Librería: RJBooks, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 15,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Includes selections from John Ashbery, Robin Blaser, Nicole Brossard, Elaine Equi, Clayton Eshleman, David Harsent, Robert Majzels, David W. McFadden, Erin Moure, and Cesar Vallejo.
Publicado por Cheltenham
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaplebound wraps. Condición: Very Good. n.d. Wide 12mo, 20 pp. Issue devoted to Canadian poetry. Wrappers a bit sunned and edgeworn, corners lightly bumped.
Publicado por Toronto: Coach House (1980)., 1980
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond printing. 173 pp. Near fine in wrappers; a trade paperback original. Contributions by Margaret Atwood, Sheila Watson, Daphne Marlatt, David Young, bp Nichol and others. One of 1000 copies.
Publicado por Coach House Press, Toronto, Ontario, 1984
ISBN 10: 0889102422 ISBN 13: 9780889102422
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Second Edition. Minimal wear; otherwise a solid, clean, unread copy in collectible condition; contains poems by Atwood, Bowering, Marlatt, Ondaatje, and Webb among others; 371 pages. Book.
Publicado por Toronto: Coach House, 1980
Librería: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Some creasing and rubbing to wrapper. First edition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Publicado por [Barry McKinnon?], 1988
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. Volume has wear; binding, outer edges, and a few pages have soil; each outer edge also has a short red line; edges of book were exposed to moisture, with faint dampstains and light mottling; spine area is sunned and has a short line; body of text is clean. 216 p., illustrated. [otob: 28L].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arsenal Pulp Press, Vancouver, B.C., 1994
ISBN 10: 1551520028 ISBN 13: 9781551520025
Librería: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Fine -- illus. wraps.
Publicado por n.p.: George Bowering, 1972
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 44pp, stapled wrappers. Nice copy of this later issue of George BoweringÕs important little magazine, includes a short piece by Bowering on a late encounter with Jack Spicer. Not Signed.
Publicado por Vancouver: The Alma Mater Society of the University of British Columbia, 1962
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st edition. Good-. 8vo, 40pp, stapled wrappers. Issue leads with two poems by Malcolm Lowry. Woolmer C166-C167. Corner dampstain to cover and first 7 interior leaves, general cover soil. Not Signed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Talonbooks, Vancouver, B.C., 2001
ISBN 10: 088922451X ISBN 13: 9780889224513
Librería: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Very Fine. First Edition. | Fine & apparently unread -- illus. wraps. A "collection of Canadian short fiction that takes the theme of postmodernity as self-evident". Contributors include Atwood, Blaise. Farrant, Fraser, Rooke, Thomas, et al.
Publicado por Toronto: Coach House (1980)., 1980
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 173 pp. Near fine in wrappers; a trade paperback original. Contributions by Margaret Atwood, Sheila Watson, Daphne Marlatt, David Young, bp Nichol and others. One of 1000 copies.
Publicado por Burnaby, Canada: Simon Fraser University, 1985
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, [iv]+114pp, printed wrappers. Scarce early issue of this journal from Simon Fraser University. Includes correspondence between Steve McCaffery, Ron Silliman, and Charles Bernstein, plus other interesting content. Nice unmarked copy from the collection of Robert Duncan, original publisher's announcement and subscription note laid in. Not Signed.
Publicado por Toronto: The Coach House Press, 1974
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 128pp, printed wrappers. Nice copy of this 1974 literary magazine from Toronto, includes a 13-page essay on Leonard Cohen's Beautiful Losers by Douglas Barbour and a review of Barbour's White by bp Nichol. Not Signed.
Publicado por London, Ontario: George Bowering, 1966
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 44pp, stapled wrappers. Seventh issue of George Bowering's mid-sixties little magazine. Unmarked copy, light outer wear/toning. Not Signed.
Publicado por Vancouver: George Bowering ca. 1973, 1973
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Fine. 8vo, 44pp, stapled wrappers. Nice copy of the scarce penultimate issue of George Bowering's important little magazine. Not Signed.
