Gale z (19 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Orbit 2016
Serie: The Ascendant Kingdoms Saga, Libro 4 de 4. Libro 4 de 4 - The Ascendant Kingdoms Saga
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Orbit 2016
Serie: The Ascendant Kingdoms Saga, Libro 4 de 4. Libro 4 de 4 - The Ascendant Kingdoms Saga
- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Orbit 2016
Serie: The Ascendant Kingdoms Saga, Libro 4 de 4. Libro 4 de 4 - The Ascendant Kingdoms Saga
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Industries
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,51
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days f…rom the initial scan to be delivered.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 9,75
Envío por EUR 12,10Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. pp.285 clean tight copy with minuscule corner wear Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Orbit, England 2016
Serie: The Ascendant Kingdoms Saga, Libro 4 de 4. Libro 4 de 4 - The Ascendant Kingdoms Saga
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, AustraliaCaerwen Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,14
Envío por EUR 17,96Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Spine is uncreased.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Orbit 2016
Serie: The Ascendant Kingdoms Saga, Libro 4 de 4. Libro 4 de 4 - The Ascendant Kingdoms Saga
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,87
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

The Road to Rio 8 X 10 Still 1948 Bing Crosby, Bob Hope
Directed by Norman Z. McLeod / Starring Bing Crosby, Bob Hope, Dorothy Lamour, Gale Sondergaard, Frank Faylen, The Wiere Brothers (Harry, Herbert, and Sylvester Wiere), and The Andrews Sisters (Laverne, Maxene, and Patty Andrews)
Editorial: Paramount Pictures 1948
- Foto
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,66
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: VG. 10051-49. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

The Road to Rio 8 X 10 Still 1948 Bing Crosby, Bob Hope
Directed by Norman Z. McLeod / Starring Bing Crosby, Bob Hope, Dorothy Lamour, Gale Sondergaard, Frank Faylen, The Wiere Brothers (Harry, Herbert, and Sylvester Wiere), and The Andrews Sisters (Laverne, Maxene, and Patty Andrews)
Editorial: Paramount Pictures 1948
- Foto
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,66
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: VG. 10051-53. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

