Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Hardcover in dust jacket, minor wear with previous owner information on back side of front endpaper, binding tight and pages bright, a very nice copy!
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Remainder mark.
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Foxing to exterior page edges, otherwise VG in dust jacket. News article about author's professional misconduct tucked in. 352pp.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Basic Books, 1991. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with light edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. pp.x, 263 pages, an As New hardback with publisher's laminated style boards so no dust-jacket required [0849351383].
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Slight tearing and wear on book cover, secure binding, no noticed markings.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Percha am Starnberger See ; Kempfenhausen am Starnberger See : Schulz, 1985
ISBN 10: 3796201598 ISBN 13: 9783796201592
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 1,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 144 S. : Ill. ; 21 cm Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por First Person, Boston, 1961
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good white paperback about 7x8¾ inches bumped at the corners. 88 pages, unmarked. Garcia Lorca, Federico, Edward Dahlberg, Donald Bartheleme, Robert Creeley, Louis Gallo, Marvin Cohen, Ellen Marsh, Anna Hanna, J. C. , Dan Pinck, Paul Haines, edited by M. D. Elevitch. ; UO15 C5C; 88 pages.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books 1993-08-18, 1993
ISBN 10: 0465098150 ISBN 13: 9780465098156
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 21,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, Berlin, Germany, 1985
ISBN 10: 0387153292 ISBN 13: 9780387153292
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Cover looks a little worn at the corners. Contents in very good condition. Illustrated with numerous figures and tables. Proceedings of the Wilsede Joint Meeting on Pediatric Oncology III, Hamburg, June 21/22, 1984. Clean Copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Perseus Books Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0465098150 ISBN 13: 9780465098156
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 25,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The renowned AIDS researcher Robert Gallo tells his story of scientific breakthrough in a riveting portrait of the people, the politics, and the pace of modern scientific discovery. Num Pages: 368 pages, illustrations, index. BIC Classification: MBGR; MJCJ2; MMFM; PD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 230 x 163 x 25. Weight in Grams: 564. . 1993. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino Unido
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Alan R. Liss, 1981. Hardback, d/j, 4to, xvi,298pp, illust. A little bumped, d/j worn, chipped and torn with loss. A fair copy. 0845126008/1.0us . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Perseus Books Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 0465098150 ISBN 13: 9780465098156
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The renowned AIDS researcher Robert Gallo tells his story of scientific breakthrough in a riveting portrait of the people, the politics, and the pace of modern scientific discovery. Num Pages: 368 pages, illustrations, index. BIC Classification: MBGR; MJCJ2; MMFM; PD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 230 x 163 x 25. Weight in Grams: 564. . 1993. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 27,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 366 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.