Librería: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Fine -- illus. wraps. 18.5 x 29 cm. 100 pp.
Publicado por Ontario, 1966, 1966
Librería: NUDEL BOOKS, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Stapld wrappers.very good.(SG6).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Capiliano University Editions, North Vancouver, B.C., 2012
ISBN 10: 0987905228 ISBN 13: 9780987905222
Librería: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Fine -- illus. wraps. 'A festschrift for Pierre Coupey'. 133 pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WC Line; NeWest, Burnaby, B.C.; Winnipeg, MN, 1991
ISBN 10: 0920897983 ISBN 13: 9780920897980
Librería: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Fine -- illus. wraps. Special issue of West Coast Line.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cross Country Press, Montreal / New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0771055005 ISBN 13: 9780771055003
Librería: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. A selection of Poetry written in the 1960s / 70s by the Canadian poet, editor & fiction / travel writer (1940 - 2018). McFadden was the recipient of the 2013 Griffin Poetry Prize (What's the Score?) & was twice nominated for the Governor General's Award. Black wraps with white red & grey type. 112 pages with intro essay by George Bowering. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. C lean & tight with minor edge wear. Personal inscription on title page& recipient's s name on front blank page. ***Inscribed by Author***.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McClelland and Stewart, Toronto, 1981
ISBN 10: 0771055005 ISBN 13: 9780771055003
Librería: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A selection of Poetry written in the 1960s / 70s by the Canadian poet & fiction / travel writer (1940 - 2018). McFadden was the recipient of the 2013 Griffin Poetry Prize (What's the Score?) & was twice nominated for the Governor General's Award. White glossy, wraps with brown, red & black type. 112 pages with intro essay by George Bowering. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Clean & tight with moderate wear to back, bottom corner with tiny crease to top corner of 2 pages. *** Signed By Author ***.
Publicado por Talon Books, Vancouver, BC, 1974
Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Illustrated wrappers; 4to. 100 pages. includes works by: Fred Wah, Joel Oppenheimer, Daphne Marlatt, Anne Waldman, Theodore Enslin, Michael McClure, Larry Eigner, Fielding Dawson, Robn Blaser, Stan Persky, George Butterick, Gladys Hindmarch, bp Nichol, Margaret Randall and others. Final issue. Light, uneven toning to covers, very good.
Publicado por Clarkson, NY: Athanor Press, 1973
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 76pp, stapled wrappers. Includes work by Charles Olson, Ginsberg, Corso, Ferlinghetti, et al. This copy lacks the microbook insert by Anselm Hollo. Unmarked copy, corner stain to front cover. Not Signed.
Publicado por Victoria, Canada: Mike Doyle, 1971
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 48pp, stapled wrappers. Fourth issue of this uncommon little magazine from Canada, includes five poems by Michael Ondaatje, two by Margaret Atwood, and a range of other great contributors. Sharp unmarked copy, light outer wear. Not Signed.
Publicado por West Vancouver, Canada: Capilano College, 1972
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 66pp, printed wrappers. First issue of this seminal Canadian magazine of experimental writing and art; includes an 11-page "Visual Poetry" section of Concrete-type work. Nice copy, light outer wear. Not Signed.
Publicado por Nelson, Canada: David Thompson University Centre, 1980
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, 48pp, stapled wrappers. A well preserved copy of the inaugural issue of this important review. Includes Margaret Atwood and other prominent contributors. Unmarked copy, minor wear, interior newsprint stock has the inevitable yellowing. Not Signed.
Publicado por Burnaby, Canada: Simon Fraser University, 1985
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 118pp, printed wrappers. Clean copy of this journal from Simon Fraser University. Includes essays by Lyn Hejinian and Bob Perelman, an interview with bpNichol, and other interesting content. Unmarked copy, light wear. Not Signed.
Publicado por Montreal: George Bowering, 1970
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 44pp, stapled wrappers. Solid copy of this issue of George Bowering's important little magazine. Includes 10 pages of writing by Tom Raworth. Unmarked copy, minor fraying at base of spine. Not Signed.