The New England Historical and Genealogical Register, Volume 167, Whole Number 665 (January 2013)
Hoff, Henry B. (ed.); Zubrinsky, Eugene Cole; Pratt, Stanley E.; Harris,Gale Ion; Wood, Michael J.; Jones, Henry Z. Jr.
Editorial: New England Historic Genealogical Society, Boston 2013
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Light reading wear throughout. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: Zubrinsky, Julian Adcocke, wife of John Sutton of Hingham and Rehoboth, Massachusetts, and their family. Pratt, Richard Pratt of Maldon, Essex, and Malden, Massachusetts. Harris, The estate of Martha Harris…and early Bacon families of eastern Connecticut. Wood, The earliest Shermans of Dedham, Essex, and their wives: part 2: Henry Sherman the younger and his wife (continued from 166:258). Dunbar Research Team, Sampson Dunbar and his family (concluded from 166:297). Jones, The ancestry of Mary Whitten (Whiting), wife of Ichabod Crippen. Reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 80 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editorial: The Macmillan Co 1908
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Stoddart Publishing, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1999
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaMisterSeekersBook.Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,32
Envío por EUR 12,31Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. In Good Condition. May Have Minor Shelf Wear To Edges And/Or Turned Corners. - For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. Meet Roanne Chappell -- Definitely Not Your Ordinary Teenage Girl. A Product Of The Loving But Decidedly Unorthodox Guardianship Of Her Mother, Del, Ro…anne Is A Fascinating Study In Contrasts. Equal Parts Bold Seductress And Wide-Eyed Innocent, Smart-Ass Teenager And Wizened Sage, She Is An Outlandish, Charismatic, And Wholly Inspired Creation. Unabashedly Outspoken (And An Increasingly Accomplished Flirt), Roanne Quietly Longs For Escape -- Particularly From Her Mother's Overwhelming And Over-Powering Shadow. Her Chance Comes After She Discovers, Much To Her Horror, That The Professor She Had Slept With Is Also Bedding Her Mother. "I Just Can't Seem To Stop Feeling Like One Of Those Air-Sucking Dogs People Leave In Cars With The Windows Open Just A Tiny Bit. I Need To Put My Whole Face, My Whole Self, In The Air For A While To Try And Figure Out Who I Am When I'm Not Standing Next To My Amazing Mum." To Clear Her Head, Roanne Begins A Journey And Goes From Feeling Like An Outsider To Being Embraced By A Very Special Group Of People -- People Whom Most Others Have Found Strange Or Different But With Whom Roanne Feels Right At Home. From A Marriage Proposal By The Teenage Son Of The Founders Of The Christian Rebirth Center, To Her Relationship With New Best Friend Gilbey Tarr -- The Sixteen-Year-Old "Teenage Goddess From Outer Space" -- To A Reunion With Dickie Siggins -- International Pop Star And Her Mother's Life-Long Friend -- To A Bittersweet Reconciliation With Del, Roanne Soars Headfirst Into A World Of Tragedy And Comedy, And In The Process Learns About Life, Love, And Death -- And Everything In Between. With This Richly Satisfying Debut Novel, Gale Zoë Garnett Has Channeled Roanne's Outsized Passions Into A Tightly Crafted And Powerfully Moving Narrative, Charting A Journey To Lands Unknown, Emotions Untapped, And Experience Unforeseen. Visible Amazement Injects Contemporary Fiction With Welcome Jolts Of Crackling Humor And Unexpected Drama. Written In A Totally Original And Unique Voice, The Novel, Like Its Heroine, Is Delightful, Disturbing, And Utterly Unforgettable.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, CanadaJune Samaras
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 20,74Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: As New. 1st Pbk Edition. Meet Roanne Chappell -- definitely not your ordinary teenage girl. A product of the loving but decidedly unorthodox guardianship of her mother, Del, Roanne is a fascinating study in contrasts. Equal parts bold seductress and wide-eyed innocent, smart-ass teenager and wizened s…age, she is an outlandish, charismatic, and wholly inspired creation. Unabashedly outspoken (and an increasingly accomplished flirt), Roanne quietly longs for escape -- particularly from her mother's overwhelming and over-powering shadow. Her chance comes after she discovers, much to her horror, that the professor she had slept with is also bedding her mother. "I just can't seem to stop feeling like one of those air-sucking dogs people leave in cars with the windows open just a tiny bit. I need to put my whole face, my whole self, in the air for a while to try and figure out who I am when I'm not standing next to my amazing mum." To clear her head, Roanne begins a journey and goes from feeling like an outsider to being embraced -- international pop star and her mother's life-long friend -- to a bittersweet reconciliation with Del, Roanne soars headfirst into a world of tragedy and comedy, and in the process learns about life, love, and death -- and everything in between. With this richly satisfying debut novel, Gale Zoë Garnett has channeled Roanne's outsized passions into a tightly crafted and powerfully moving narrative, charting a journey to lands unknown, emotions untapped, and experience unforeseen. Visible Amazement injects contemporary fiction with welcome jolts of crackling humor and unexpected drama. Written in a totally original and unique voice, the novel, like its heroine, is delightful, disturbing, and utterly unforgettable. Book.
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Exchange
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
9333 1920 FIRST EDITION 264PP. ILLUSTRATED EX LIB COPY HARD COVR NO DUST JACKET GOOD CONDITION. STE 304.
Editorial: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Journal of European Archaeology Vol. 1.2, 1993, 1993
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino UnidoNar Valley Books & Prints
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,60
Envío por EUR 7,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
32pp, 6 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC.

Saccade Issue No. 9 1995 / Mark Gale "A Round Trip" / Steven West "Unsung Genre Heroes" / Martyn Blake "That Man" / D Maudlin "The Exam" / Simon Williams "The Burning Void" / Barry McCann "Jekyll And Hyse; The Developing Myth" / Terry Gay "Stephen's Law" / Alec Swanson / Upon The Castle" / C D Pollard "A - Z Of Weird Fiction"
Robert Gill, Kairan Richards and Lucie Collicott (Editors) / Mark Gale "A Round Trip" / Steven West "Unsung Genre Heroes" / Martyn Blake "That Man" / D Maudlin "The Exam" / Simon Williams "The Burning Void" / Barry McCann "Jekyll And Hyse; The Developing Myth" / Terry Gay "Stephen's Law" / Alec Swanson / Upon The Castle" / C D Pollard "A - Z Of Weird Fiction"
Editorial: Saccade 1995
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 12,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 36 pages. Illustrated. Mark Gale "A Round Trip" / Steven West "Unsung Genre Heroes" / Martyn Blake "That Man" / D Maudlin "The Exam" / Simon Williams "The Burning Void" / Barry McCann "Jekyll And Hyse; The Developing Myth" / Terry Gay "Stephen's Law" / Alec Swanson / Upon The Castle" / C D Polla…rd "A - Z Of Weird Fiction" (SL#75).

