Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0801898048 ISBN 13: 9780801898044
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0801898048 ISBN 13: 9780801898044
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0801898048 ISBN 13: 9780801898044
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0801898048 ISBN 13: 9780801898044
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alexandria, Va. : Time-Life Books, 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0809424029 ISBN 13: 9780809424023
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 128 p., [4] leaves of plates : ill. ; 26 cm. ; ISBN: 0809424029 (retail ed.); 9780809424023 (retail ed.) LCCN: 78-1110 ; LC: TH4955; Dewey: 690.89 ; OCLC: 8577251 ; color pictorial boards ; no dustjacket ; "Offers instructions for building and repairing fences, gates, walls, gazebos, tree houses, benches, and storage structures" ; Contents: Laying the groundwork -- Borders of wood, brick and iron -- Quick-and-easy backyard building -- A roomy all-purpose structure. ; VG. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookes (Paul H.) Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 1557667195 ISBN 13: 9781557667199
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 17,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers (softcover). Condición: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, bright, unmarked book. Index. 367 pp.
Publicado por NASA, Wash. D. C., 1975
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Stiff Card Stock. Condición: VG+ or a Little Better. 64 pages. With charts, diagrams, drawings, equations, nomenclature, etc. Contents fine. Size: Thin 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0801898048 ISBN 13: 9780801898044
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Sausalito, CA: Angel Island Publications, 1960
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 160pp, printed wrappers. High-quality cultural magazine published in the Bay Area in 1960. Special issue focusing on "The Criminal Man," with contributions by Nelson Algren et al. Subscription form laid in. Unmarked copy with light cover sunning, wear and rubbing. Not Signed.
Librería: kelseyskorner, Blaine, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New.Softcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0801898048 ISBN 13: 9780801898044
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Univerities Field Staff, 1967
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Xv224 Pp. Gray Cloth. First Printing. Near Fine In Near Fine Dust Jacket Priced $7.50.
Publicado por L'Hommedieu & Company, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1846
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Used - Good. Cincinnati: L'Hommedieu & Co., 1846. 39 pages. 9 x 5.5", stitched. American Imprints, 46-6430; Bibliography of American Literature, 6521; Morgan, Ohio Imprints, 4756. Lacking wrapper, lightly creased, foxed, library number, G.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 40,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0801898048 ISBN 13: 9780801898044
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2010. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Narrative examples of common situations demonstrate how conversations about medical error can lead to healing. Num Pages: 200 pages, 5, 5 black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: LNTJ; MBDC; MBN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 232 x 160 x 19. Weight in Grams: 414. . . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, Hoboken, 2019
ISBN 10: 1119476976 ISBN 13: 9781119476979
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Now in its third edition, the best-selling Introduction to Human Nutrition continues to foster an integrated, broad knowledge of the discipline and presents the fundamental principles of nutrition science in an accessible way. With up-to-date coverage of a range of topics from food composition and dietary reference standards to phytochemicals and contemporary challenges of global food safety, this comprehensive text encourages students to think critically about the many factors and influences of human nutrition and health outcomes. Offers a global, multidisciplinary perspective on food and nutritionCovers nutrition and metabolism of proteins, lipids, carbohydrates and vitamins and mineralsExplores new developments in functional foods, supplements and food fortification, and future challenges for nutrition research and practiceExplains the digestion, absorption, circulatory transport, and cellular uptake of nutrientsDemonstrates the structure and characteristics of nutrients, and the relationship with disease prevention A primary text in nutritional science classes worldwide, Introduction to Human Nutrition is a vital resource for students in areas of nutrition, dietetics, and related subjects that involve principles of nutrition science. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0801898048 ISBN 13: 9780801898044
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2010. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Narrative examples of common situations demonstrate how conversations about medical error can lead to healing. Num Pages: 200 pages, 5, 5 black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: LNTJ; MBDC; MBN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 232 x 160 x 19. Weight in Grams: 414. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 56,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 200 pages. 9.10x6.10x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 61,81
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 62,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, GB, 2019
ISBN 10: 1119476976 ISBN 13: 9781119476979
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 75,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Now in its third edition, the best-selling Introduction to Human Nutrition continues to foster an integrated, broad knowledge of the discipline and presents the fundamental principles of nutrition science in an accessible way. With up-to-date coverage of a range of topics from food composition and dietary reference standards to phytochemicals and contemporary challenges of global food safety, this comprehensive text encourages students to think critically about the many factors and influences of human nutrition and health outcomes. Offers a global, multidisciplinary perspective on food and nutritionCovers nutrition and metabolism of proteins, lipids, carbohydrates and vitamins and mineralsExplores new developments in functional foods, supplements and food fortification, and future challenges for nutrition research and practiceExplains the digestion, absorption, circulatory transport, and cellular uptake of nutrientsDemonstrates the structure and characteristics of nutrients, and the relationship with disease prevention A primary text in nutritional science classes worldwide, Introduction to Human Nutrition is a vital resource for students in areas of nutrition, dietetics, and related subjects that involve principles of nutrition science.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,48
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2005
ISBN 10: 1494383683 ISBN 13: 9781494383688
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 64,50
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.