George patrick welch (11 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (11)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wesleyan University Press, Connecticut 1963

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth Hardback. Condición: Fair or Better. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor Dust Jacket. First Edition - Stated. A used looking copy that got wet once and it left stains on cover and inside of book. Yet, all quite useable and no smell, etc. This is offered due to its insciprion by the author on the front blank page which is stil

  • Editorial: Wesylan Univ. Press (1963) Middletown, CT 1963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Archives

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Good plus or better, light general wear First Edition Cloth Lightly worn jacket with a few tears. Pages browned. Monday, December 07, 2009 2:37:39 PM.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Wesleyan University Press, 1963. 1963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The BookChase, Wiscasset, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe BookChase

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First edition (stated). VG/G. Grey cloth, silver decoration and lettering. Thin fade lines top and bottom edges, boards clean. Contents are clean and unmarked, binding and hinges sound. Jacket faded on spine, light rubs on edges and folds, price inta

  • Editorial: Wesleyan Univ Pr, Middletown, Connecticut, U.S.A. 1963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good / with Protective Cover. First American Edition. Very good condition. Clean text, few breaks in the spine. Rubbing and fading on the covers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Robert Hale, London, UK 1965

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Reino UnidoSarah Zaluckyj

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,36

    Envío por EUR 24,34 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good ++. No Dustjacket. First Edition. 288 pages. No dustjacket. Clean light brown hardback binding with light wear to boards' corners and spine-ends. Page-edges browned, pencil names to front endpapers, tape mark to flyleaf o/w pages clean and tidy.

  • Editorial: Wesleyan University Press 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks for Libraries, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. *1965 Hardcover with Dustjacket, Second Printing.* Ex-Library. Text is clean. Binding is strong. B & W illustrations. A few pages have old corner fold lines. Gray cloth cover. Black & red Dustjacket with mylar, spine is faded. *No shipping outside the United States available for this heavy book.*

  • Editorial: Wesleyan University Press, 1963 1963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Reino UnidoRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 14,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edn. 8vo. Original silver decorated grey cloth, top edge grey (a little faded at spine - otherwise VG), dustwrapper (VG in protective cover, not price clipped). Pp. xiii + 282, illus with b&w photos and maps (no inscriptions).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Robert Hale London 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: All things Rome, Worminghall, BUCKS, Reino UnidoAll things Rome

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 19,64 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. This book is in good condition for it's age. There are few marks and the sleeve is a bit grubby but otherwise no other damage.

  • Editorial: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, CT 1963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShoemaker Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,03

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 282 pp. Original gray cloth covers, very bright and clean. Previous owner's name on front blank endpaper. DJ lightly soiled and rubbed. Small paper lift to rear panel. Spine a bit sunned. Illust. w/ b/w photos. Contents nice.

  • Editorial: Wesleyan University Press, Connecticut 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: C & J Read - Books, Great Yarmouth, , Reino UnidoC & J Read - Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 19,41 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Ist U.S. edition. pp.xiii 282, illustrated with photographs and maps. Blue cloth with silver title on spine. some fading to extreme top edge. Owner's name neatly written in top corner of front endpaper otherwise Very good in a Good protected dustjacket. Heavy boo

  • Editorial: Frederick A. Stokes Company, New York 1940

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaReadInk, ABAA/IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 66,74

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Good dj. First Edition. (price-clipped) [good sound copy, modest wear to extremities; the jacket is edgeworn, with some chipping to and surrounding the top of the spine, tiny tears and minor paper loss at several corners, and some nasty red staining to the lower section of the rear panel]. A spra