Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NeWest Press, Edmonton, 1998
ISBN 10: 1896300243 ISBN 13: 9781896300245
Librería: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First. 191pp., ill. Previous owner's name on title page, else only very minimal wear. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 23,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 26,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. Mothertalk: Life Stories of Mary Kiyoshi Kiyooka.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. 1st.
EUR 25,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 190 pages, b/w photos. BIC Classification: BGA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 197 x 120 x 11. Weight in Grams: 192. . 1997. 1st. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 20,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 190 pages, b/w photos. BIC Classification: BGA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 197 x 120 x 11. Weight in Grams: 192. . 1997. 1st. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 16,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por The Coach House Press, 1977
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by The Coach House Press, 1977. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 26,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arsenal Pulp Press, Vancouver, 2002
ISBN 10: 1551521172 ISBN 13: 9781551521176
Librería: Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. b&w illustrations Ilustrador. Published to accompany The Roy Kiyooka Conference held in Vancouver in October 1999; Kiyooka was a multi-disciplinary artist, poet, musician, filmmaker, and photographer; b&w illustrations throughout of his work; texts by John O'Brian, Scott Watson, Roy Miki, Henry Tsang, Sheryl Conkelton, Scott Toguri McFarlane; includes a Kiyooka bibliography; one or two pages with minor creases to corners, o.w. Very Good and clean throughout. . 158pp. 8vo. Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Kaya Productions, New York, 1995
Librería: Good Books In The Woods, Spring, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. An anthology revealing the brilliant, widespread achievement of 73 poets of Asian descent. Near Fine. Ships same or next business day. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 593 pages.
Publicado por El Corno Emplumada, Mexico City, 1965
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 21,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good. Roy Kiyooka Ilustrador. 112 pp. Poems in English with facing-page Spanish translations. Wrappers handled, rubbed and edgeworn, foxing to wrappers and page edges, pages tanned throughout; orig. bound-in subscription card present with offsetting to opposite pages.
EUR 39,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 36,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 27,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2005. Paperback. Num Pages: 378 pages, b/w illus. BIC Classification: BJ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 240 x 170 x 22. Weight in Grams: 602. . . . . .