Henry Moore (German/English)
Fabienne Eggelhöfer (Hg); Texte von Sebastiano Barassi, Fabienne Eggelhöfer, Matthew Gale
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SuizaAntiquariat UEBUE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 39,07
Envío por EUR 26,90Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 21 x 28 cm, 140 Seiten mit 110 farbigen Abbildungen. - Dieser Katalog zum Werk Henry Moores (1898 1986) führt nochmals einen der großen Neuerer der Skulptur im 20. Jahrhundert in ausgewählten Arbeiten der Sammlung der Tate Modern, London, vor Augen. Das Motto »Great Art is Not Perf…ect« spielt dabei auf Henry Moores Grundprinzip an, die Natur zu beobachten, nach dieser zu arbeiten und seine plastischen Ideen mit der größtmöglichen Materialgerechtigkeit in Einklang zu bringen. Dabei ist Moore nicht nur zu Lebzeiten einer der populärsten englischen Künstler gewesen, sondern steht wie kaum ein Zweiter in der öffentlichen Wahrnehmung für ein explizit humanistisches Menschenbild. - This catalog of Henry Moore's (1898-1986) work presents once again one of the great innovators of 20th century sculpture with selected works, among others from the collection of Tate Modern, London. The motto »Great Art Is Not Perfect« refers to Henry Moore's basic principle of observing and working along nature, and realizing his sculptural ideas in line with the true nature of the material. Moore was one of the most popular English artists, not just during his lifetime. Like no other, he stands for an explicitly humanistic idea of man.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 1758,60
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

National Home Monthly Magazine, July 1938 - Lifeboats / Sir Herbert Barker / Golf's Grand Old Man - George S. Lyon
Healy, W.; Stewart, Dr. H.; Byrne, F.;; Farjeon, J.; Gale, Z.; Kroll, H.; Hansen, N.; L'Ami, C.; Delafield, E.; Phayre, I.; Millard, O.; Barker, Sir Herbert; Millard, O.; Wayling, T.
Editorial: National Home Monthly / Stovel, Winnipeg 1938
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 311,49
Envío por EUR 17,27Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. 56 pages. Features: Brief news items - The Dominion's 71st Birthday, No Province Can Live to Itself, Unwholesome Periodicals, Women Under Fascism and Communism, Dominion Day, The South African Election, and Franco-Italian Conversations; Land of Wish-It-Were (verse); Air Line…r (part 1 of this short story); Just Beginning (short story); Man the Lifeboat - interesting photo-illustrated article on lifeboats and their need; Smooth Joe (short story); The Autobiography of Sir Herbert Barker (part II); Salvage (conclusion); Golf's Grand Old Man - photo-illustrated article on George S. Lyon; Palmolive ad features the Dionne Quints; Hollywood news, with photos of Edna May Oliver, Spencer Tracy, Alice Brady, Cora Witherspoon, John Barrymore, and others; The Dead Letter (short story); Dr. Robert H. Coats, Keeper of the Domesday Book, Custodian of the Censuses of Canada; Sweet Caporal cigarette ad features photo of dog "Bob", an Alsatian owned by Miss Elizabeth Brice of Westmount, Quebec; Business News/Personal Finance article; Summer cookery article; Glammour Girl in the Making - illustrated fashion article; and more. Average wear. Unmarked. A sound vintage copy.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; National Home Monthly Magazine, July 1938 - Lifeboats / Sir Herbert Barker / Golf's Grand Old Man - George S. Lyon The Dominion's 71st Birthday, No Province Can Live to Itself, Unwholesome Periodicals, Women Under Fascism and Communism, Dominion Day, The. Illustrated by Sambrook, Russell (cover ); Clymer, John F.; Garland, C.George; Smith, Ralph C.; Watson, Emmett; Lowthian, Louis R.; Phillips, John (ilustrador).