George duby (102 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. The pages are lightly tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,74
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaFables Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,55
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Excellent condition for a former library book. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Missing dustjacket. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspect…ed by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller.
Editorial: Belknap Press of Harvard University
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Belknap Press of Harvard University
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Belknap Press of Harvard Univers 1988
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,33
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardcover in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA 1988
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good, Not Price Clipped. Second Printing. Some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white photographs and both black and white and colour reproductions of paintings. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,61
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,61
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. xx, 311 pp. LCC: 834000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 21,36
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Folio, hardcover, gift note on endpaper stating ":poor is the pupil who does not surpass his master" -- else near fine in VG gray decorative dj in mylar sleeve. 220 pp. including index with 71 tipped-in color plates and Color and B&W Illustrations throughout…, 1st Edition. additional shipping charge included in price. Skira series: Art Ideas History. Divided into 3 main sections: God is Light; the age of reason; and Man. Folio, hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mouton Éditeur, Paris, France 1973
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,39
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 424 pp. Solidly bound copy with clean text and minimal use. Minimal external wear. Jurriaan Schrofer (Cover Design) (ilustrador).

A History of the Family, Volume I: Distant Worlds, Ancient Worlds
Burguiere, Andre [Editor]; Klapisch-Zuber, Christiane [Editor]; Segalen, Martine [Editor]; Zonabend, Francois [Editor]; Levi-Strauss, Claude [Introduction]; Duby, George [Introduction]
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket, from a private home collection. 1st printing of 1st American edition. Interior appears free of markings. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. DJ protected in Mylar wraps. Ships same or next business day from Di…nkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may be requested for international shipping.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Belknap Pr/Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1992
- Tapa dura
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaNilbog Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,48
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition (1st printing). This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing) . Volume 2 of "A History of Women in the West" series.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,29
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Tapa dura
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,35
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Thick folio. Color and B&W illustrations. As new in as new DJ. 544 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,62
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 160 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harvard university Press, Cambridge 1988
- Tapa dura
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaM & M Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 28,48
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,79
Envío por EUR 19,44Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. 1st UK Edition. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Translated from the French by Barbara Bray. Introduction by Natalie Zemon Davis. Preface by the author. xx, 311 pages. Examines the vital period d…uring which the Church began to appropriate marriage, changing the whole fabric of life in medieval Europe. Paints a vivid portrait not just of marriage but medieval life in general. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Editorial: Harvard University Press - 1988
- Tapa blanda
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America"Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,11
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Gd. condition - Revelations of the Medieval World . (KH17431z). Book.

Editorial: London: Fontana 1969
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Reino UnidoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 9,27Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 60p stapled booklet, bright orange cover, very good condition, minimal wear, staple binding intact, name to endpaper, pages clean and neat, a very good copy Language: English.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, EspañaKALAMO BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,99
Envío por EUR 17,86Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Nuevo. Condición: En venta.

Histoire de la France rurale, tome 2 : L'âge classique des paysans de 1340 à 1789
Collectif, Emmanuel Le Roy Ladurie, Hugues Neveux, Jean Jacquart, George Duby et Armand Wallon
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,99
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,60
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 21,21
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Libros Ambigú, Madrid, M, EspañaLibros Ambigú
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 31,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Muy bueno. Altaya. Tapa dura.20 cm. Muy bueno.