EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. VG white pictorial softcover. 1989. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on half title page w/no inscription. Pages all clean. Lighets scuffs. Covers bright and clean. Binding solid. An 'Appreciation' by a wide array of names. 192 pp. Scarce SIGNED copy. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Librería: Yes Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A clean unmarked copy with dust jacket in excellent condition. 317 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amadeus Publishing Company, San Jose, CA, 1989
ISBN 10: 096216240X ISBN 13: 9780962162404
Librería: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. In near fine condition; faint scuffing and toning to wraps; slight point of rubbing bottom edge of back cover; faint toning to clean interior; binding tight. 192 numbered pages. 7 3/16 x 4 3/4 in.
Publicado por Dover Publications, 1956
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Hardcover in VG-minus condition: slight to light wear, small cloth tear at the top of the spine, pages age-yellowed and unmarked. The dust jacket is fair with chips and tears, slight foxing, and is presentable and protected by a clear, removeable cover. 497 pages. [2 lbs]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, New York/Berlin, 1988
ISBN 10: 0387967672 ISBN 13: 9780387967677
Librería: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Large 8vo. xvi, 317 (3) pp. First Edition, 1981. Not Price Clipped. Pristine, no wear. No markings, binding tight, clean, white and bright. 6.25" x 9.5". Blue cloth with white lettering to spine. In acetate protector. Size: Large Octavo. Book.
EUR 26,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 29,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Verlag, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0387967672 ISBN 13: 9780387967677
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine+. A pristine, unread copy. DJ in mylar cover.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 317 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, etc.: Academic Press, 1980., 1980
ISBN 10: 0123120748 ISBN 13: 9780123120748
Librería: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Frontispiece, xv, 254 pp; illus. Original cloth. Very Good+, without dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heide, 1988
ISBN 10: 0387967672 ISBN 13: 9780387967677
Librería: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, Tywyn, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 317 pages. Hardback. A very good claen copy in a complete dust jacket.
EUR 38,04
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por James Robinson, Manchester, 1903
Librería: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRed Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dj. First Edition. Bright gilt titling to front board, faded to spine, binding tight with little wear, some dusky marks and faint waterspashes to fore-edge not affecting insides. 1903 first edition. Size: 12mo.
Publicado por James Robinson, Manchester, 1903
Librería: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRed Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dj. First Edition. Bright gilt titling to front board, faded to spine, binding tight with little wear, some dusky marks and faint waterspashes to fore-edge not affecting insides. 1903 first edition. Size: 12mo.
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 33,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 39,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Logan, UT: The Rocky Mountain Press, 1946
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 56pp,stapled wrappers. Includes A New Pound Canto (Canto LXXVII; Gallup C1706). Unmarked copy, light toning and soil. Not Signed.
EUR 42,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Fine. Condition: FINE. First Day Cover (FDC), honoring Public Hospitals, postmarked April 11, 1986, SIGNED by Dr. George D. Snell (signature only) , Nobel Prize winner in Medicine in 1980. SIGNED.
Publicado por Cooper Square Publishers, 1961
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo jacket. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Edition 1961. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Edition 1961. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 60,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 56,95
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0387967672 ISBN 13: 9780387967677
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 71,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Octavo in blue cloth with blue and yellow DJ in brodart; VG/VG; yellow letters on spine; DJ, binding, text and paper in good condition; author's signature and dedication on ffep (Nobel Prize for Medicine, author rarely signed his books); pp. 317; shelved in Philosophy. 1259383. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
EUR 78,74
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 336.
EUR 37,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.