Gallagher gary foreword (23 resultados)

The Civil War: A History
Hansen, Harry; Wheeler, Richard S. [Introduction]; Gallagher, Gary [Foreword];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

The Civil War Format: MassMarket
Hansen, Harry (Author); Gallagher, Gary (Foreword by); Jakes, John (Introduction by)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

The Civil War Format: MassMarket
Hansen, Harry (Author); Gallagher, Gary (Foreword by); Jakes, John (Introduction by)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,59
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. New York, 2013; black cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; illustrated jacket with mild top edge wear; red dot on bottom edges; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 244 pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC & London 1986
- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,70
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1986
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Shop Around The Corner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,49
Envío por EUR 5,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Third Printing. base 01 6¼"x9½"; 399 pages; This is an interesting printers error copy, the title page, copyright page, table of contents, foreword, and first 8 pages of chapter 1 are bound in at the rear of the book. The book is complete. The binding and pa…ges are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. The dust-jacket is not price-clipped and has a clear polyester book jacket cover. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.

Robert E. Lee: A Life Portrait
David J. Eicher; Gary W. Gallagher [Introduction]; Robert E. Lee IV [Foreword];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,67
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas Savage, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,49
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. . . HARDCOVER EDITION WITH DUSTJACKET.text has NO writing.NOT ex library copy.

JAMES LONGSTREET: Lee's War Horse (First Edition)
H.J. Eckenrode and Bryan Conrad (Gary W. Gallagher, writing a new foreword)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill 1998
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaDan Pope Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Chapel Hill, NC: University of North Carolina Press, 1998. Part of the Series: Civil War America, Gary W. Gallagher, editor. First edition, fifth printing. Hardbound. A tight, clean, unread copy. F5500.

Upon The Fields Of Battle Essays On The Military History Of America's Civil War
Bledsoe, Andrew S. ; Lang, Andrew F. ; editors; Foreword by Gary W. Gallagher
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rogue 2018
Serie: Conflicting Worlds: New Dimensions of the American Civil War, Libro 57 de 79. Libro 57 de 79 - Conflicting Worlds: New Dimensions of the American Civil War
- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Printing. Old price sticker on DJ rear. ; 304 pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Illinois Press, Urbana & Chicago 1997
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,03
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Printing of the First Edition. Urbana & Chicago: University of Illinois Press, 1997. A beautiful, pristine copy in perfect condition. Brand New in a Brand New dust jacket. NO chips. NO tears. NO creases. NO fading. Bright, shiny, clean, square and tight. Sharp cor…ners. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. Pages are fresh and crisp -- obviously never read. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. This bibliography gives details of first publication and comprehensive analytical annotations for 1,100 significant Civil War titles. "This is an amazing achievement. David Eicher has clearly read all of these books and is able to summarize them intelligently. This is the best critical bibliography in more than three decades. All the best books are included, organized into categories that are easy to use, enabling the user to find the exact book or books relevant to his or her interest." -- James M. McPherson. Foreword by Gary W. Gallagher. Illustrations. Appendices. Index of Author and Editors. Index of Titles. First Printing of the First Edition, with complete number row (54321) on the copyright page. Bound in the original blue boards, stamped in shiny silver. Complete with dust jacket. Oversize Hardcover. 8.5" wide by 11.25" tall. This large, heavy book will require extra postage for Priority and International shipments, but only the standard charge for media mail. First Printing of the First Edition. Oversize Hardcover. New/New. xxiii, 408pp.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill and London 1998
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrey Fine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. 1st edition. 1st edition thus, 1998. Near Fine. 8vo., 360 pp., with black & white images. Bound in publishers illustrated wraps. Light shelf wear, tips slightly rubbed, otherwise clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill 2014
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Moon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 16,52
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine. Bright and attractive trade paperback. Very nice copy.
Editorial: Univ. of Illinois Press (1997), Urbana, IL 1997
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HC. 407pp ISBN 0252022734 very good+ w/very good+ dustjacket (hardcover). B&W illustrations (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: First edition, published by University of Illinois Press, Urbana, 1997. 1996
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaJerry Merkel
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 18,75
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is lightly bumped near bottom of spine and along top edges. 407 pages with two indexes. 4to size.

The Civil War: A History
Hansen, Harry (Author)/ Gallagher, Gary (Foreword by)/ Jakes, John (Introduction by)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,59
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reissue edition. 688 pages. 7.00x4.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 25,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. 1st.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Of North Carolina 2014
Serie: Civil War America, Libro 96 de 177. Libro 96 de 177 - Civil War America
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Zach the Ripper Books, Gillette, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaZach the Ripper Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 25,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Fine in Very Fine Mylar Protected Jacket. Like new except for a hint of nudging to the spine ends and three very slightly bumped corners. Not ex-library. Not a remainder. The DJ has no tears or chips.

Upon the Fields of Battle: Essays on the Military History of America's Civil War (Conflicting Worlds: New Dimensions of the American Civil War)
Bledsoe, Andrew S. [Editor]; Lang, Andrew F. [Editor]; Gallagher, Gary W. [Foreword]; McKnight, Brian D. [Contributor]; Noe, Kenneth W. [Contributor]; Hess, Earl J. [Contributor]; Jordan, Brian Matthew [Contributor]; Murray, Jennifer M. [Contributor]; Levin, Kevin M. [Contributor]; Altavilla, Keith [Contributor]; Glaze, Robert L. [Contributor]; Hennessy, John J. [Contributor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: LSU Press 2018
Serie: Conflicting Worlds: New Dimensions of the American Civil War, Libro 57 de 79. Libro 57 de 79 - Conflicting Worlds: New Dimensions of the American Civil War
- Tapa dura
Librería: Beach Bookshop, North Myrtle Beach, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaBeach Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Like New. Unmarked book with dust jacket in great shape. Ships daily.

The Library of Congress Civil War Desk Reference
Wagner, Margaret E. [Editor]; Gallagher, Gary W. [Editor]; Finkelman, Paul [Editor]; McPherson, James M. [Foreword];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPoverty Hill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,60
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendl…y, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 64,07
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

The Civil War: A History (Signet Classics)
Hansen, Harry; Jakes, John [Introduction]; Gallagher, Gary [Foreword];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,37
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 72,58
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.