Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Heritage Press, New York, 1963
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSlipcase (Hardcover). Condición: Good. No Jacket. Gentleman, David Ilustrador. This hardcover has no corner bumping and very little edge wear. Interior text has darkened slightly with age, clean and tight in binding. Slipcase has some rubbing and wear. Due to the size of the book, it may require additional shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chapman and Hall/CRC 00/l /14 J, 2008
ISBN 10: 1420063677 ISBN 13: 9781420063677
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Crowell Publishing Company, Springfield, OH, 1935
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled. Condición: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. Ray Prohaska (cover), Matt Clark (Footsteps at Night), Robert O Reid (Dusty Miller) , Pruett Carter (One Gentleman to Another), Russell Patterson (Eddie Takes a Rest), Gladys Rockmmore Davis (Furnished Room), George Rowe (Opera Hat) Ilustrador. First Edition. The June 1935 issue of the American Magazine. It contains Footsteps at Night (Dead Man Manor), part 1 of 6 of a novel by Valentine Williams (George Valentine Williams), Dusty Miller, a story by Isabel Stewart Way, One Gentleman to Another, a story by Corey Ford, Eddie Takes a Rest, a story by Don Marquis, Lights Against Him, a story by Borden Chase (Devin Borden), Furnished Room, a story by Leona Dalrymple, part 3 of 6 of Opera Hat, a novel by Clarence Budington Kelland, The Challenge of the Constitution, an article by Walter Lippmann, In at the Finish, an article by Archibald Rutledge, Shaver - an Interesting People feature of child actor Freddie Batholomew, Gardener - an Interesting People feature of Leona Dalrymple, and others. Light wear with soe rubbing and small creases to the front cover. Small loss at the top and bottom of the spine. Light soiling to the back cover. No cutouts or missing pages. A good to very good copy.
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Fine hardcover copy. Tight, square and free of any markings. Appears to be unread.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. A near fine copy, text clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Heritage Press
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Includes sandglass. Slipcase has light edge wear with smudging and soiling as well as tearing and bumping. Boards have light shelf rubbing with smudging and bumping. Binding is sound. End pages have light age-toning and smudging. Page edges have light smudging and soiling. Interior pages are unmarked. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dietz Press, Richmond, 1961
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Ediition. Signed by Robert Manson Myers. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Heritage Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Heritage Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Heritage Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Heritage Press
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Boards show signs of wear. All pages intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Ed. 314pp, octavo hardcover in glossy boards. book covers clean and sharp, tight binding, interior clean.
Publicado por Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd For The Congress For Cultural Freedom, 1954
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 80 pages. Illustrated. Albert Camus "The Artist In Prison" / J R Ackerley "My Dog Tulip" / Robert Warshow "The Gentleman With A Gun" / William Sansom "Trouble In Wilton Road" / Colin Clark "The Poverty Of Nations" / Leslie A Fiedler "The 'Good' American" / Leonard Woolf "Reason In Politics".
Publicado por Heritage Press
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Clean, unmarked, light wear to the slipcase.
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.