Gary whitney (72 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harrier Pub 1994

    0964121905 / 9780964121904

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page. Writing inside. Paperback edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Strawberry Books 2016

    0988213850 / 9780988213852

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,11

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harrier Pub 1994

    0964121905 / 9780964121904

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harrier Pub 1994

    0964121905 / 9780964121904

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,90

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Ring-bound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harrier Pub 1994

    0964121905 / 9780964121904

    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Maryland Book Bank

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,01

    Envío por EUR 4,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    ring_bound. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bright Sky Press 2016

    1942945140 / 9781942945147

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,10

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bright Sky Press 2016

    1942945140 / 9781942945147

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 14,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bright Sky Press 2016

    1942945140 / 9781942945147

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 14,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bright Sky Press 2016

    1942945140 / 9781942945147

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kitchen Sink Enterprises, Princeton, WI: 1981

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Cómic

    Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Magazine Format and Size. First Printing. National Edition (with a $1.50 cover price). Color illustrated covers with black/white interior art. 32 pages and covers. VERY FINE. As new but for slight bump to top right corner. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kitchen Sink Enterprises, Princeton, WI: 1980

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Cómic

    Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Small Format Comic Book. First Edition. Without page numbers. $1.25 cover price. Color cover with black/white interior art. AS NEW. Not read. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very brig

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kitchen Sink Enterprises, Princeton, WI: 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Cómic

    Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Small Format Comic Book. First Printing. Published by Kitchen Sink 1979. $1.00 cover price. Color cover with black/white interior art. NEW. Not Read. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and v

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harrier Publications 1994

    0964121905 / 9780964121904

    Librería: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZ & Z Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,77

    Envío por EUR 6,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Harrier Publications, 1994. Tiny bit of corner wear. Spiral Binding-Softcover. Very Good.

  • Editorial: Princeton, Wis, Kitchen Sink 1981

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaGardner's Used Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,00

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. #3. Light shelf wear on covers. Clean interior. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

  • Editorial: The Auk, Ldn 1983

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,92

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 100, pp. 117-125, Illus, Extracted from Orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gary Whitney 2026

    9798993456607

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,36

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Everyman Studios, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A. 1979

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKarl Theis

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,97

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: G+/Very Good-. Edgewear.

  • Editorial: Kitchen Sink, Princeton, WI 1980

    • Tapa blanda
    • Cómic

    Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlta-Glamour Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st Printing. 32pp., with semi-glossy color covers, and b/w interior. Complete numberline. Collection of the Phoebe comic strip, about a lady in the park and her pigeon pals, from the alternative weekly Chicago Reader. Saddle-stapled wraps. Light shelfwear, spine split at the bottom. Very good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bright Sky Press, Houston, Texas 2016

    1942945140 / 9781942945147

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmarc's

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. W6 - A first edition (complete numberline) hardcover book SIGNED by both authors on the dedication page in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners and light discoloration. A Tale of Trolls a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BookBaby 2019

    1543969275 / 9781543969276

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,54

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harrier Publications 1994

    0964121905 / 9780964121904

    Librería: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaButeo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Spiralbound. Condición: Fine. An authoritative, informative, and complete site guide. Introductory information on the area's biogeography, geology, hydrology, climate, and habitats, plus planning your trip. Detailed descriptions of birding areas by county with maps and directions. The book also includes species of interest, a co

  • Editorial: Kitchen Sink, Princeton, WI 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Cómic

    Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlta-Glamour Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st Printing. 32pp., with semi-glossy color covers, and b/w interior. Complete numberline. Collection of the Phoebe comic strip, about a lady in the park and her pigeon pals, from the alternative weekly Chicago Reader. Saddle-stapled wraps. Light shelfwear, some minor rusting to staples. Very good.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,15

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Serial Killer Quote of the Day: 365 Days of Serial Killers Uncut and In Their Own Words This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Whitney Museum of American Art, New York 2010

    0300162421 / 9780300162424

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 11,22 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. A glossy illustrated softcover book. The title is printed in black and in white on the front cover. The title is printed in black text down the white spine. The back cover is tinted green. Pages: (5), 6-263, (1). Contains a plethora of images and illustrations, most in color. "Since its inauguration in 1932, the Whitn

  • Editorial: Kitchen Sink Enterprises / Krupp Comic Works, Princeton, WI 1980

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Beasley Books, ABAA, ILAB, MWABA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBeasley Books, ABAA, ILAB, MWABA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Wraps, a fine copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Everyman Studios, Colorado Springs, CO 1978

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Cómic

    Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Small Format and Size. First Edition. Color illustrated covers with black/ white and color interior art. Includes part 1 of Jay Lynch interview. 16 pages. FINE. Binding tight and square. All corners pointed. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. With some rubbing from handling.

  • Editorial: Comix World, Berkeley, CA 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Cómic

    Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Mini Comic Book. Standard Size and Format. 4 X 5 1/2 inches. 8 pages. Staple bound. First Printing. Black/white illustrated cover with black/white interior art on yellow paper. VERY FINE. But for bump to bottom left corner, all corners pointed. Binding tight and square. Without tears, cr

  • Editorial: Kitchen Sink Enterprises, Princeton 1980

    Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZiesings

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Underground Comic, Fine. Princeton: Kitchen Sink Enterprises:, 1980. Underground Comic, Fine, Cover artwork by: Gary Whitney An as new copy. Gary Whitney (ilustrador).

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,15

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Everyman Studios, Colorado Springs, CO 1980

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Cómic

    Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Small Format and Size. First Edition. Color illustrated covers with black/ white interior art. 36 pages. VERY FINE. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. Without bumps, chips, tears or creases. Not marked in any way and very clean and bright. All items carefully w