Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Blue WorLD COVER ART Ilustrador. 208 pages; Let the indigenous elders, mystics, visionaries, healers, scientists, researchers, futurists, astrologers, artists and other luminaries show you the most safe and graceful pathways through these times of uncertainty toward the realization of your higher potential.Learn from noted scholar and visionary and advisor to heads of state, Jean Houston, PhD who calls on us to become "ready stewards of this planetary process.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0803213735 ISBN 13: 9780803213739
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0803213735 ISBN 13: 9780803213739
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0803213735 ISBN 13: 9780803213739
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0803213735 ISBN 13: 9780803213739
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0803213735 ISBN 13: 9780803213739
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MODERN LIBRARY #258, NY, 1955
ISBN 10: 0394602587 ISBN 13: 9780394602585
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by BLUE TITLE BAR DJ COVER ART Ilustrador. spine #. GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S2.??) DUST JACKET.quite nice copy, but text paper is toing a bit.OW clean, solid bright.NICE BOOK COVER & DUST JACKET. jacket has no advert text to its "verso" inside. ; Black running man top spine.modern golden cloth binding.blind embossed ML cover. White endpapers. 1970s?(has isbn); 559pg pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cemetery Dance [CD] Publications, Edgewood, MD, 1996
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. See contents in photos. 112 pp Near Fine copy very light edge wear and light toning to page margins. See photos mag16E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0803213735 ISBN 13: 9780803213739
Librería: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Netherlandic Press, Windsor, Ontario, 1988
ISBN 10: 0919417140 ISBN 13: 9780919417144
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. D. P. Brown; Ilustrador. First Edition. Trade paperback format. Light wear on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; previous owner's inscription inside. The cover features The Letter by D. P. Brown. This collection contains writing by: Marshalore; Christopher Levenson; Earle Birney; Janice Blue-Zwarts; Glen Sorestad; Maureen McCarthy; Mark Abley; Kenneth Radu; Janice Kulyk Keefer; Richard Lush; George Woodcock; David Helwig; Phyllis Gotlieb; Robert Billings; Paul Dutton; Abraham M. Klein; George Bowering; John Oughton; and P. K. Page. Size: 8vo. Book.
Publicado por Oregon Historical Quarterly, Detroit, MI, 1929
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Vol 30, No 3, Sept, 1929, pp. 259-271, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Lang AG, Internationaler V, 2010
ISBN 10: 3039115456 ISBN 13: 9783039115457
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Publicado por IMAGE ENTERTAINMENT 2006-07-25 00:00:00, 2006
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Publicado por Oregon Historical Quarterly, Detroit, MI, 1933
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 34, Nos 1 & 2, March & June, 1933, pp. 39-60; 144-164, 2 Issues of Journal, Orig Brn Paperback of Journal (Entire Issue), VG, 1st ed.
Publicado por NEW WORLD MUSIC CORP PS0047 WARNER BROS., NY, 1924
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Plain Blue Cover Ilustrador. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK; White titles on dark blue stiff paper covers. Original cover pr ice four dol lars.; Sheet Music; 8x11"; 32+ps thin pages; Sheet music for POPULAR OLD SONG. DARK BLUE PAPER COVERS. DEDICATED TO PAUL WHITEMAN.
Publicado por Republic, New York, 1941
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía Original o primera edición
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 1st Edition. 1164-34. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0803213735 ISBN 13: 9780803213739
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover with near fine jacket. Inscribed by Blue Spruce on endpaper. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Row, Peterson & Co., 1926
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG-. No Jacket. Orange decorations on dark green cloth.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McArthur & Company, Toronto, ON, Canada, 2003
ISBN 10: 1552783790 ISBN 13: 9781552783795
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Aislin Ilustrador. Good to Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Includes CD. Pictures available upon request.
Publicado por Oregon Historical Society, 1929
Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition. Original softcover in very good minus condition. Article topics include: voyages of the Jenny to Oregon 1792-94; Oregon's provisional government 1843-49; truth and fiction of the Champoeg meeting; pioneer woolen mills in Oregon part ii; Green's missionary report on Oregon 1829; Madame Pierre Dorion Jr. of the Astorians. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Journal.
Publicado por McCall Co., NY, 1955
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 101, No. 1. Besheet-sized pulp. Edited by Andre Fontaine. Cover art by Joern Gerdts. Includes "The Human Angle" by Dore Schary; "The Night of the Fight" by William Neuman; "The Cowboy and the Mark" by Michael Kahn; "Quicksand" by Tom Roan; "The Sleeper" by Charles Einstein; "Sealer Orders" (novel) by George Fielding Eliot; "Too Soon Dead" 9novel) by Don Hamilton. Other articles and features. Illustrated. Tanning; stress; minor tears. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Multilingual Matters Limited, 1996
ISBN 10: 1853593702 ISBN 13: 9781853593703
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. cover art by George Rodrigue ( the BLUE DOG MAN ) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE.STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING.hardcover edition with d.j. text has NO writing.NOT EX-LIBRARY COPY. HARDCOVER EDITION WITH DUSTJACKET .nice copy.binding is solid. d.j. slightly bumped along edges. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Century Publishing Co, Des Moines, IA, 1975
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. A touch of rubbing on extremities, light browning of pages, else very good in pictorial wrappers. October, 1975 issue. Vida Blue on front cover.
Publicado por W. & R. Chambers Ltd, 1947
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 80 pages. George Woden "Souvenir D'Amour" / B S Townroe "French Prisoners Of War In The Tyrol" / Robert T Saunders "The Outsider; A Tale of the 'met' Flight" / Marjorie Turner "Whimsical Footwear: Boot Fashions in Olden Times" / G V Galwey "Wooding" / The Story Of 38 george Square: A Historic Edinburgh Focus" / Peter Jackson "Two's Company" / Guy Priest "The Kingdom Of Mourne" / Albert Harding "The Blue Abbess" (U.P.).
EUR 22,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Paperback in like new condition. Unused shop stock with minor shelfwear, no other faults. AD. Used.