Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512319465 ISBN 13: 9781512319460
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: vg. 177 pages; 8.5" tall; brown reproduction of Watteau drawing on cover. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Heritage Press, 1939
Librería: Soaring Hawk Vintage, Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. SOME PAGES ARE UNCUT - this is not a defect. Half-page tear on page 7. VOLUME III only; strong binding, 358pp. Rough cut page edges; clean no added writing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1977592201 ISBN 13: 9781977592200
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shameless Hussy Press, San Lorenzo, 1976
ISBN 10: 0915288281 ISBN 13: 9780915288281
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. [49p] 4.25x6.75 inches, two b&w illustrations, light foxing on fore edge else a very good first edition thus paperback in glossy pictorial wraps. Feminist novelette from Sand, second in Shameless Hussy's series of Sand reprints.
Publicado por Heritage Press, 1946
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Very Good condition, no DJ. Reprint. No marks of personal identification or prior ownership. Corners rubbed. Light soiling to edges of text block.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por The Heritage Press, NY, 1946
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSlip Case. Condición: Very Good +. First Edition Thus. Beautiful copy of this collection of essays by Michel Eyquem de Montaigne (1533 - 1592), who was one of the most influential writers of the French Renaissance, known for popularising the essay as a literary genre and is popularly thought of as the father of Modern Skepticism. Bookplate on front pastedown; in a plain slipcase. Book.
Publicado por Heritage Press, New York, 1946
Librería: Liberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA, Jupiter, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Later printing. 8vo (19 x 14 cm). 1531-2077 pp. Red paper covers with brown cloth spine. Gilt titles to spine. Text block tight and unmarked. Slip case poor.
Publicado por New York: The Heritage Press, 1946
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shameless Hussy Press, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0915288281 ISBN 13: 9780915288281
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First Thus. About new book, unmarked and stiff in glossy unrubbed card covers. Unpaginated with 2 illustrations and a one-page afterword by Daniel Skarry.
Publicado por The Heritage Press, New York, 1946
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Red marbled boards, brown cloth spinecover, lightly chipped at corners. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512319465 ISBN 13: 9781512319460
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,82
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512319465 ISBN 13: 9781512319460
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512319465 ISBN 13: 9781512319460
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Heritage Press
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1977592201 ISBN 13: 9781977592200
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,35
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1977592201 ISBN 13: 9781977592200
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Heritage Press, 1946
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. The pages are clean and unmarked with the exception of a name written on the upper front flyleaf. The page edges have some mild shelf soiling. The covers have some bumping, rubbing, and wear. The slipcases have heavier wear, bumping, discoloration, tears, and soiling from glue.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1977592201 ISBN 13: 9781977592200
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,65
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA U.S,A,, 1930
Librería: Porter and Frye, Amherst, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Edition. rare, blue cloth, gilt fleur de lys blindstamp on front. portrait frontispiece, 7 illustrations,of other portraits author was a highly decorated French General who fought the Germans in WW I and WW II then joined the Vichy government in occupied France, light shelf rubbing,on spine ends and binding board tips, mild cover soil, unreadable lettering on spine, previous owner's signatures on ffep, 282 indexed pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (france, history, military, 17th century ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,75
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 336 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Heritage Press, 1946
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used, very good. Almost like new. Hardcover with brown spine, orange marbled boards, 1946, Heritage Press, paginated sequentially with the 3 volume set of essays (pp1531-2077. As new except very slight wear; interior like new. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. ** Purchasing this book supports our town's public library.