner of cover stained, minor wear. Rainey's wife dedicated this brand book to her husband. Brands and marks of over two hundred ranches in the Cherokee Strip Live Stock Association.
Publicado por Berne, In: Economy Printing Concern, 1969
Librería: Alan Newby, Marion, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. Good +. Ex-Library. shelf wear, the usual library markings, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 8877548738 ISBN 13: 9788877548733
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : La historia de dos personalidades en conflicto que enfrentan las dificultades de la vida: Maggie y Tom Tulliver son hermana y hermano. Maggie es apasionada, impulsiva, inteligente y a menudo comete errores. Tom es práctico, poco imaginativo, crítico, honesto y trabajador. Su padre es declarado en bancarrota. Tom trabaja duro para pagar las deudas de su padre y restaurar el nombre de la familia, mientras que Maggie se siente oprimida por el papel limitado que se ofrece a las mujeres en la Bretaña rural victoriana. Como resultado de ciertas amistades inadecuadas, finalmente es rechazada por su familia y la sociedad local. La fascinante personalidad de Maggie Tulliver y su relación con su hermano Tom están en el centro de esta conmovedora historia de la Inglaterra rural victoriana. EAN: 9788877548733 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: The Mill on the Floss Autor: George Eliot| Justin Rainey Idioma: en Páginas: 160.
Publicado por Economy Printing Concern, 1969
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983030899 ISBN 13: 9781983030895
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 102 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.26 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por New York: Fiction House 1st Edition, 1944
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. George Gross (front cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. FIRST ISSUE, although it states Vol. 1 No. 10 on copyright page, likely a misprint. One inch tears to spine top and bottom, 1/2 inch piece missing from spine bottom, corner crease, less than the usual amount of small edge tears, a VG copy.
Publicado por Economy Printing Concern, INc, Berne, IN, 1969
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. mopderately worn, rubbed, soiled and gift inscription by author inside. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George F Thompson Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1938086538 ISBN 13: 9781938086533
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,88
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Webb Publishing Co., 1919
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Publicado por co-operative publishing, guthrie, oklahoma, 1933
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. dj: none. book: avg minus some sunned patches f cover, some soiling to boards, & tender f hinge.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 24,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 24,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 24,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Webb Publishing Co., Oklahoma City, OK, 1919
Librería: Rod's Books & Relics, Sand springs, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Fraying to spine and rubbing to covers, first page showing in book is the title page, and endpapers or something preceding that is missing, if there was anything preceding that its gone. all rest of pages intact tho, decent reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, East Lansing, MI, 2001
ISBN 10: 0387241450 ISBN 13: 9780387241456
Librería: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Minor edge and corner wear; no dj; lightly scuffed and scratched; corners are gently bumped and rubbed; some light shelf wear; ex-library with the usual library markings; overall a nice used SECOND EDITION, VOLUME TWO, Part C (2 Volumes: one & two)! Blue boards with gilt and blue lettering on the front board and spine. 1388 informative and educational pages nicely enhanced by black and white photographs and illustrations! "Bacteriologists from all levels of expertise and within all specialties rely on this Manual as one of the most comprehensive and authoritative works. Since publication of the first edition of the Systematics, the field has undergone revolutionary changes, leading to a phylogenetic classification of prokaryotes based on sequencing of the small ribosomal subunit. The list of validly named species has more than doubled since publication of the first edition, and descriptions of over 2000 new and realigned species are included in this new edition along with more in-depth ecological information about individual taxa and extensive introductory essays by leading authorities in the field." (SECOND EDITION, VOLUME TWO, Part C (2 Volumes: one & two).
Publicado por Self-published, Enid, Oklahoma, 1949
Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Booklet. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a very good plus booklet. A price-sticker has been partially removed from the copyright page.