Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2000
ISBN 10: 0763714232 ISBN 13: 9780763714239
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2000
ISBN 10: 0763714232 ISBN 13: 9780763714239
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2001
ISBN 10: 0763714232 ISBN 13: 9780763714239
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 2nd. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Publicado por Galaxy, New York, U.S.A., 1970
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Square and tight. Light wear. Edited by Ejler Jakobsson. Cover art by Gaughan for "The Bridge" by Piers Anthony. Includes "In the Land of Love" (novelette) by George H. Smith; "Of Death What Dreams" (novelette) by Keith Laumer; "The State Vs. Susan Quod" (novelette) by Noel Loomis; "Serum-Sob" by James Bassett; "Tell Me" by Edward Y. Breese; "Histoport 3939" by Mark Power; "The Mallinson Case" by K. H. Hartley; "Private Phone" by Rachel Cosgrove Payes. Feature: "A Page for Tomorrow". Illustrated by Gilbert, Gaughan, and others. Morrow.
Publicado por Belmont Books
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. . From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. Mass Market Paperback edition. In protective plastic bag. Dampstained. Spine cracked. (Vintage paperbacks, science fiction, fantasy, short story collection).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russell House Publishing Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 1905541864 ISBN 13: 9781905541867
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Youth work and faith: Debates, delights and dilemmas This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New York, New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 0393932850 ISBN 13: 9780393932850
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Illustrated Ilustrador. 3rd Edition. Large softcover with astronomical pictorial on upper 4/5ths of front cover. Bottom isgrey. Yellow and white print on front cover and spine. Front inside cover is Physics information and front Flyleaf is explanation of book's organization. Very sound and unmarked, Chapters 6 - 12 are not in this edition.661 pages in text plus 24 page index,17 page glossary & 28 page appendix.
Librería: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Like new condition. In like-new condition and ships quickly.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0345250648 ISBN 13: 9780345250643
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. (xi) 367 pp. Light rubbing on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The New Atlantis - a novelette by Ursula K. Le Guin; Croatoan by Harlan Ellison; Down to a Sunless Sea - a novelette by Cordwainer Smith; Retrograde Summer - a novelette by John Varley; The Hero As Werewolf by Gene Wolfe; The Silent Eyes of Time - a novella by Algis Budrys; Doing Lennon by Gregory Benford; Clay Suburb by Robert F. Young; The Storms of Windhave - a novella by Lisa Tuttle and George R. R. Martin; Child of All Ages by P. J. Plauger; In the Bowl - a novelette by John Varley; and Sail the Tide of Mourning by Richard A. Lupoff. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lomond Books, Edinburgh, Scotland, 2000
ISBN 10: 0947782753 ISBN 13: 9780947782757
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Later Printing. 194 pp. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. In honour of the editor, this includes a dropped-in crest from the Gordon clan; the crest is also an unused sticker. This anthology contains: Holiday by Forbes Bramble; Beliah by George MacKay Brown; The Foothold by Elspeth Davie; A Kind of Possession by James Allan Ford; Who's Been Sitting in My Car by Antonia Fraser; The Haunted Chimley by Clifford Hanley; The Curator by Dorothy K. Haynes; The Curse of Mathair Nan Uisgeachan by Angus Wolfe Murray; Randal by Robert Nye; The Brothers by Iain Crichton Smith; Proud Lady in a Cage by Fred Urquhart; and The Horseshoe Inn by Gordon Williams. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North American Review Corporation, New York, 1931
Librería: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Various Ilustrador. The North American Review Vol. 231 No. 3 March 1931.
Publicado por Belmont, NY, 1965
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. [1st printing] Sept. 1965; #B50-646. Cover art is uncredited. Paperback original. Includes "The Turning Wheel" by Philip K. Dick; "Unreasonable Facsimile" by Lester Del Rey; "Heav'n, Heav'n" by Eric Frank Russell; "Venus Trap" by Robert Silverberg; "Telestassis" by M. C. Pease; "Wapshot's Demon" by Frederik Pohl; "The Case for Earth" by Eric Frank Russell; "The Outcasts" by George H. Smith.Creasing; light lean; mild tanning. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russell House Publishing Ltd 01/04/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1905541864 ISBN 13: 9781905541867
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Department of Agriculture, 1966
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.
Publicado por Belmont
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good +. First edition thus. Light Wear. Nice! PB23.
Publicado por Belmont Books, New York, 1965
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Belmont Book B50-646. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing at the spine; store stamped. This anthology contains: The Turning Wheel by Philip K. Dick; Unreasonable Facsimile by Lester del Rey; Heav'n, Heav'n by Eric Frank Russell; Venus Trap by Robert Silverberg; Telestassis by M. C. Pease; Wapshot's Demon by Frederik Pohl; The Case for Earth by Eric Frank Russell; and The Outcasts by George H. Smith. Book.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quinn, 1957
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location BN9-B-30*.
Librería: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Canada
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good -. Cagle, James Ilustrador. 2nd Printing. A creased spine with edge rubbings and a damaged back cover. Store stamp. Stories by : George MacDonald, A.Merritt, Robert E.Howard, C.L.Moore, C.A.Smith, Fritz Leiber, Poul Anderson, Ursula K.LeGuin, Arthur Conan Doyle, William H.Hodgson, H.Rider Haggard, Algernon Blackwood, H.P.Lovecraft, T.H.White, Ray Bradbury, Peter Beagle.
EUR 24,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Wizard, the Worms and Robin Hood This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1932
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1932. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the first of five parts of "The Radio War" by Ralph Milne Farley, the second of two parts of "Corporal Cole's Conscience" by J. Allan Dunn, "Earthquake Catchers" by Foster-Harris, "The Tiger of Yezo" by L. G. Blochman, etc. Good copy [spine toned and cracked with some chipping to the ends, cover creased with the usual edgewear, upper left corner tear to the front cover, paper tanned as usual. bx419E.
Publicado por USDA, Soil Consevation Service, Wash DC.
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. > Edition/Printing: Series 1955, No. 12 | 89 pp. + 29 foldout maps to rear. Previous owner stamps on front cover. Shelf wear/light soiling. Edge and cover wear. Interior pages are tanned, no markings found. > Language: English | > Size: 4to - over 9 3/4 in - 12 in Tall | > Media/Binding: Card Wraps |.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Paine (1839), New York, 1925
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 23,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. B/W And Color Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. Single Issue In Original Wrappers. Near Fine Except For Faint Water Stain To Right Side Of Ad Pages At Rear, With A Few Tiny Traces Of Adhesion.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Some shelf wear otherwise book content is in very good condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNew Haven: Yale University Press, 1954. xii,738 pages. 9.5x6", cloth. Forests, Fisheries, Agriculture, Minerals, Vacation Industry, Transportation, Employment, Industrial Management, Technical Research. Library marks, cover little soiled, VG.
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dogs of all shapes and sizes, the faithful friend and the mischievous pup, are gathered together in this collection of stories of famous writers. James Herriot, Rudyard Kipling, and Gerald Durrell just a few of the contributors. London:cathay Books Ltd., 1981. 6" x 8.5" tall; 302 pp.prev owners name and message.