Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval and Military Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1843420163 ISBN 13: 9781843420163
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval and Military Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1843420163 ISBN 13: 9781843420163
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval and Military Press Ltd, GB, 2001
ISBN 10: 1843420163 ISBN 13: 9781843420163
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 10,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval & Military Press 11/26/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1843420163 ISBN 13: 9781843420163
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. KOREA 1950-1953, PRISONERS of WAR, The BRITISH ARMY. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Collector's Library, 2016
ISBN 10: 150982667X ISBN 13: 9781509826674
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,96
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Collector's Library, 2016
ISBN 10: 150982667X ISBN 13: 9781509826674
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,05
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, NY, 2006
ISBN 10: 0486449289 ISBN 13: 9780486449289
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by DONAHUE, PETER cover art Ilustrador. UNABRIDGED REPUBLICATION EDITION. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.clean, solid,bright; BLACK titles to glossy YELLOW paper covers. showing PARTLY OPENED DOOR.showing replaced locking mechanism.a clue? ; 192 pages; FINEST "LOCKED ROOM" NOVEL EVER WRITTEN. INTRIGUING & BAFFLING TALE IS A CLASSIC OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY DETECTIVE FICTION.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval and Military Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1843420163 ISBN 13: 9781843420163
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine DJ. Later Printing. Dorset Press 1989 Later Printing Fine/Near Fine DJ Unread. Unopened. Black cloth spine with gilded spine lettering and red boards. 264 pages. No dollar amt but ISBN number on dust jacket. Slight wrinkling to front od dust jacket o/w Fine. 15.1 ounces. Size: 8 1/2 x 5 3/4 x 1 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Appleton & Company, New York, 1868
Librería: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good++. Fay, Gaston Ilustrador. 271pp bound in lavender cloth, has bumped corners, with edge wear, sunned spine and owners name on ffp. Page text in double column format. Frontis has tissue guard, with full page illustrations throughout. BINDING AND HINGES STRONG AND TIGHT.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ziff-Davis, NY, 1949
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with light wear. See photos Contents page in photos mag16.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gibbs Smith, Layton, Utah, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0879053305 ISBN 13: 9780879053307
Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Weller, Don Ilustrador. First Edition. NEW CHILD-This large hardcover is in GOOD+ condition with cracka along the inner hingea in a VERY GOOD DJ that is edge worn. white w/black lettering 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sutton Publishing Ltd 29/09/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0750907827 ISBN 13: 9780750907828
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 21,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Weller, Don Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 21,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Weller, Don Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 21,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Weller, Don Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval & Military Press Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 1843420163 ISBN 13: 9781843420163
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 10,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 56 pages. 7.95x5.67x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Miller Graphics, 1978
Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. PAGES ARE CLEAN AND UNMARKED IN A VERY GOOD DUST JACKET.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval and Military Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1843420163 ISBN 13: 9781843420163
Librería: Naval and Military Press Ltd, Uckfield, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. SB. 28pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval and Military Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1843420163 ISBN 13: 9781843420163
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2009. New. paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval and Military Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1843420163 ISBN 13: 9781843420163
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2009. New. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Fantagraphics Books, Seattle, WA, 1992
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Size and Format. First Printing. Color cover illustration with black/white interior art. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Stamp Exchange, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0948130903 ISBN 13: 9780948130908
Librería: James Hulme Books, Stourbridge, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Binding is fine in clean covers, with good corners and spine ends. Text pages are all fine with no markings or inscriptions. Dispatched same or next working day, in protective packaging.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard Kay Publications, Boston Lincs, 1990
ISBN 10: 0902662880 ISBN 13: 9780902662889
Librería: Westgate Bookshop, Sleaford, LINCS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light rubbing to top of d/w. As new hardcover in very good d/w.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval and Military Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1843420163 ISBN 13: 9781843420163
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval & Military Press 2001-11, 2001
ISBN 10: 1843420163 ISBN 13: 9781843420163
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peregrine Smith Books, Salt Lake City, Utah, 1988
ISBN 10: 0879053305 ISBN 13: 9780879053307
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Weller, Don Ilustrador. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover with dustjacket. First edition. Black cloth boards, with gilt title, pristine. Protected, unclipped, dustjacket is bright and clean. Book is firm in binding, color illustrations throughout by Don Weller, crisp interior. Adapted from the novel by Gaston Leroux. Free of any markings, not ex-library.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval and Military Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1843420163 ISBN 13: 9781843420163
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 9,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ziff-Davis, NY, 1949
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 23, No. 5. Pulp magazine. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer. Cover art by H. W. McCauley for "The Flame Queen" by Gaston Derreaux. Includes "The Jinx" by Alexander Blade [Richard S. Shaver]; "When the Moon Bounced" by Frank Patton [Richard S. Shaver]; "The Last Stronghold" by Chester Ruppert [Rog Phillips, aka Roger P. Graham]; "Window to the Future" by Peter Worth [Roger Phillips, aka Roger P. Graham]. Features: "The Observatory"; "A Killer Amongst Us" by A. Morris; "Coincidence of a Word" by Leslie Pratt; "The Snake That Ate Itself" by Pete Bogg; "Amazing Crossword Puzzle" by James Schwiller; "The Club House" by Rog Phillips; "Fluorocarbons" by A. Lee; "Scientific Oddities" by Lynn Standish; "The Brightest Jewel" by Carter T. Wainwright; "Plant versus Animal" by R. Dee; "What Is Life?" by Arturo Tuscan Ryan; "Hams' at Work" by Ken Severin; "Palomar Troubles" by I. Majerque; "Nosy Astronomer" by U. Arteaux; "Medical Superstitions" by Lee Leadbeater; "Dry Run Printing" by Roy Cox; "This Glorious Folly" by R. Johns. Illustrated by Julian S. Krupa, Rod Ruth, Bill Terry, and H. W. McCauley. Creasing; stress crack and tears.stamped NE on rear. Book.
Librería: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Kidd, Roger Ilustrador. First Edition. 1st edition, 8vo, 310pp, photo and line illustrations, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.